71
      Thursday
      92 / 70
      Friday
      92 / 72
      Saturday
      91 / 74

      Rhea of Hope (Local Scoreboard for October 14th)

      LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR OCTOBER 14TH

      Girls High School Golf

      Monmouth Class A Sectional

      Team results

      1 Rochester 362

      2 Morton 371

      3 Camp Point (Central) 374

      4 Lincoln 378

      5 Quincy (Notre Dame) 384

      6 Geneseo 386

      7 Macomb 388

      8 Auburn 393

      9 Hamilton 405

      10 Rock Island (Alleman) 414

      11 Princeton 417

      12 Canton 458

      Advancing Team: Camp Point Central

      Amanda Ihrig (Sr.) 94

      Jaci Higgins (Jr.) 97

      Katelyn Rhea (Sr.) 84

      Chloe Boone (Sr.) 101

      Lexie Moore (Jr.) 99

      Megan Lee (Fr.) 122

      Medalist

      Morgan Savage (So.) Rochester 73

      Advancing individuals

      Caitlin Sims (Jr.) Greenview 73

      Justine Peel (Sr.) Monmouth (United) 74

      Dakota Limkemann (Jr.) Augusta (Southeastern) 80

      Lucy Clark (Sr.) Quincy (Notre Dame) 80

      Hailea Hadsall (Sr.) Macomb 81

      Lexi Petersen (Jr.) Cuba 82

      Katlyn Hasprey (Jr.) Lincoln 83

      Katy Schmitt (Fr.) Sherrard 84

      Cora Bolds (Sr.) Peoria (Notre Dame) 85

      Alex Brue (So.) Petersburg (PORTA) 86

      -------------------------

      Boys High School Golf

      Class 3A Pekin Sectional

      Team results

      1 Quincy (Sr.) 307

      2 Normal (Community) 314

      3 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 316

      4 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 318

      5 Lockport (Twp.) 320

      6 Belleville (West) 329

      7 Edwardsville (H.S.) 330

      8 Pekin 333

      9 Normal (Community West) 339

      10 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 341

      11 Plainfield (North) 355

      12 Yorkville 358

      Sectional Champions: QUINCY HIGH

      Zach Burry (Sr.) 75

      Zach Smith (Sr.) 77

      Kolbe Rodemich (Jr.) 77

      Alec Shoot (Sr.) 78

      Zach Kuhlman-Pfeiffer (Sr.) 79

      Andrew Eilers (Sr.) 84

      -------------------

      Class 2A Metamora Sectional

      QND finishes Seventh with a 327

      No individual Raiders advance

      ----------------

      High School Boys Soccer

      HANNIBAL 0

      QUINCY HIGH 7

      Hunter Hoschar: 2 Goals

      JACKSONVILLE 7

      TAYLORVILLE 0

      Ryan May: 2 Goals

      -----------------------

      High School Volleyball

      HELIAS 25 28 25

      QUINCY HIGH 7 30 14

      MACOMB 25 25

      CENTRAL 21 22

      R/I 25 19 25

      N. FULTON 22 25 14

      Erin Rittenhouse: 8 Kills

      TRIOPIA 25 25

      PITTSFIELD 19 16