81
      Friday
      84 / 67
      Saturday
      84 / 67
      Sunday
      86 / 70

      Paisley Park (Local Scoreboard for September 11th, 2012)

      LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR SEPTEMBER 11TH

      Girls High School Cross Country

      Running Raider Classic

      Team Scores

      1. 113 Liberty (1:53:19, 22:39.60, 1:56)

      10 12 13 33 45 (59)

      Jacki Graham, Katie Cook, Taylor Klingele, Meghan Obert,

      Olivia Hanzel, Cheyanne Austin


      2. 129 Monmouth-Roseville (1:54:21, 22:52.06, 3:49)

      4 7 19 35 64 (78)

      Brittany Daniel, Destiny Smith, Maddie Dulin, Griselda Gandarilla,

      Shaniah Anderson, Tara Sturgeon


      3. 139 Macomb (1:53:49, 22:45.76, 3:58)

      1 22 37 38 41 (47) (52)

      Karyn Pailsey, Pricsilla Porter, Izzy Wohlstadter, Julia Moreno,

      Briana Drew, Sarah Bufe, Kara Wooldridge


      4. 146 Troy Buchanan (1:56:16, 23:15.00, 3:20)

      15 17 20 24 70

      Rebecca Ashburn, Morgan Hartwig, Sabrina Heisse, Elizabeth Edwards,

      Dani Boulware


      5. 173 Moberly (1:57:18, 23:27.51, 1:38)

      18 26 30 44 55 (66) (72)

      Courtney Trusty, Kayla Fallis, Jenna Marchant, Alaina Nichols,

      Hannah Welker, Amanda Graham, Jordan Fallis


      6. 175 Mexico (1:57:20, 23:27.82, 3:05)

      14 23 27 46 65 (76) (81)

      Madeleine Prince, Zori Holman, Jami Brandow, Danielle Bohr,

      Rachel Hightshoe, Dyneshia Shivers, Mia Case


      7. 177 Bowling Green (1:56:53, 23:22.43, 3:40)

      3 31 39 43 61 (63) (73)

      Kylie Conrow, Emily Schuckenbrock, Amber Berg, Sierra St. Aubyn,

      Teagan Teasley, Chloe Hays, Caitlyn McClain


      8. 190 Illini West (2:00:26, 24:05.19, 8:02)

      5 8 36 54 87 (89)

      Carly Garnett, Mariah Brodie, Lauren White, Jessica Fox,

      Katl Waddell, Ellen Gambrell


      9. 194 Hannibal (1:58:48, 23:45.40, 4:25)

      11 16 32 56 79 (80)

      Rachel Davis, Abbey Jeffries, Bailey Welch, Olivia Mack,

      Morgan Hall, Cathleen Thorpe


      10. 196 Pleasant Plains (1:58:22, 23:40.39, 1:17)

      25 29 40 49 53 (60) (69)

      Rachel Lange, Sabrina Salvacion, Olivia Rohr, Hannah Hergenrother,

      Cara Monier, Allie McNamara, Morgan Demczak


      11. 253 Quincy Senior High (2:03:38, 24:43.48, 7:31)

      2 21 68 77 85 (92) (93)

      Haylee McNay, Lexi Bordewick, Maddy Yager, Ashley Doellman,

      McKenzie Yager, Taylor Boyer, Katherine Bohoruez


      12. 264 Elsberry (2:05:56, 25:11.04, 8:32)

      9 42 58 67 88

      Maggie Spratt, Bailey Zimmermann, Naomi Gladney, Ann Marie Bufford,

      Anne Heintzelman


      13. 269 Quincy Notre Dame (2:03:36, 24:43.14, 3:39)

      28 34 51 74 82

      Sarah Lewis, Abby Grawe, Mary Beth Hugenberg, Maggie Schwartz,

      Hannah Cobb


      14. 273 Peoria High (2:05:08, 25:01.43, 7:40)

      6 48 62 71 86 (91)

      Mariah Torres, Jessica Nieto, Marissa Rouche, Nye Mack,

      Amelia Stagg, Cria Petty


      15. 349 Marion County (2:08:43, 25:44.60, 3:06)

      50 57 75 83 84 (90)

      Lauren Bowdish, Megan Smith, Kaelyn Spratt, Victoria Hales,

      Alyssa Nelson, Karley Spratt

      Individuals




      Place
      No.
      TmPl
      Name
      Sex
      Yr
      Team
      TIME
      Pace


