MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

That's Using Your Cranium, Scott Cockrell (Local Scoreboard for October 17th)

LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR OCTOBER 17TH

MSHSAA Boys Soccer

MEXICO 0

HANNIBAL 1

Scott Cockrell: Golden Goal with five minutes left in regulation of a Trevor Hertlein Assists

Pirates now 9-1 in NCMC Play

MONTGOMERY COUNTY 0

CANTON 8

Cameron Durst: 2 Goals, Assist

Skyler Bronstine: 1st Career Goal

Beau Turgeon: Goal

-------------------

High School Volleyball

WEST CENTRAL 25 25

R/I 23 14

Victoria Miller: 5 Kills

Kelsey Street : 5 Kills

Erin Rittenhouse: 9 Kills

PAYSON 25 25

MEREDOSIA 17 10

Kaitlyn Wolf: 15 Assists, 10 Pts, 3 Aces

CENTRAL 11 11

LIBERTY 25 25

Rachel Shover: 15 pts

G-P 15 14

WESTERN 25 25

Evan Colston: 5 Kills

UNITY 18 25 25

PITTSFIELD 25 13 19

Kayden Miller: 9 Kills

GALVA 13 12

WEST PRAIRIE 25 25

SOUTH FULTON 25 25

BPC 13 22

Sommer Burgard: 8 Kills

FULTON 10 20

HANNIBAL 25 25

Melanie Blase: 5 Kills, 2 Aces

HOLY TRINITY 21 21

MEDIAPOLIS 7 10

HTC improves to 40-4 on the year, wins Mediapolis Tourney

--------------------

Iowa Cross Country

Southeast Iowa Conference Meet




Boys





































=======================================================================




Name Year School Finals Points




=======================================================================




1 #189 Murray, Logan 9 Mt. Pleasant 15:46.91 1




2 #114 Guzman, Nicholas 12 Ft. Madison 16:11.49 2




3 #117 Maldonado, Jeremy 12 Ft. Madison 16:15.94 3




4 #118 Tallman, Derek 12 Ft. Madison 16:28.03 4




5 #74 Haerr, Nathan 12 Fairfield 16:36.44 5




6 #190 Pieper, Jack 9 Mt. Pleasant 16:41.03 6




7 #111 Wischmeier, Kaleb 10 Ft. Madison 16:46.98 7




8 #199 Beelman, Josh 11 Mt. Pleasant 16:58.92 8




9 #182 Bodenham, Adam 9 Mt. Pleasant 17:04.27 9




10 #186 Hutchinson, Ryan 9 Mt. Pleasant 17:12.29 10




11 #116 Knipe, Joel 12 Ft. Madison 17:19.90 11




12 #187 Krum, Dalton 9 Mt. Pleasant 17:33.87 12




13 #108 Dean, Noah 10 Ft. Madison 17:37.81 13




14 #106 Kester, Jared 9 Ft. Madison 17:43.22 14




15 #123 Elkin, Nathan 12 Keokuk 17:46.08 15




16 #282 Latcham, Austin 12 Washington 17:53.05 16




17 #276 Vest, Curtis 11 Washington 17:56.96 17




18 #73 Boender, Benjamin 12 Fairfield 18:03.04 18




19 #143 Alies-Jones, Chris 11 Keokuk 18:15.43 19




20 #259 Horak, Owen 9 Washington 18:18.81 20




21 #67 Van Dijk, Jordan 10 Fairfield 18:28.21 21




22 #193 Warren, Alex 9 Mt. Pleasant 18:33.82 22




23 #64 Burnstedt, Mitchell 10 Fairfield 18:42.49 23




24 #57 Parr, Elijah 9 Fairfield 18:55.76 24




25 #147 Zetterlund, Ryan 11 Keokuk 18:59.04 25




26 #271 Brown, Jarek 10 Washington 19:18.09 26




27 #142 Donnor, Dacota 11 Keokuk 19:22.14 27




28 #129 Hymes, Drew 9 Keokuk 19:23.26 28




29 #285 Dart, Jacob 11 Keokuk 19:37.97 29




30 #58 Taglauer, Mitchell 9 Fairfield 19:41.10 30




31 #281 Brown, Luke 12 Washington 19:43.72 31




32 #138 Finch, Hunter 10 Keokuk 19:47.61 32




33 #262 Schindler, Kyle 9 Washington 20:21.13 33




34 #284 Tapia, Jiovanni 12 Washington 20:22.61 34




35 #66 Thompson, Nathan 10 Fairfield 20:42.92 35














Team Scores




=================================================================================




Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9




=================================================================================




1 Ft. Madison 27 2 3 4 7 11 13 14




Total Time: 1:23:02.34




Average: 16:36.47




2 Mt. Pleasant 34 1 6 8 9 10 12 22




Total Time: 1:23:43.42




Average: 16:44.69











....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC








3 Fairfield 91 5 18 21 23 24 30 35




Total Time: 1:30:45.94




Average: 18:09.19




4 Washington 110 16 17 20 26 31 33 34




Total Time: 1:33:10.63




Average: 18:38.13




5 Keokuk 114 15 19 25 27 28 29 32




Total Time: 1:33:45.95




Average: 18:45.19



Girls





=======================================================================




Name Year School Finals Points




=======================================================================




1 #89 Alvarez, Kaylee 11 Ft. Madison 16:12.88 1




2 #60 Ferrel, Taylor 10 Fairfield 16:18.18 2




3 #166 Wells, Beth 11 Mt. Pleasant 16:28.25 3




4 #161 Conrad, Ellie 11 Mt. Pleasant 16:30.44 4




5 #167 Ludwig, Emma 12 Mt. Pleasant 16:31.36 5




6 #168 Weber, Hannah 12 Mt. Pleasant 16:36.65 6




7 #92 Meierotto, Jordyn 12 Ft. Madison 16:38.89 7




8 #264 Keith, Emelia 10 Washington 16:46.09 8




9 #171 Haffarnan, Chloe 12 Mt. Pleasant 16:48.86 9




10 #86 Stickfort, Alysha 9 Ft. Madison 16:50.09 10




11 #165 Ita, Natalie 11 Mt. Pleasant 17:01.32 11




12 #45 Elmore, Ashlyn 9 Fairfield 17:14.46 12




13 #90 Goebel, Hanna 11 Ft. Madison 17:34.86 13




14 #88 Stump, Nicole 10 Ft. Madison 17:38.96 14




15 #62 Spalla, Chloe 10 Fairfield 17:49.24 15




16 #50 Kurtz, Kylie 9 Fairfield 17:58.42 16




17 #91 Wolf, Rachel 11 Ft. Madison 18:08.31 17




18 #68 Andermann, Tracy 11 Fairfield 18:10.78 18




19 #61 Melcher, Abby 10 Fairfield 18:15.40 19




20 #257 Howard, Mariah 9 Washington 18:21.57 20




21 #46 Ferrel, Maggie 9 Fairfield 18:35.66 21




22 #87 McCord, Kimber 10 Ft. Madison 18:43.43 22




23 #169 Shumaker, Megan 10 Mt. Pleasant 19:17.91 23




24 #270 Wood, Emma 10 Washington 19:37.12 24




25 #273 Loy, Stephanie 11 Washington 19:39.23 25




26 #136 Walters, Kelsey 10 Keokuk 19:52.49 26




27 #134 Noneman, Holly 10 Keokuk 20:08.84 27




28 #127 Murphy, Haley 9 Keokuk 20:10.80 28




29 #277 Fishback, Stephanie 12 Washington 20:42.19 29




30 #258 Voss, Maggie 9 Washington 20:56.73 30




31 #266 Knutson, Mackenzie 10 Washington 20:57.05 31




32 #135 Nuno, Sara 10 Keokuk 21:43.61 32




33 #132 Jeffers, Trinity 10 Keokuk 22:20.72 33




34 #137 Woolf, Madison 10 Keokuk 23:24.00 34














Team Scores




=================================================================================




Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9




=================================================================================




1 Mt. Pleasant 27 3 4 5 6 9 11 23




Total Time: 1:22:55.56




Average: 16:35.12




2 Ft. Madison 45 1 7 10 13 14 17 22




Total Time: 1:24:55.68




Average: 16:59.14











....Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC








3 Fairfield 63 2 12 15 16 18 19 21




Total Time: 1:27:31.08




Average: 17:30.22




4 Washington 106 8 20 24 25 29 30 31




Total Time: 1:35:06.20




Average: 19:01.24




5 Keokuk 146 26 27 28 32 33 34




Total Time: 1:44:16.46




Average: 20:51.30



Trending