MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

SPORTS FINAL SCOREBOARD for October 25th

SPORTS FINAL SCOREBOARD FOR OCTOBER 25TH

MSHSAA High School Football

PALMYRA 47

MONROE CITY 0

Palmyra ends the regular season 9-0

Caleb Kizer: 149 Yards, 3 TD

Josh Hultz: 146 Yards, 2 TD

Austin Hightower: 5 Tackles for Loss

SOUTH SHELBY 41

MARK TWAIN 0

Trace Windsor: 6 Rushing Touchdowns

HIGHLAND 55

LOUISIANA 0

MACON 14

CENTRALIA 49

Zach Etzler: 19 of 24 Passing, 324 Yards, 5 TD

CLARK COUNTY 6

BROOKFIELD 42

HELIAS 36

HANNIBAL 10

Pirates fall to 6-3

Mitch Nichols: 28 Yard FG

Gus Meyer: 2 TFL

KNOX COUNTY 36

NORTH SHELBY 14

Drew Hodge: 3 TD Passes

Royce Poore: 2 TD Receptions

Brody Moubry: 169 Yards Rushing

SCOTLAND COUNTY 47

SCHUYLER COUNTY 6

PARIS 22

SALISBURY 46

CLOPTON/ELSBERRY 68

HARRISBURG 22

PARK HILLS CENTRAL 52

BOWLING GREEN 0

---------------------------

IHSA High School Football

RICHWOODS 6

QUINCY HIGH 46

Bryce Unmisig: 2 Rushing Touchdowns in first 4 minutes of the Game

Blue Devils finish 7-2

ROCHESTER 49

JACKSONVILLE 24

Crimsons finish the regular season 6-3

QND 38

MONMOUTH 14

Jordan Chapel: 2 Interceptions

Raiders finish 8-1

MACOMB 40

WEST HANCOCK 12

Tyler Dooley: 70 Yard Rushing TD

WEST CENTRAL 0

CENTRAL 35

Bobby Keltz: 107 Rushing Yards, 2 TD

BROWN COUNTY 18

PHILL/WESTERN 6

Brady Long: TD

Wolves eliminated from Playoff Contention

UNITY/PAYSON 0

NORTH GREENE 39

Mustangs eliminated from Playoff Contention

NORTH FULTON 6

BEARDSTOWN 49

Alex Myles: 211 Rushing Yards

LEWISTOWN 46

R/I 12

Rockets finish 3-6

WEST PRAIRIE 6

WEST CENTRAL 48

-----------------------

IHSAA High School Football

KEOKUK 28

FORT MADISON 21




Bryce Baxter: TD Reception

Chiefs fail to qualify for the playoffs due to Centerville loss to Washington

-----------------------------

MSHSAA State Softball

Class 3 State Semifinals

CENTRALIA 3

HARRISONVILLE 0

Baylee Douglass: 13 K, 4 H

Centralia vs Blair Oaks for State Title on Saturday

------------------------

High School Volleyball

QND Tournament Pool Play

Lafayette d. Payson-Seymour (25-9, 25-21)

Lafayette d. Chatham Glenwood (25-11 25-9)

Chatham Glenwood d. Payson-Seymour (25-19, 25-13)

Breese Mater Dei d. Liberty (21-25, 25-23, 15-5)

Breese Mater Dei d. Columbia Hickman (25-8, 25-9)

Liberty d. Columbia Hickman 19-25, 25-13, 15-5

QND d. Camp Point Central ( 25-14, 25-13)

QND d. Troy Buchanan (25-18, 29-19)

Troy Buchanan d. Camp Point Central (25-22, 25-21)

Jacksonville d. Mendon Unity (25-20, 25-15)

Jacksonville d. Chillicothe IVC (25-20, 25-19)

Chillicothe IVC d. Mendon Unity (26-24, 25-16)

Bloomington Central Catholic d. Jacksonville Routt (25-9, 25-13)

Bloomington Central Catholic d. Bethalto Civic Memorial (25-5, 25-8)

Jacksonville Routt d. Bethalto Civic Memorial (24-26, 25-20, 15-6)

West Prairie d. Springfield Lutheran (25-22, 27-25)

West Prairie d. Metro Eat Lutheran (27-25, 25-17)

Springfield Lutheran d. (26-24, 25-16)

Decatur St. Teresa d. Collinsville (25-18, 26-24)

Decatur St. Teresa d. Hartsburg-Emden (25-16, 25-16)

Collinsville d. Hartsburg- Emden(25-11, 25-18)

Lincoln d. Mascoutah (25-22, 25-14)

Lincoln d. Danville Schlarman (23-25, 25-22, 15-10)

Danville Schlarman d. Mascoutah (25-21, 27-26)

Trending

LOADING