75
      Saturday
      81 / 64
      Sunday
      88 / 66
      Monday
      90 / 68

      SPORTS FINAL Scoreboard for February 19th

      SPORTS FINAL SCOREBOARD FOR FEBRUARY 19TH

      Boys High School Basketball

      IHSA Regional Results

      2A Warsaw Regional Semifinal

      BEARDSTOWN 35

      WEST HANCOCK 70

      Paxton Harmon: 27 pts

      Titans advance to face Illini West/Pittsfield Winner for District Title

      2A Monmouth Regional Quarterfinal

      MACOMB 60

      WEST CENTRAL 57

      Blake Lowderman: 19 pts

      Evan Hoon: 14 pts

      Bombers face Mon/Rose Thursday in Semifinals

      1A Franklin Regional Quarterfinal

      ROUTT 49

      FRANKLIN 40

      Brent Long: 15 pts, 13 rbs

      Ryan Lindsey: 20 pts

      1A Griggsville Regional Quarterfinals

      LIBERTY 71

      PLEASANT HILL 18

      Connor Wolf: 15 pts

      Michael Blewitt: 12 pts

      WEST CENTRAL 51

      WESTERN 41

      Colin VandeVelde: 13 pts

      West Central vs Liberty in Regional Semifinals on Wednesday 7:30pm

      1A Central Regional Quarterfinals

      SOUTHEASTERN 77

      BPCA 51

      Shea Flesner: 19 pts

      CENTRAL 53

      BROWN COUNTY 31

      Taylor Heimann: 11 pts

      Central vs Southeastern Wednesay at 7:30pm in Regional Semifinals

      -------------------

      Regular Season Illinois Basketball

      QND 55

      EISENHOWER 41

      Alex Fitch: 25 pts

      Raiders pick up 20th victory of the year

      JACKSONVILLE 53

      ROCHESTER 33

      Payton Dugan: 16 pts

      --------------------------

      MSHSAA District Boys Basketball

      Class 2-District 5 Quarterfinals

      CLOPTON 57

      SILEX 59 (OT)

      Devin Linton: 13 pts

      CANTON 64

      WELLSVILLE 36

      Gabe McKenzie: 21 pts

      Tyler Niemann: 13 pts

      Canton vs Clopton Thursday in District Semifinals

      SOUTH SHELBY 66

      PARIS 35

      Andre McClure: 17 pts

      Ryan Mayes: 11 pts

      LOUISIANA

      VAN-FAR

      ---------------------

      Class 2-District 6 Quarterfinals

      KNOX COUNTY 60

      SCOTLAND COUNTY 33

      Royce Poore: 19 pts

      Lee Tague: 16 pts, 9 rbs

      Eagles advance to face top seeded Cairo in District Semifinals Thursday

      ----------------------------

      Regular Season

      HANNIBAL 31

      MEXICO 55

      -----------------------------

      Girls High School Basketball

      MSHSAA Districts

      Class1 District 10 Semifinals

      NORTH SHELBY 43

      LAPLATA 54

      Elizabeth Linberger: 17 pts (1000th of her career)

      MARION COUNTY 40

      ATLANTA 24

      Lady Mustangs vs LaPlata for District Title Thursday

      -------------------------

      Class 2 District 6 Quarterfinals

      KNOX COUNTY 40

      MILAN 51

      Seventh Seeded Milan opens on a 21-1 run

      CAIRO 44

      SCOTLAND COUNTY 53

      Hailey Dial: 12 pts

      Scotland County vs Marceline Thursday in Semifinals

      -------------------

      Class 3-District 7 Quarterfinals

      BOWLING GREEN 49

      MARK TWAIN 18

      Bobcats held Twain scoreless in 1st, 3rd Quarters

      MACON 50

      BROOKFIELD 29

      Chalee Britt: 13 pts

      Macon vs Bowling Green Thursday in District Semifinals

      PALMYRA 57

      HIGHLAND 24

      Lex Van Nostrand: 12 pts

      CLARK COUNTY 45

      MONROE CITY 42

      Clark County vs Palmyra Thursday in District Semifinals