MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

SPORTS FINAL for February 13th

MCKINNEY.jpg

KHQA'S SPORTS FINAL INCLUDES HIGHLIGHTS OF THE FOLLOWING:

ROUTT GIRLS' SEASON ENDS IN SECTIONAL LOSS TO OKAWVILLE

CLARK COUNTY GIRLS CLINCH THE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP WITH WIN OVER MACON

DEZI JONES SETS THE SINGLE-SEASON SCORING RECORD FOR HANNIBAL IN LOSS TO PALMYRA

QND BOYS SHUT DOWN KEOKUK IN 30-POINT VICTORY

ILLINI WEST BOYS SURVIVE LATE COMEBACK ATTEMPT TO BEAT FORT MADISON

MACOMB BOYS INCREASE THEIR WIN STREAK TO TEN AND HAND PAYSON-SEYMOUR THEIR SECOND LOSS

BROWN COUNTY BOYS BEAT PLEASANT HILL

CAMP POINT CENTRAL BOYS UPSET WEST CENTRAL

HLGU MEN FALL TO HARRIS-STOWE

================================

LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR FEBRUARY 13TH

PLAYOFF RESULTS

IGHSAU Girls, Class 1, District 5

HOLY TRINITY 53

WINFIELD MOUNT UNION 38

Take on Montezuma on Friday

==========================

REGULAR SEASON

Girls High School Basketball

MSHSAA

PALMYRA 61

HANNIBAL 41

Audrey Fohey: 17 pts, 8 reb

-------------------------------------

SOUTH SHELBY 44

HIGHLAND 67

Haley Meyer: 24 pts, 11 reb

------------------------------------

CENTRALIA 67

LOUISIANA 51

-------------------------------------

CANTON 69

MARION COUNTY 39

Olivia Jarvis: 33 pts

-------------------------------------

NORTH SHELBY 28

SCOTLAND COUNTY 46

-------------------------------------

MARCELINE 31

KNOX COUNTY 40

Sydney Miller: 17 pts

-------------------------------------

MONROE CITY 59

BROOKFIELD 28

Jada Summers: 18 pts

-------------------------------------

CLOPTON 45

BOWLING GREEN 36

-------------------------------------

MADISON 36

SALISBURY 44

============================

Boys High School Basketball

MSHSAA

CLARK COUNTY 63

MACON 45

Cole Kirchner: 23 pts

------------------------------------

SOUTH SHELBY 38

HIGHLAND 56

Keetan Johnston: 14 pts

------------------------------------

CENTRALIA 40

LOUISIANA 54

------------------------------------

CANTON 79

MARION COUNTY 31

Tigers improve to 18-5

------------------------------------

NORTH SHELBY 28

SCOTLAND COUNTY 46

Elijah Cooley: 16 pts

------------------------------------

MARCELINE 58

KNOX COUNTY 50

Nick Edwards: 22 pts

-----------------------------------

MONROE CITY 78

BROOKFIELD 45

-----------------------------------

NORTH CALLAWAY 58

MARK TWAIN 46

-----------------------------------

CLOPTON 53

BOWLING GREEN 59

Landon Hall: 26 pts

-----------------------------------

IHSA

R-I 47

SOUTHEASTERN 31

Jacob Reller: 15 pts

-----------------------------------

UNITY 47

WESTERN 63

Easton Billings: 17 pts

-----------------------------------

TRIOPIA 87

GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY 39

Camden Schmitz: 19 pts

-----------------------------------

CALHOUN 41

PITTSFIELD 43

=======================

High School Boys Bowling

KEOKUK BOYS

2nd place at districts

Earn State at Large Bid with 3097 pins

Jake Cook: 445 pins

Jarrett West: 457

========================

Women's Basketball

NAIA

HARRIS-STOWE 52

HLGU 59

Kenna Greenway: 22 pts

=========================









close video ad
Unmutetoggle ad audio on off

Trending