MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

The Seward Follies (Local Scoreboard for December 15th)

LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR DECEMBER 15TH

High School Wrestling

BEARDSTOWN 48

SHG 23

Beardstown moves to 7-0 on the season with a 48-23 victory over Springfield Sacred Heart Griffin.

Beardstown won by fall at 126 (Quintana), 138 (Thurman), 145 (Dansi), 160 (Longley), 170 (Cooper) and 182 (Seward).

Beardstown won by Tech Fall at 113 (Lux), by Major Decision at 132 (Hoenes) and by Decision at 120 (Flores).

SHG won by Fall at 220 (Clark), 285 (Fleischli) and 152 (Root) and by Tech Fall at 106(Christy).

BEARDSTOWN 51

PITTSFIELD 29

Tigers improve to 8-0 on the year

SHG 48

PITTSFIELD 33

QND 39

RICHWOODS 36

106 {<} Ashlee Barkeloo (R) won by forfeit

113 {<} Riley Giesing (QND) won by forfeit

120 {<} Darren Stephens (QND) p. Ben Fitch 1:30

126 {<} Jacob Abell (QND) d. Breon Rice 4-2

132 {<} Jack Faulkner (R) p. Dolan Eickelschulte 2:09

138 {<} Gage Stephens (QND) p. Trenton Schroeder 0:29

145 {<} Blake Schutte (QND) d. Andrew Fuller 10-6

152 {<} Blaine Wilson (QND) p. Zeph Benton 3:56

160 {<} Luke Parsons (R) p. Jake Vahlkamp 1:21

170 {<} Denton Eickelschulte (QND) p. Ryan Samsel 0:25

182 {<} Omar Brown (R) p. Jalen Beebe 1:19

195 {<} Jeffrey Haley (QND) d. Julius Byrd by an ultimate tiebreaker

220 {<} K.J. King (R) won by forfeit HWT {<} Billy Smith (R) won by forfeit

QND 35

PEORIA CENTRAL 30

106 {<} Double forfeit

113 {<} Riley Giesing (QND) p. Jeremy Creasy 1:34

120 {<} Darren Stephens (QND) p. Cherokee Sparks 1:48

126 {<} Pedro Garcia (C) p. Jacob Abell 3:29

132 {<} Brandon Gregory (C) p. Dolan Eickelschulte 1:27

138 {<} Gage Stephens (QND) p. Jacari Jones 1:26

145 {<} Blake Schutte (QND) p. Eric Romanus 4:47

152 {<} Blaine Wilson (QND) p. Keenan Chapai 5:35

160 {<} Jimmichael Burnside (C) p. Jake Vahlkamp 1:59

170 {<} Denton Eickelschulte (QND) d. Martez Cox 9-1

182 {<} Jalen Beebe (QND) d. Ben Hood 15-5

195 {<} Jeffrey Haley (QND) d. Darian Simmons 5-1

220 {<} Harrison Hale (C) won by forfeit

HWT {<} Robert Walker (C) won by forfeit

KEOKUK 30

WASHINGTON 43

Derek Rose, Gabe Martin, Ryan Maxwell, Chase Hellenthal all post wins

------------------------

High School Boys Basketball

SOUTH SHELBY 63

VAN-FAR 34

Tim Fisher: 14 pts

ELSBERRY 70

SILEX 29

-----------------------

High School Girls Basketball

HAVANA 66

R/I 54

Lady Ducks now 10-0

Tabitha Crow: 20 pts, 11 in 4th quarter

WEST HANCOCK 71

CSE 50

QUINCY HIGH 34

ALLEMAN 54

Ariya Dade: 11 pts

NORTH GREENE 43

BROWN COUNTY 46

CLARK COUNTY 44

UNITY 66

Breanne Begeman: 16 pts

MACOMB 60

MONROSE 52

Erin Meline: 15 pts

ROUTT 52

AUBURN 25

Katie Tonry: 12 pts

ILLINI WEST 58

ROCKRIDGE 48

Graci Bastert: 19 pts

SOUTH SHELBY 50

VAN FAR 38

Cassidy Johnston: 19 pts

PUTNAM COUNTY 39

MACON 48

Trinity Rainey: 19 pts

SILEX 56

LOUISIANA 36

Trending