      1.
      262
      1
      Karyn Pailsey
      F
      11
      Macomb
      19:50
      6:37


      2.
      172
      2
      Haylee McNay
      F
      12
      Quincy Senior High
      20:49
      6:57


      3.
      41
      3
      Kylie Conrow
      F
      11
      Bowling Green
      21:10
      7:04


      4.
      207
      4
      Brittany Daniel
      F
      12
      Monmouth-Roseville
      21:17
      7:06


      5.
      362

      Renae Buschling
      F
      10
      Clark County
      21:19
      7:07


      6.
      192
      5
      Carly Garnett
      F
      09
      Illini West
      21:26
      7:09


      7.
      277
      6
      Mariah Torres
      F
      11
      Peoria High
      21:29
      7:10


      8.
      218
      7
      Destiny Smith
      F
      09
      Monmouth-Roseville
      21:37
      7:13


      9.
      193
      8
      Mariah Brodie
      F
      09
      Illini West
      21:37
      7:13


      10.
      305
      9
      Maggie Spratt
      F
      09
      Elsberry
      21:50
      7:17


      11.
      120
      10
      Jacki Graham
      F
      09
      Liberty
      21:55
      7:19


      12.
      238
      11
      Rachel Davis
      F
      11
      Hannibal
      22:03
      7:21


      13.
      119
      12
      Katie Cook
      F
      09
      Liberty
      22:03
      7:21


      14.
      158

      Kayla Dawkins
      F
      10
      South Shelby
      22:04
      7:22


      15.
      114
      13
      Taylor Klingele
      F
      12
      Liberty
      22:05
      7:22


      16.
      425
      14
      Madeleine Prince
      F
      10
      Mexico
      22:06
      7:22


      17.
      12
      15
      Rebecca Ashburn
      F
      10
      Troy Buchanan
      22:18
      7:26


      18.
      236
      16
      Abbey Jeffries
      F
      12
      Hannibal
      22:21
      7:27


      19.
      5
      17
      Morgan Hartwig
      F
      09
      Troy Buchanan
      22:27
      7:29


      20.
      316
      18
      Courtney Trusty
      F
      10
      Moberly
      22:46
      7:36


      21.
      211
      19
      Maddie Dulin
      F
      10
      Monmouth-Roseville
      22:50
      7:37


      22.
      4
      20
      Sabrina Heisse
      F
      11
      Troy Buchanan
      22:53
      7:38


      23.
      176
      21
      Lexi Bordewick
      F
      10
      Quincy Senior High
      22:54
      7:38


      24.
      263
      22
      Pricsilla Porter
      F
      09
      Macomb
      22:54
      7:38


      25.
      427
      23
      Zori Holman
      F
      11
      Mexico
      23:00
      7:40


      26.
      8
      24
      Elizabeth Edwards
      F
      10
      Troy Buchanan
      23:02
      7:41


      27.
      398
      25
      Rachel Lange
      F
      10
      Pleasant Plains
      23:03
      7:41


      28.
      313
      26
      Kayla Fallis
      F
      10
      Moberly
      23:04
      7:42


      29.
      365

      Aleetha Mulch
      F
      10
      West Hancock
      23:12
      7:44


      30.
      426
      27
      Jami Brandow
      F
      11
      Mexico
      23:13
      7:45


      31.
      92
      28
      Sarah Lewis
      F
      09
      Quincy Notre Dame
      23:14
      7:45


      32.
      397
      29
      Sabrina Salvacion
      F
      11
      Pleasant Plains
      23:15
      7:45


      33.
      314
      30
      Jenna Marchant
      F
      12
      Moberly
      23:17
      7:46


      34.
      44
      31
      Emily Schuckenbrock
      F
      12
      Bowling Green
      23:22
      7:48


      35.
      241
      32
      Bailey Welch
      F
      09
      Hannibal
      23:26
      7:49


      36.
      115
      33
      Meghan Obert
      F
      12
      Liberty
      23:27
      7:49


      37.
      100
      34
      Abby Grawe
      F
      12
      Quincy Notre Dame
      23:30
      7:50


      38.
      212
      35
      Griselda Gandarilla
      F
      10
      Monmouth-Roseville
      23:35
      7:52


      39.
      190
      36
      Lauren White
      F
      11
      Illini West
      23:35
      7:52


      40.
      264
      37
      Izzy Wohlstadter
      F
      09
      Macomb
      23:39
      7:53


