MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

The Bombers Prove Legit (Local Scoreboard for September 30th)

LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR SEPTEMBER 30TH

Boys High School Soccer

QND 2

MACOMB 4

Hani Qurash: 2 Goals

Kamran Siddiqi: Goal

Grant Hannant: Goal

Macomb posts first ever win over QND

CANTON 2

ELSBERRY 2

Tigers win 4-3 in PK

Logan Brown, Beau Turgeon: Goals

Reese Carmichael: Game Sealing PK

--------------------

Girls High School Golf

WCC Meet

1) CENTRAL 385

2) MACOMB 401

3) W. HANCOCK 437

4) SOUTHEASTERN 476

Medalist: Lucy Clark, QND 75

2) Dakota Limkeman, SE, 83

3) Katie Nieswender, QND 87

4) Hailea Hadsall, Macomb 88

5) Allison Torrance, Macomb 89

5) Amanda Ihrig, Central 89

Western Big Six Meet

QHS finishes 5th

HANNAH ROSEN, QHS finishes 5th with a 91, earns All Conference

--------------------

Boys High School Golf

Western Big Six Meet

1) QUINCY HIGH, 304

2) GALESBURG, 312

Blue Devils claim 2nd Straight Conference Crown

Medalist: Zach Burry, QHS 73

4th- Kolbe Rodemich, 75

5th-Zach Kuhlmann Pfeiffer, 76

All three golfers earn All Conference

-------------------------

High School Softball

PALMYRA 14

CANTON 3

SOUTH SHELBY 16

MADISON 1 (3)

ELSBERRY 0

MARK TWAIN 1

Kenzie Grossman: 3 Hit Shutout

LOUISIANA 6

CLOPTON 2

Molly Ross: 3x3

Kaitlyn VanHooser: 0 ER

MACON 13

CLARK CO. 3

Wednesday McCluskey: HR

VAN-FAR 8

MARION CO. 7

MARSHALL 3

HANNIBAL 14

--------------------------

High School Volleyball

Central Tournament

SOUTHEASTERN 25 25

WESTERN 15 12

Kolby McClelland: 8 Kills

Dakota Limkeman: 6 Digs

SOUTHEASTERN 23 25 15

PAYSON 25 11 7

Kassie Henry: 10 Digs

Kara Twaddell: 4 Blocks

Lady Suns now 19-1

LIBERTY 25 25

R/I 17 21

Madelyn Hyer: 11 Kills

UNITY 25 23 15

WESTERN 22 25 9

LIBERTY 25 25

MACOMB 22 22

Courtney Klingele: 12 Blocks

CENTRAL 25 25

R/I 18 15

Abigail Janssen: 5 Kills, 8 Pts

---------------------

WEST HANCOCK 17 21

ILLINI WEST 25 25

ROUTT 14 14

WEST CENTRAL 25 25

---------------------

High School Girls Tennis

QUINCY HIGH 9

HANNIBAL 0

QND 9

PALMYRA 0



SINGLES






#1 Olivia Tracy defeated Lydia Wilson 6-0, 6-1

#2 Abby Moore defeated Brooke Meyer 6-1, 6-1

#3 Chandler Beebe defeated Casey Johnston 6-0, 6-0

#4 Melanie Schlepphorst defeated Katie Easley 6-0, 6-0

#5 Lucy Stella defeated Kerolyn Wright 6-0, 6-1

#6 Samantha Tracy defeated Olivia Hamilton 6-1, 6-3








DOUBLES






#1 O. Tracy/Moore defeated Wilson/Meyer 6-0, 6-1

#2 Beebe/Schlepphorst defeated Johnston/Easley 6-1, 6-2

#3 Stella/S. Tracy defeated Wright/Hamilton 6-3, 2-6 (10-5 TB)







Trending

LOADING