MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Paisley Park (Local Scoreboard for September 11th, 2012)

LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR SEPTEMBER 11TH

Girls High School Cross Country

Running Raider Classic

Team Scores

1. 113 Liberty (1:53:19, 22:39.60, 1:56)

10 12 13 33 45 (59)

Jacki Graham, Katie Cook, Taylor Klingele, Meghan Obert,

Olivia Hanzel, Cheyanne Austin


2. 129 Monmouth-Roseville (1:54:21, 22:52.06, 3:49)

4 7 19 35 64 (78)

Brittany Daniel, Destiny Smith, Maddie Dulin, Griselda Gandarilla,

Shaniah Anderson, Tara Sturgeon


3. 139 Macomb (1:53:49, 22:45.76, 3:58)

1 22 37 38 41 (47) (52)

Karyn Pailsey, Pricsilla Porter, Izzy Wohlstadter, Julia Moreno,

Briana Drew, Sarah Bufe, Kara Wooldridge


4. 146 Troy Buchanan (1:56:16, 23:15.00, 3:20)

15 17 20 24 70

Rebecca Ashburn, Morgan Hartwig, Sabrina Heisse, Elizabeth Edwards,

Dani Boulware


5. 173 Moberly (1:57:18, 23:27.51, 1:38)

18 26 30 44 55 (66) (72)

Courtney Trusty, Kayla Fallis, Jenna Marchant, Alaina Nichols,

Hannah Welker, Amanda Graham, Jordan Fallis


6. 175 Mexico (1:57:20, 23:27.82, 3:05)

14 23 27 46 65 (76) (81)

Madeleine Prince, Zori Holman, Jami Brandow, Danielle Bohr,

Rachel Hightshoe, Dyneshia Shivers, Mia Case


7. 177 Bowling Green (1:56:53, 23:22.43, 3:40)

3 31 39 43 61 (63) (73)

Kylie Conrow, Emily Schuckenbrock, Amber Berg, Sierra St. Aubyn,

Teagan Teasley, Chloe Hays, Caitlyn McClain


8. 190 Illini West (2:00:26, 24:05.19, 8:02)

5 8 36 54 87 (89)

Carly Garnett, Mariah Brodie, Lauren White, Jessica Fox,

Katl Waddell, Ellen Gambrell


9. 194 Hannibal (1:58:48, 23:45.40, 4:25)

11 16 32 56 79 (80)

Rachel Davis, Abbey Jeffries, Bailey Welch, Olivia Mack,

Morgan Hall, Cathleen Thorpe


10. 196 Pleasant Plains (1:58:22, 23:40.39, 1:17)

25 29 40 49 53 (60) (69)

Rachel Lange, Sabrina Salvacion, Olivia Rohr, Hannah Hergenrother,

Cara Monier, Allie McNamara, Morgan Demczak


11. 253 Quincy Senior High (2:03:38, 24:43.48, 7:31)

2 21 68 77 85 (92) (93)

Haylee McNay, Lexi Bordewick, Maddy Yager, Ashley Doellman,

McKenzie Yager, Taylor Boyer, Katherine Bohoruez


12. 264 Elsberry (2:05:56, 25:11.04, 8:32)

9 42 58 67 88

Maggie Spratt, Bailey Zimmermann, Naomi Gladney, Ann Marie Bufford,

Anne Heintzelman


13. 269 Quincy Notre Dame (2:03:36, 24:43.14, 3:39)

28 34 51 74 82

Sarah Lewis, Abby Grawe, Mary Beth Hugenberg, Maggie Schwartz,

Hannah Cobb


14. 273 Peoria High (2:05:08, 25:01.43, 7:40)

6 48 62 71 86 (91)

Mariah Torres, Jessica Nieto, Marissa Rouche, Nye Mack,

Amelia Stagg, Cria Petty


15. 349 Marion County (2:08:43, 25:44.60, 3:06)

50 57 75 83 84 (90)