      -----------------

      Boys High School Cross Country

      Running Raider Classic

      1. 106 Mexico (1:30:12, 18:02.30, 1:42)

      5 13 15 30 43 (58) (89)

      Malik Holman, Jake Vitale, Alex Shaw, Sam Fayad, Raven Twenter,

      Jordan Jones, Alex Hamilton


      2. 124 Troy Buchanan (1:31:10, 18:13.83, 1:47)

      6 20 22 24 52 (61) (93)

      Tayler Carter, Brendan Woodall, David Haake, Dan Meyers, David Hill,

      Patrick Lacey, Matt Brooks


      3. 150 Quincy Notre Dame (1:31:23, 18:16.48, 2:37)

      2 19 35 40 54 (79) (90)

      Luke Watson, Steven Musholt, Aaron Ley, Eric Eling, Nick Scholz,

      Brandon Lake, Hunter Donaldson


      4. 163 Monmouth-Roseville (1:31:59, 18:23.75, 2:32)

      4 25 34 38 62 (82) (86)

      Devin Clark, Nathan Ault, Trevor Hatch, Dalton Hottle, Andrew Danes,

      Jacob Winebright, Josh Logsdon


      5. 164 Beardstown (1:32:25, 18:28.92, 1:55)

      10 14 21 55 64 (97) (106)

      Antonio Quintana, Marcus Blair, Cris Flores, Alex Taylor,

      Anthony Canton, Luis Travino, Cristian Flores


      6. 165 Pleasant Plains (1:31:19, 18:15.74, 2:54)

      1 7 45 53 59 (91) (100)

      Dan Plunkett, Tyler Johnson, David Plunkett, Adam Ely,

      Connor Riddle, Seth Owens, Jordan Verhulst


      7. 176 Moberly (1:33:52, 18:46.34, 5:01)

      8 16 17 18 117 (129)

      Tanner Stitzer, Colton Downing, Andrew Weis, Garrett Clark,

      Jake Flood, Jeremy Munoz


      8. 178 Liberty (1:33:06, 18:37.05, 0:49)

      23 26 33 46 50 (71) (78)

      Brett Genenbacher, Jonah Peter, Brady Cook, Shane Brinkman,

      Connor Wolf, Evan Schreacke, Derek Reichert


      9. 203 Bowling Green (1:33:42, 18:44.28, 2:34)

      12 31 32 41 87 (92) (94)

      Philip Lagemann, David Goddard, Derek Turnage, Jeff Payton,

      Jeffrey Hunt, Josh Dobbins, Scott Miller


      10. 241 Hannibal (1:34:52, 18:58.29, 2:02)

      11 42 51 63 74 (81) (83)

      Paul Golian, Tyler Janes, Michael Vaia, Sean Jones,

      Neijeil McIntosh, Daniel DeLaporte, Alex Brown


      11. 256 Macomb (1:34:42, 18:56.38, 3:09)

      3 39 57 77 80 (84) (125)

      Jack Cavett, Scott Knicl, Darius Thomas, Owen Huff, Josh Cook,

      Cam Brock, Sam Schmidt


      12. 316 Quincy Senior High (1:38:07, 19:37.28, 3:20)

      29 37 70 72 108 (121)

      Jonathan Robinson, Garrad Straube, Brenner Duesterhaus,

      Michael Dureska, Austin Schroeder, Dillon Smith


      13. 388 Illini West (1:41:03, 20:12.42, 2:29)

      47 49 85 102 105 (109) (127)

      Drew Campbell, Brettlee Langham, Chance Haes, Tucker Huston,

      Mason Roth, Wyatt Newberry, Seth Le'Juene


      14. 405 Peoria High (1:44:12, 20:50.22, 5:47)

      36 44 75 114 136 (137) (140)

      Derek Heerman, Arian Anderson, DeVante Mayes, Ethan Ghantous,

      Jaquavis Sanders, Stephen Grayer, Pedro Garcia


      15. 416 West Hancock (1:43:01, 20:36.17, 4:01)

      27 68 101 104 116 (119)

      Jon Grow, Jonah Terrell, Tyler Adams, Joseph Petersen, Jacob Althar,

      Michael McCarty


      16. 428 Pittsfield (1:43:15, 20:38.94, 2:45)

      56 60 96 103 113 (123) (132)

