85
      Thursday
      93 / 70
      Friday
      92 / 70
      Saturday
      92 / 71

      Ready, Willing and ABEL (Local Scoreboard for October 16th)

      LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR OCTOBER 16TH

      High School Soccer

      FULTON 1

      HANNIBAL 2

      Alec Abel: Golden Goal

      Scott Cockrell: Goal

      Tyler Thomure: 2 Assists

      Pirates now 17-5 on the season, 10-1 in Conference; clinch a share of the NCMC Crown

      ------------------

      High School Volleyball

      IGHSAU 1A Playoffs- Region 8

      HOLY TRINITY 25 25 25

      BND 8 8 13

      Crusaders advance to host Danville

      -------------

      MSHSAA

      HANNIBAL 25 25

      KIRKSIVLLE 9 8

      Carli Watson 15set assistsTaylor Bennett 7digsTessa Bieniek 3acesBrooklyn Watson 3killsJessica Alberts 1killKate Millan 2acesGabbie Watson 4acesKatherine Allen 6digsMelamine Blase 5killsKay Gieseke 4kills

      ---------------

      IHSA

      QND 25 22 20

      QUINCY HIGH 21 25 25

      CALHOUN 21 15

      PAYSON SEYMOUR 25 25

      Kristen Loos: 14 Kills, 16 Digs, 10 Points, 6 Aces

      CENTRAL 25 25

      WEST HANCOCK 22 18

      Madison Steinkamp: 8 Service Points

      BEARDSTOWN 25 15 25

      RUSHVILLE/INDUSTRY 20 25 17

      Carly Rhoades: 9 Kills

      --------------

      PCC Tournament

      WESTERN 25 25

      G-P 14 19

      Wildcats now 3-0 in pool play

      PITTSFIELD 25 25

      PLEASANT HILL 14 17

      MEREDOSIA 15 25 19

      PLEASANT HILL 25 17 25

      ---------------------

      Cross Country

      WCC Meet at Spring Lake

      Girls

      Team Scores

      1. Liberty 47

      2. Monmouth-Roseville 51

      3. Macomb 54

      4. Illini West 98

      5. Sherrard 117

      6. Rockridge 158

      7. Orion 170

      8. Pittsfield --

      9. West Hancock --

      Race Results

      Pos. Con. # Name - School Team Pos Time

      1. #0940 Paisley, Karyn - MAC (1) 19:46.70

      2. #0922 Garnett, Carly - I W (2) 20:06.70

      3. #0947 Daniel, Brittany - M R (3) 20:15.30

      4. #0927 Graham, Jacki - LIB (4) 20:32.40

      5. #0935 Drew, Brianna - MAC (5) 20:34.30

      6. #0948 Dulin, Maddie - M R (6) 20:41.80

      7. #0954 Taylor, Dyesha - M R (7) 21:05.60

      8. #0930 Klingele, Taylor - LIB (8) 21:18.60

      9. #0919 Brodie, Mariah - I W (9) 21:19.00

      10. #0926 Cook, Katie - LIB (10) 21:19.80

      11. #0978 Corken, Skye - SHE (11) 21:32.50

      ----------

      Boys

      Team Scores

      1. Monmouth-Roseville 48

      2. Liberty 56

      3. Rockridge 80

      4. Macomb 120

      5. Sherrard 138

      6. West Hancock 145

      7. Illini West 150

      8. Pittsfield 167

      9. Orion --

      Race Results

      Pos. Con. # Name - School Team Pos Time

      1. #0337 Clark, Devin - MR (1) 16:13.90

      2. #0327 Cavett, Jack - MAC (2) 16:18.30

      3. #0335 Ault, Nathan - MR (3) 16:54.30

      4. #0318 Genenbacher, Brett - LIB (4) 17:13.70

      5. #0321 Peter, Johah - LIB (5) 17:21.40

      6. #0359 Jones, Thomas - RR (6) 17:28.60

      7. #0360 Black, Rimi - RR (7) 17:29.60

      8. #0361 Miller, Steven - RR (8) 17:40.50

      9. #0339 Hatch, Trevor - MR (9) 17:42.70

      10. #0371 Ash, Nick - SHE (10) 17:49.60

      11. #0330 Knicl, Scott - MAC (11) 17:57.10

      12. #0348 @Hartsfield, Greg - ORI (--) 17:57.90

      13. #0311 Langham, Bretley - I W (12) 18:01.40

      14. #0382 Grow, Jon - WHA (13) 18:10.40

      15. #0325 Wolf, Connor - LIB (14) 18:14.20

      16. #0342 Logsdon, Josh - MR (15) 18:14.90

      17. #0315 Brinkman, Shane - LIB (16) 18:17.20

      18. #0316 Cook, Brady - LIB (17) 18:23.00

      19. #0333 Thomas, Darius - MAC (18) 18:31.60

      20. #0357 Mallinckrodt, Jeremy - PIT