MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

SAW: Ben Schroeder

With Ben Schroeder as a lynch pin, Quincy High Baseball has risen to the level of legitimate WB6 Title Contender this Spring

KHQA STUDENT ATHLETE OF THE WEEK PRESENTED BY CELL TECH, PETERS HEATING AND AIR, SUBWAY AND REFRESHMENT SERVICES PEPSI


BEN SCHROEDER

Scotland County High School


Sports: Football/Baseball

GPA: 4.345

College: University of Kansas

Intended Major: Engineering/Business Co-Major

====================

2016/2017 SAW HONOREES

Week One: LUCAS CLINE, Quincy Notre Dame Soccer

Week Two: MOLLY RUSH, Pittsfield Volleyball/Cross Country

Week Three: NICOLE DUNCAN, Centralia Softball

Week Four: WILL FOX, West Hancock Football/Baseball

Week Five: KOLBY MCCLELLAND, Southeastern Volleyball/Basketball

Week Six: KATELYN OBERT, Liberty Cross Country/Volleyball/Basketball/Track

Week Seven: ALI RANDOLPH, Holy Trinity Volleyball/Basketball/Soccer

Week Eight: JACE NORMAN, Illini West Football/Track and Field

Week Nine: NOLAN BRIGHT, Macon Football/Basketball

Week Ten: DYLAN CORNWELL, Unity Football/Track and Field

Week Eleven: NOAH TALTON, Knox County Football/Basketball/Track

Week Twelve: TREVOR WATSON, Hannibal Football/Basketball/Golf

Week Thirteen: NICOLE KROEGER, Palmyra Basketball/Golf

Week Fourteen: KAYLEE KUHN, Unity Track/Volleyball/Basketball

Week Fifteen: NATHAN HOEBING, QND Golf/Basketball

Week Sixteen: JOSH UNDERHILL, Monroe City Football/Baseball

Week Seventeen: DAMON WOLTER, Keokuk Football/Basketball/Golf

Week Eighteen: CLAIRE RABE, Unity Basketball/Volleyball

Week Nineteen: MEGAN LEE, Central Basketball/Golf/Track and Field

Week Twenty: LUCAS BOOHER, Liberty Cross Country/Basketball/Baseball/Track and Field

Week Twenty-One: MOLLY ROSS, Louisiana Softball/Cheerleading/Swimming/Dancing

Week Twenty-Two: OLIVIA GIBBS, West Hancock Softball/Basketball/Golf

Week Twenty-Three: ASHTYN LAGEMANN, Clopton Basketball

Week Twenty-Four: AARON BUFORD, Scotland County Football/Basketball/Baseball

Week Twenty-Five: BEN SCHROEDER, Quincy High Football/Baseball

-----------------------------------

PAST SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

2016 DYLAN POWELL, Hannibal, Stanford

2016 MARIAH BRODIE, Illini West, Illinois State

2015 MIKAELA FOECKE, Holy Trinity, Nebraska

2015 CAMERON DURST, Canton, Columbia College

2014 TYLER NIEMANN, Canton, Morehead State

2014 KATEE HINKLE, Palmyra, Bowling Green

2013 KASSIDY GENGENBACHER, QND, Lindenwood

2013 DALTON POWELL, Hannibal, Truman State

2012 ALEX WALTER, Central, Augustana

2012 TORI KUHN, QND, Quincy University

2011 JACOB CONLEY, Central, US Military Academy at West Point

2011 DAKOTA FLESNER, Payson, Iowa Wesleyan

2010 MICHAEL LAFFERTY, Illini West, Monmouth

2010 TAYLOR BAXTER, Palmyra, Illinois State

2009: CHLOE BARNES, QND, Ball State

2009: MATT PATTERSON, South Shelby, Truman State

2008: LUKE GUTHRIE, Quincy High, Illinois

2007: KATELYN BASTERT, Illini West, Duke

2006: MIKAL BENECOMO, Clopton, SEMO

Trending