      Ethan Borrowman, Austin Gerard, Bobby Stark, Josh Dean, Cody Kindle,

      Dusty Brennecke, Kody Freeman


      17. 457 Marion County (1:43:38, 20:43.50, 2:03)

      69 88 95 98 107 (115)

      Ryan Tucker, Logan Krigbaum, Ty Graves, Reed Plunkett, Kason Spratt,

      Anthony Bock


      18. 481 Keokuk (1:47:20, 21:27.94, 5:39)

      65 73 76 128 139 (142)

      Sam Sprunger, Keith Doore, Chris Ailes-Jones, Ryan Zetterlund,

      Marc Wharton, Erich Bogner


      19. 508 Springfield Southeast (1:53:04, 22:36.67, 9:19)

      48 66 120 130 144

      Devante Perkins, Caleb Gant, Eric Vaughn, Ryan Heyel, Blake Roberts


      20. 512 Clark County (1:50:07, 22:01.31, 6:24)

      9 112 122 134 135 (141)

      Andrew Daw, Dylan Columbia, Jachin Otte, Christopher Brotherton,

      Zach Riney, Dakota Jacobson


      21. 526 Palmyra (1:48:36, 21:43.13, 3:34)

      67 99 110 124 126 (131) (138)

      Taylor Leftwich, Riley Fee, Ryan Jones, Trevor Nierman,

      Austin Heidbreder, Will Jones, Zach Jones


      22. 533 Clopton (1:54:41, 22:56.07, 9:49)

      28 111 118 133 143

      Luke Adams, Daniel Reading, James David, John Rodhouse,

      Moritz Nehlich

      Individual




      Place
      No.
      TmPl
      Name
      Sex
      Yr
      Team
      TIME
      Pace


      1.
      384
      1
      Dan Plunkett
      M
      11
      Pleasant Plains
      16:26
      5:29


      2.
      83
      2
      Luke Watson
      M
      11
      Quincy Notre Dame
      16:36
      5:32


      3.
      267
      3
      Jack Cavett
      M
      12
      Macomb
      16:46
      5:36


      4.
      194
      4
      Devin Clark
      M
      12
      Monmouth-Roseville
      16:57
      5:39


      5.
      420
      5
      Malik Holman
      M
      09
      Mexico
      17:14
      5:45


      6.
      13
      6
      Tayler Carter
      M
      11
      Troy Buchanan
      17:22
      5:48


      7.
      386
      7
      Tyler Johnson
      M
      09
      Pleasant Plains
      17:26
      5:49


      8.
      307
      8
      Tanner Stitzer
      M
      12
      Moberly
      17:27
      5:49


      9.
      356
      9
      Andrew Daw
      M
      12
      Clark County
      17:32
      5:51


      10.
      331
      10
      Antonio Quintana
      M
      12
      Beardstown
      17:37
      5:53


      11.
      243
      11
      Paul Golian
      M
      11
      Hannibal
      17:41
      5:54


      12.
      52
      12
      Philip Lagemann
      M
      10
      Bowling Green
      17:43
      5:54


      13.
      407
      13
      Jake Vitale
      M
      12
      Mexico
      17:45
      5:55


      14.
      325
      14
      Marcus Blair
      M
      10
      Beardstown
      17:51
      5:57


      15.
      406
      15
      Alex Shaw
      M
      11
      Mexico
      17:55
      5:59


      16.
      308
      16
      Colton Downing
      M
      11
      Moberly
      17:56
      5:59


      17.
      310
      17
      Andrew Weis
      M
      10
      Moberly
      18:00
      6:00


      18.
      309
      18
      Garrett Clark
      M
      10
      Moberly
      18:04
      6:02


      19.
      69
      19
      Steven Musholt
      M
      12
      Quincy Notre Dame
      18:07
      6:03


      20.
      15
      20
      Brendan Woodall
      M
      12
      Troy Buchanan
      18:12
      6:04


      21.
      327
      21
      Cris Flores
      M
      10
      Beardstown
      18:12
      6:04


      22.
      16
      22
      David Haake
      M
      12
      Troy Buchanan
      18:13
      6:05


      23.
      107
      23
      Brett Genenbacher
      M
      11
      Liberty
      18:17
      6:06


      24.
      14
      24
      Dan Meyers
      M
      10
      Troy Buchanan
      18:17
      6:06


      25.
      199
      25
      Nathan Ault
      M
      10
      Monmouth-Roseville
      18:18
      6:06


