70
      Saturday
      81 / 64
      Sunday
      88 / 66
      Monday
      90 / 68

      The Main Event (Local Scoreboard for April 10th)The Main Event (Local Scoreboard for April 10th)

      LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR APRIL 10TH

      HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

      PITTSFIELD 18

      PAYSON SEYMOUR 8

      Mackenzie Carsey: 2 Run HR

      Bekah Kean: 2 Run HR

      CENTRAL 9

      UNITY 4

      MACOMB 8

      BEARDSTOWN 11

      WEST HANCOCK 18

      LIBERTY 0

      Shelby Koehler: 2x2, 3 RBI, HR

      Keaghan Shacklett: 2x4, 3 RBI

      WEST PRAIRIE 5

      MERCER COUNTY 3

      Jen Schwerer: 2B, RBI

      Hanna Runner: 3 Hits, 3B, 2 RBI

      --------------------------

      HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

      WEST CENTRAL 2

      GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY 3

      Tornados improve to 7-3

      Mitchell Main: Complete Game Victory, RBI

      ATHENS 2

      BEARDSTOWN 10

      Jon Kramer: 2x4, 2 RBI

      Tigers claim 3rd Straight Win

      ROUTT 2

      TRIOPIA 1

      Dylan Jones: 13 K

      UNITY 1

      CANTON 11

      Logan Brown: 3x4, HR, 3 RBI

      Justin Fellinger: Win

      MADISON 6

      MARION COUNTY 7

      Nolan Ryan: 12 K

      Logan Krigbaum: 3x5, Walk Off 2 Run HR

      Reed Plunkett: 3x4

      CENTRALIA 19

      SOUTH SHELBY 1

      MARK TWAIN 1

      PALMYRA 8

      Josh Hultz: Win, 8 K

      HIGHLAND 10

      CLARK COUNTY 8

      Cody Martin: Game Winning 2 Run Single

      MILAN 0

      SCOTLAND COUNTY 9

      Cordie Kigar; 13 K

      ---------------------------

      HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

      FULTON 0

      HANNIBAL 10

      Bri Johnson: 2 Goals

      Raylynn Charlton: 2 Goals

      QUINCY HIGH 0

      JEFF CITY 1

      Lady Jays win on PK in 77th minute

      HOLY TRINITY 5

      FORT MADISON 0

      Lauren Pothitakis: 4 Goals

      Abby Boeding: Goal

      ----------------------------

      HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

      HOLY TRINITY 2

      CENTRAL LEE 1

      Ian Powers: 4 Saves

      -------------------------------

      HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

      1) HANNIBAL 150

      2) HANNIBAL JV 159

      3) MOBERLY 180

      Medalist: Scott Cockrell, Hannibal 37

      ----------------------------

      HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

      Keokuk Relays

      Team Results

      Class A Boys Division

      1) WB/ND 164.5

      2) FORT MADISON 145

      3) ILLINI WEST 96

      4) CENTRAL LEE 64.5

      5) KEOKUK 59

      Jacob Sholl, Illini West wins 100m, 200m, 400m

      Class B Boys Divison

      1) R/I 158

      2) Highland-Riverside 106

      4) West Hancock 78

      5) Scotland County 67

      6) Clark County 48

      Ken Asbury Meet in Moberly

      1) MACON GIRLS

      1) PALMYRA GIRLS

      Kelsey Martin wins 100m, 200m and sets new meet records in each

      Hannah Smith wins Long Jump, Triple Jump

      1) KIRKSVILLE BOYS

      2) PALMYRA BOYS

      Ben Althoff sets new Palmyra record in the 100m