76
      Saturday
      94 / 73
      Sunday
      94 / 73
      Monday
      88 / 72

      Ramblin' Man (Local Scoreboard for April 2nd)

      LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR APRIL 2ND

      Illinois Baseball

      Hannibal 9

      QHS 10

      QND 13

      Highland 1

      Chris Dietrich (QND): 3 hits

      Carrollton 14

      Pittsfield 0

      Liberty 7

      Triopia 6

      Biggsville West Central 2

      West Hancock 7

      Payson-Seymour 3

      Illini West 6

      Rushville-Industry 3

      C-SE 16

      Beardstown 12

      North Fulton 1

      Mercer Co. 1

      Macomb 11

      Mabry (MAC): 3-R HR

      G-P 11

      Western 5

      Isaac Whitaker (GP): 4-4, 2 2B

      Isaac Hively (WES): 2-3, 2B

      Unity 5

      Brown County 6

      --------------

      Missouri Baseball

      Mark Twain 1

      Canton 7

      Dye/Serbin (CAN): HR

      South Shelby 14

      Madison 3

      Wyatt Proper (SSH): CG, 3-3, 2 HR

      ---------------------------

      Illinois Softball

      Triopia 3

      Liberty 4

      Carlin/McLain (TRI): HR

      Brooke Wellman (LIB): 2 2B

      Jerseyville 5

      G-P 1

      Rachel Smith (GP): 2-4

      Brown County 1

      QND 12

      West Prairie 2

      West Hancock 6

      Paige Webster (WP): 3B, RBI

      Allison Dewald (WH): 7 IP, 6 H, 7 K

      Illini West 22

      BPCA 0

      Unity 15

      Pleasant Hill 0

      PORTA 0

      Beardstown 10

      ----------------------

      High School Soccer

      Missouri Girls

      Hannibal 2

      Mexico 3 F/OT

      Allen/Charlton: G

      Iowa Boys

      Ft. Madison 2

      BND 0

      Dean/Wacker: G

      Iowa Girls

      Keokuk 3

      West Liberty 0

      Keokuk JV also wins 9-2

      ---------------------

      High School Golf

      Missouri Boys

      Macon 180

      Hannibal 152

      Scott Cockrell/Cody Whiston: 37 (+1)

      ---------------------

      High School Track & Field

      @ Central-Southeastern

      Girls Team Scores

      1. Macomb

      2. C-SE

      3. Liberty

      4. Brown County

      Boys Team Scores

      1. Macomb

      2. C-SE

      3. West Hancock

      4. Brown County

      5. Liberty

      6. Unity

      @ Rushville-Industry

      Girls Team Scores

      1. R-I

      2. Illini West

      3. Lewistown

      4. Virginia

      5. Unity

      6. Beardstown

      --------------

      Illinois Boys Tennis

      QHS 3

      Springfield 6

      QHS now 5-4 this season

      --------------

      College Softball

      NAIA

      HLGU 0

      Columbia 9

      HLGU 1

      Columbia 9

      ------------

      National Field Archery Association

      Indoor National Championships

      in Louisville, KY

      Brooke Miller wins 1st place in Cub division (11 & under)

      Cassie Hancock wins 3rd place in 12-14 year old division

      Jack Welper wins 1st place in Adult division