80
      Monday
      89 / 71
      Tuesday
      91 / 70
      Wednesday
      90 / 71

      Rematch Set: Canton/Scotland County Will Go At It Again (LOCAL Scoreboard 5/19)

      LOCAL Scoreboard May 19th

      MSHSAA Baseball

      Scotland County 12

      Milan 0

      Cordie Kigar 7k's, 2H

      NEXT vs. Canton

      Canton 7

      Schuyler Co. 1

      NEXT vs. Scotland County

      Palmyra 9

      Monroe City 6

      Brock Butler & Tyler Damron HR

      NEXT vs. Bowling Green

      Bowling Green 6

      Macon 1

      NEXT vs. Pamyra

      La Plata 10

      Marion Co. 6

      HSA Baseball

      Liberty 11

      Southeastern 1

      Tayton Roe WP

      NEXT vs. Central

      West Prairie 12

      Bushnell 2

      Grant Bland 3-4, HR, 5RBI's

      NEXT vs. Illini Bluffs

      West Hancock 6

      Macomb 5

      Beardstown 14

      Havana 3

      McWilliams

      NEXT vs. Rushville

      Western 14

      Central 13

      NEXT vs. Griggsville-Perry

      Illini West 14

      Fulton 9

      Dalton Elliott Grand Slam

      Pittsfield 1

      Hillsboro 7

      Saukees finish 16-14

      IHSA Softball

      Southeastern 10

      Bushnell 7

      Pittsfield 13

      Rushville 7

      Megan Reinhardt 4-5, 3 2B's

      NEXT vs. Havana

      Western 11

      Payson-Seymour 4

      NEXT vs. Central

      North Greene 13

      Pleasant Hill 0

      NEXT vs. Carrollton

      Beardstown 17

      South Fulton 5

      Triopia 6

      Routt 4

      NEXT vs. West Central

      ----------

      MSHSAA State Golf - 1st Round

      Team Score (335)

      Scott Cockrell 82

      Alec Abel 83

      Jack Richards 85

      Tanner Cooke 85

      Jack Baumann 85

      MSHSAA Girls Soccer

      Canton 2

      Elsberry 1

      IGHSAU Soccer

      Koekuk 4

      Fairfield 2

      Alicia Riffle 2 Goals

      -------

      BWP Boys Invite

      100 Meter Dash

      1) Tre Agusta - Macomb 12.19

      2) Sam Gillen - Monmouth 12.24

      3) Spencer Cooper - Bushnell-Prairie 12.41

      200 Meter Dash

      1) James Rogers - Monmouth Roseville 23.52

      2) Jacob Frankhauser - Bushenell Prairie 24.32

      4) Devon Boyer - Bushnell Prairie 24. 75

      400 Meter Dash

      1) Zach Vancil - West Central 54.06

      4) Jon Grow - West Hancock 55.88

      5) Austin Mast - Liberty 56.20

      800 Meter Dash

      1) Jacob Billeter - Macomb 2:03.68

      2) Connor Wolf - Liberty 2:04.24

      4) Evan Schreacke - Liberty 2:06.06