73
      Tuesday
      91 / 70
      Wednesday
      91 / 71
      Thursday
      90 / 71

      Park's Recreation (Local Scoreboard for January 9th)

      LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR JANUARY 9TH

      Mens College Basketball

      GREENVILLE 48

      WESTERN ILLINOIS 95

      Leathernecks win 10th straight game, score over 95 points for the first time in 193 total games

      Terrell Parks: 11 for 11 from the field, 22 pts, 10 rbs

      Michael Ochereobia: 8 of 8 from the field, 19 pts, 8 rbs

      Ceola Clark: 12 assists

      --------------

      Womens College Basketball

      JOHN WOOD 60

      MONMOUTH JV 55

      Lady Blazers now 9-6

      Lacorsica Metts: 18 pts

      ---------------

      High School Wrestling

      HANNIBAL 30

      MEXICO 50

      106 AUSTIN JANES (HANNIB) FOR 0-0 OPEN (MEX)113 CHANDLER FOHEY (HANNIB) PIN 3:42 JAYDEN TAYLOR (MEX)120 TYLER RENDONS (MEX) PIN 4:17 TYLER LEAKE (HANNIB)126 JORDAN JONES (MEX) PIN :49 COLTON BRUMMELL (HANNIB)132 TYLER JANES (HANNIB) PIN 4:29 SCOTT SPEAKS (MEX)138 JAYDEN MORAN (MEX) PIN 2:54 ELI RATLIFF (HANNIB)145 JAKE VITALE (MEX) MD 0-9 COLBY COLLINGS (HANNIB)152 SAM FUYAD (MEX) FOR 0-0 OPEN OPEN (HANNIB)160 DALTON LONGERMA (MEX) FOR 0-0 OPEN OPEN (HANNIB)170 ANTHONY BROWER (MEX) PIN 2:40 AUSTIN HAWES (HANNIB)182 PEYTON TURNER (MEX) MD 4-12 BRANT DOOLEY (HANNIB)195 THORNE CHENEY (MEX) FOR 0-0 OPEN OPEN (HANNIB)220 KYLE MUEHRING (HANNIB) PIN 1:21 JOHN LUMMIS (MEX)285 JAKE BORGMEYER (HANNIB) PIN 1:00 MATT PURSLEY (MEX)

      ----------------

      High School Boys Basketball

      CLARK COUNTY 38

      SOUTH SHELBY 43

      Andre McClure: 18 pts

      Kyle Kover: 12 pts

      WIT Consolation

      ROUTT 42

      PLEASANT HILL 22

      Dylan Jones: 14 pts

      -------------------

      High School Girls Basketball

      CLARK COUNTY 56

      SOUTH SHELBY 40

      WEST PRAIRIE 50

      RIDGEWOOD 58

      Hanna Runner: 18 pts

      Lady Panther Classic

      QND JV 50

      WEST HANCOCK 41

      LIBERTY/PAYSON 43

      LEWISTOWN 32

      Lanessa Graham: 11 pts

      CSE 35

      SOUTH FULTON 30

      Dakota Limkemann: 13 pts

      MON/ROSE 52

      BROWN COUNTY 45

      Vanessa Markert: 25 pts