MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

WIVC North Football Honors Squad Revealed












W.I.V.C. All Conference









Offense



First Team



Second Team



Honorable Mention











Tackle

Gage Bowman BC


Lane Davis MU


Jamaal Garner ISD










Tackle

Michael Houston CP


Nathan Banta BC


Jesse Howell T










Guard

Mike Johnson CP


Jared Starman CP


Nathan Fisher BC










Guard

Clint Lewis BC


Victor Whited T


Cole Burke R










Center

Eann Diller CP


Dillion Duncan MU


Seth Gooding BC










Running Back

Austin Kramberg CP


Alex Blickhan MU


Nathan Mekdara BC










Running Back

Braxton Phelps BC


Brady Long BC
















Running Back

Alger Saldana CP


Bobby Keltz CP
















Receiver/End


Zach Foote Cp


Colton Behymer BC


Cameron Brink MU










Receiver/End


Scott Letz MU


Jason Dormire CP


Brady Robinson BC










Quarterback

Cole Phillips CP


Brady Loos MU


Dylan Ruble BC










All-Purpose (Flex)


Ben Whalen R

























































Defense






First Team


Second Team

Honorable Mention









Lineman

Jacob Waters CP


Nathan Fisher BC


Dustin Davis MU










Lineman

Colton Behymer BC


Dylan Jones R


Jason Dormire CP










Lineman

Michael Houston CP


Clint Lewis BC


Matt Coil T










Lineman

Lane Davis MU


Victor Whited T


Gage Klitz MU










Linebacker

Mike Johnson Cp


Andrew Shake CP


Scott Beck MU










Linebacker


Nathan Mekdara BC


Skye Cantrell MU


Dean Arendt T










Linebacker


Jared Starman CP


Keegan Hoots R


Wes Long R










Linebacker


Alec Boylen BC


Michael Scoggan BC


Wyatt Jones BC










Defensive Back

Brady Long BC


Cole Phillips CP


Alger Saldana CP










Defensive Back

Austin Kramberg CP


Kendall Clayton T
















Defensive Back

Braxton Phelps BC


Alex Blickhan MU
















All-Purpose (Flex)


Ben Whalen R


Jamaal Garner ISD


*tied for first team













































Specialists






First Team


Second Team


Honorable Mention










Punter

Blake Lawson T


Wyatt Jones BC


Justin Ketchum R










Kicker

Alex Blickhan MU


Brody Bivens CP


Blake Law BC










Returner

Braxton Phelps BC


Alex Blickhan MU


Brady Long BC









































Trending

LOADING