80
      Sunday
      86 / 67
      Monday
      89 / 71
      Tuesday
      91 / 70

      SPORTS FINAL Scoreboard for February 12th

      SPORTS FINAL SCOREBOARD FOR FEBRUARY 12TH

      Girls High School Basketball

      IHSA Playoffs

      3A Jacksonville Regional Semifinal

      JACKSONVILLE 26

      QND 85

      Mary Beth Hugenberg: 21 pts

      Jordan Frericks: 15 pts, 10 rebounds, 8 assists

      QND (24-0) advances to face Springfield Southeast Thursday in Regional Final

      4A Alton Regional Semifinal

      SPRINGFIELD 64

      QUINCY HIGH 32

      Jordan Fletcher: 9 pts

      Aria'ya Dade: 8 pts

      2A Orion Sectional Semifinal

      EL PASO/GRIDLEY 45

      ILLINI WEST 41

      Michaela Gronewold: 12 pts

      Elyse Trout: 11 pts

      Chargers bow out at 20-11

      MSHSAA Regular Season

      MARK TWAIN 24

      PALMYRA 60

      Lady Panthers clinch outright 2012-2013 CCC Title

      BROOKFIELD 49

      MONROE CITY 47 (OT)

      SOUTH SHELBY 49

      MACON 64

      CLARK COUNTY 34

      HIGHLAND 37

      Ashton Luttrull: 3 pointer (first bucket of the season)

      SCOTLAND COUNTY 46

      NORTH SHELBY 44

      Bethany Radar: 17 pts

      --------------------

      Boys High School Basketball

      KEOKUK 48

      QND 60

      Alex Fitch 25 points, 7 rebounds, 15 of 19 from the free-throw line (11 of 15 in the fourth quarter)

      QND as a team 24 of 33 from the line

      Kendall Clark 21 points, 17 rebounds

      Jonny Dahl 15 points

      BEARDSTOWN 50

      LEWISTOWN 41

      PITTSFIELD 61

      CALHOUN 39

      CENTRAL 41

      WEST CENTRAL 33 (OT)

      Cole Phillips: 23 pts

      WESTERN 50

      UNITY 53

      Lane Davis: 13 pts

      Izack Hively: 17 pts

      MARK TWAIN 54

      PALMYRA 57

      Trevor Meny: 21 pts

      Garrett Jarman: 15 pts

      MARION COUNTY 50

      CANTON 58

      Brandon Berhorst: 24 pts

      Kason Spratt: 18 pts

      CLARK COUNTY 48

      HIGHLAND 54

      Brandon Davie: 27 pts

      Kyle Kovar: 10 pts

      SOUTH SHELBY 60

      MACON 57

      Cabe Simpson: 19 pts

      Andre McClure: 12 pts, 17 rbs (puts him over 500 for his career)

      CLOPTON 55

      SILEX 47

      KNOX COUNTY 49

      PUTNAM COUNTY 66

      Royce Poore: 17 pts

      SCOTLAND CO 58

      NORTH SHELBY 59

      Lucas Daniel: 19 pts