      26.
      108
      26
      Jonah Peter
      M
      11
      Liberty
      18:19
      6:07


      27.
      368
      27
      Jon Grow
      M
      11
      West Hancock
      18:21
      6:07


      28.
      146
      28
      Luke Adams
      M
      09
      Clopton
      18:23
      6:08


      29.
      165
      29
      Jonathan Robinson
      M
      12
      Quincy Senior High
      18:24
      6:08


      30.
      408
      30
      Sam Fayad
      M
      11
      Mexico
      18:24
      6:08


      31.
      57
      31
      David Goddard
      M
      11
      Bowling Green
      18:25
      6:09


      32.
      53
      32
      Derek Turnage
      M
      12
      Bowling Green
      18:27
      6:09


      33.
      112
      33
      Brady Cook
      M
      09
      Liberty
      18:29
      6:10


      34.
      203
      34
      Trevor Hatch
      M
      09
      Monmouth-Roseville
      18:31
      6:11


      35.
      88
      35
      Aaron Ley
      M
      12
      Quincy Notre Dame
      18:38
      6:13


      36.
      294
      36
      Derek Heerman
      M
      10
      Peoria High
      18:44
      6:15


      37.
      168
      37
      Garrad Straube
      M
      11
      Quincy Senior High
      18:45
      6:15


      38.
      195
      38
      Dalton Hottle
      M
      11
      Monmouth-Roseville
      18:47
      6:16


      39.
      270
      39
      Scott Knicl
      M
      12
      Macomb
      18:51
      6:17


      40.
      84
      40
      Eric Eling
      M
      12
      Quincy Notre Dame
      18:52
      6:18


      -----------

      High School Girls Tennis

      QHS 7

      SHG 2

      Blue Devils improve to 5-1

      PALMYRA 9

      MEXICO 0

      Panthers now 4-2 on the year

      -----------------

      High School Softball

      PALMYRA 2

      SOUTH SHELBY 0

      MACON 1

      MARK TWAIN 4

      MacKenzie Grossman: No Hitter, 0 ER, 9 K; 2 hits at the plate

      Kyley Barnes: 2 RBI

      CLARK COUNTY 8

      SCHUYLER CO. 2

      Kailey Roberts: Win, 7 K; 4x4 2B(2) 2 RBI

      SCOTLAND COUNTY 2

      KNOX COUNTY 0

      NORTH SHELBY 2

      PUTNAM COUNTY 1

      MONROE CITY 10

      PARIS 0

      -----------------

      High School Volleyball

      HOLY TRINITY 25 25 25

      HARMONY 3 5 8

      HOLY TRINITY 25 25 25

      VAN BUREN 4 12 12

      Crusaders are now 11-0

      SHG 11 16

      QUINCY HIGH 25 25

      Blue Devils now 15-0

      Michaela Llewellyn: 9 Kills

      LIBERTY 25 25

      WESTERN 22 16

      Katy Claus: 10 Kills

      Meredith Hyer: 19 Assists

      UNITY 25 25

      WEST HANCOCK 22 23

      Karley Peters: 9 Service Pts

      Maggie Bowles: 6 Kills

      R/I 25 25

      BRIMFIELD 23 15

      Madison Kessler, Hannah Salrin: 8 Service points

      GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY 26 25

      PLEASANT HILL 24 21

      McKenzie Vinyard: 5 Kills, 6 Dig

      PITTSFIELD 23 16

      BROWN COUNTY 25 25

      Kendall Harper: 13 Service Points

      Nicole Bowen: 7 Digs

      -----------------

      High School Boys Soccer

      QUINCY HIGH 3

      ROCK ISLAND 1

      Blake Herman: 2 Goals

      HANNIBAL 3

      MOBERLY 2

      Pirates first win over the Spartans since 2007

      Blake Hosley: 2 Goals

      ----------------

      High School Girls Golf

      Galesburg Triangular

      1) GALESBURG 183

      2) MOLINE 190

      3) QUINCY HIGH 234

      Low Blue Devil: Hannah Rosen, 54

      ----------------

      College Soccer

      CLARKE 0

      C-SC WOMEN 1 (OT)

      Brittany McMahon: Golden Goal in the 90th minute

      SAINT AMBROSE 3

      C-SC MEN 2

      ------------

      College Volleyball

      GRACELAND 3

      C-SC 2

      Abbie Foster: 23 Digs

      HLGU 3

      STEPHENS 1

      -------------------

      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER