MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Ready, Willing and ABEL (Local Scoreboard for October 16th)

LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR OCTOBER 16TH

High School Soccer

FULTON 1

HANNIBAL 2

Alec Abel: Golden Goal

Scott Cockrell: Goal

Tyler Thomure: 2 Assists

Pirates now 17-5 on the season, 10-1 in Conference; clinch a share of the NCMC Crown

------------------

High School Volleyball

IGHSAU 1A Playoffs- Region 8

HOLY TRINITY 25 25 25

BND 8 8 13

Crusaders advance to host Danville

-------------

MSHSAA

HANNIBAL 25 25

KIRKSIVLLE 9 8

Carli Watson 15set assists

Taylor Bennett 7digs

Tessa Bieniek 3aces

Brooklyn Watson 3kills

Jessica Alberts 1kill

Kate Millan 2aces

Gabbie Watson 4aces

Katherine Allen 6digs

Melamine Blase 5kills

Kay Gieseke 4kills

---------------

IHSA

QND 25 22 20

QUINCY HIGH 21 25 25

CALHOUN 21 15

PAYSON SEYMOUR 25 25

Kristen Loos: 14 Kills, 16 Digs, 10 Points, 6 Aces

CENTRAL 25 25

WEST HANCOCK 22 18

Madison Steinkamp: 8 Service Points

BEARDSTOWN 25 15 25

RUSHVILLE/INDUSTRY 20 25 17

Carly Rhoades: 9 Kills

--------------

PCC Tournament

WESTERN 25 25

G-P 14 19

Wildcats now 3-0 in pool play

PITTSFIELD 25 25

PLEASANT HILL 14 17

MEREDOSIA 15 25 19

PLEASANT HILL 25 17 25

---------------------

Cross Country

WCC Meet at Spring Lake

Girls



Team Scores



1. Liberty 47



2. Monmouth-Roseville 51



3. Macomb 54



4. Illini West 98



5. Sherrard 117



6. Rockridge 158



7. Orion 170



8. Pittsfield --



9. West Hancock --



Race Results



Pos. Con. # Name - School Team Pos Time



1. #0940 Paisley, Karyn - MAC (1) 19:46.70



2. #0922 Garnett, Carly - I W (2) 20:06.70



3. #0947 Daniel, Brittany - M R (3) 20:15.30



4. #0927 Graham, Jacki - LIB (4) 20:32.40



5. #0935 Drew, Brianna - MAC (5) 20:34.30



6. #0948 Dulin, Maddie - M R (6) 20:41.80



7. #0954 Taylor, Dyesha - M R (7) 21:05.60



8. #0930 Klingele, Taylor - LIB (8) 21:18.60



9. #0919 Brodie, Mariah - I W (9) 21:19.00



10. #0926 Cook, Katie - LIB (10) 21:19.80



11. #0978 Corken, Skye - SHE (11) 21:32.50

----------

Boys



Team Scores



1. Monmouth-Roseville 48



2. Liberty 56



3. Rockridge 80



4. Macomb 120



5. Sherrard 138



6. West Hancock 145



7. Illini West 150



8. Pittsfield 167



9. Orion --



Race Results



Pos. Con. # Name - School Team Pos Time



1. #0337 Clark, Devin - MR (1) 16:13.90



2. #0327 Cavett, Jack - MAC (2) 16:18.30



3. #0335 Ault, Nathan - MR (3) 16:54.30



4. #0318 Genenbacher, Brett - LIB (4) 17:13.70



5. #0321 Peter, Johah - LIB (5) 17:21.40



6. #0359 Jones, Thomas - RR (6) 17:28.60



7. #0360 Black, Rimi - RR (7) 17:29.60



8. #0361 Miller, Steven - RR (8) 17:40.50



9. #0339 Hatch, Trevor - MR (9) 17:42.70



10. #0371 Ash, Nick - SHE (10) 17:49.60



11. #0330 Knicl, Scott - MAC (11) 17:57.10



12. #0348 @Hartsfield, Greg - ORI (--) 17:57.90



13. #0311 Langham, Bretley - I W (12) 18:01.40



14. #0382 Grow, Jon - WHA (13) 18:10.40



15. #0325 Wolf, Connor - LIB (14) 18:14.20



16. #0342 Logsdon, Josh - MR (15) 18:14.90



17. #0315 Brinkman, Shane - LIB (16) 18:17.20



18. #0316 Cook, Brady - LIB (17) 18:23.00



19. #0333 Thomas, Darius - MAC (18) 18:31.60



20. #0357 Mallinckrodt, Jeremy - PIT

Trending

LOADING