Lauren Bowdish, Megan Smith, Kaelyn Spratt, Victoria Hales,

Alyssa Nelson, Karley Spratt

Individuals




Place
No.
TmPl
Name
Sex
Yr
Team
TIME
Pace


1.
262
1
Karyn Pailsey
F
11
Macomb
19:50
6:37


2.
172
2
Haylee McNay
F
12
Quincy Senior High
20:49
6:57


3.
41
3
Kylie Conrow
F
11
Bowling Green
21:10
7:04


4.
207
4
Brittany Daniel
F
12
Monmouth-Roseville
21:17
7:06


5.
362

Renae Buschling
F
10
Clark County
21:19
7:07


6.
192
5
Carly Garnett
F
09
Illini West
21:26
7:09


7.
277
6
Mariah Torres
F
11
Peoria High
21:29
7:10


8.
218
7
Destiny Smith
F
09
Monmouth-Roseville
21:37
7:13


9.
193
8
Mariah Brodie
F
09
Illini West
21:37
7:13


10.
305
9
Maggie Spratt
F
09
Elsberry
21:50
7:17


11.
120
10
Jacki Graham
F
09
Liberty
21:55
7:19


12.
238
11
Rachel Davis
F
11
Hannibal
22:03
7:21


13.
119
12
Katie Cook
F
09
Liberty
22:03
7:21


14.
158

Kayla Dawkins
F
10
South Shelby
22:04
7:22


15.
114
13
Taylor Klingele
F
12
Liberty
22:05
7:22


16.
425
14
Madeleine Prince
F
10
Mexico
22:06
7:22


17.
12
15
Rebecca Ashburn
F
10
Troy Buchanan
22:18
7:26


18.
236
16
Abbey Jeffries
F
12
Hannibal
22:21
7:27


19.
5
17
Morgan Hartwig
F
09
Troy Buchanan
22:27
7:29


20.
316
18
Courtney Trusty
F
10
Moberly
22:46
7:36


21.
211
19
Maddie Dulin
F
10
Monmouth-Roseville
22:50
7:37


22.
4
20
Sabrina Heisse
F
11
Troy Buchanan
22:53
7:38


23.
176
21
Lexi Bordewick
F
10
Quincy Senior High
22:54
7:38


24.
263
22
Pricsilla Porter
F
09
Macomb
22:54
7:38


25.
427
23
Zori Holman
F
11
Mexico
23:00
7:40


26.
8
24
Elizabeth Edwards
F
10
Troy Buchanan
23:02
7:41


27.
398
25
Rachel Lange
F
10
Pleasant Plains
23:03
7:41


28.
313
26
Kayla Fallis
F
10
Moberly
23:04
7:42


29.
365

Aleetha Mulch
F
10
West Hancock
23:12
7:44


30.
426
27
Jami Brandow
F
11
Mexico
23:13
7:45


31.
92
28
Sarah Lewis
F
09
Quincy Notre Dame
23:14
7:45


32.
397
29
Sabrina Salvacion
F
11
Pleasant Plains
23:15
7:45


33.
314
30
Jenna Marchant
F
12
Moberly
23:17
7:46


34.
44
31
Emily Schuckenbrock
F
12
Bowling Green
23:22
7:48


35.
241
32
Bailey Welch
F
09
Hannibal
23:26
7:49


36.
115
33
Meghan Obert
F
12
Liberty
23:27
7:49


37.
100
34
Abby Grawe
F
12
Quincy Notre Dame
23:30
7:50


38.
212
35
Griselda Gandarilla
F
10
Monmouth-Roseville
23:35
7:52


39.
190
36
Lauren White
F
11
Illini West
23:35
7:52


40.
264
37
Izzy Wohlstadter
F
09
Macomb
23:39
7:53


-----------------

Boys High School Cross Country

Running Raider Classic

1. 106 Mexico (1:30:12, 18:02.30, 1:42)

5 13 15 30 43 (58) (89)

Malik Holman, Jake Vitale, Alex Shaw, Sam Fayad, Raven Twenter,

Jordan Jones, Alex Hamilton


2. 124 Troy Buchanan (1:31:10, 18:13.83, 1:47)

6 20 22 24 52 (61) (93)

Tayler Carter, Brendan Woodall, David Haake, Dan Meyers, David Hill,

Patrick Lacey, Matt Brooks


3. 150 Quincy Notre Dame (1:31:23, 18:16.48, 2:37)

2 19 35 40 54 (79) (90)

Luke Watson, Steven Musholt, Aaron Ley, Eric Eling, Nick Scholz,

Brandon Lake, Hunter Donaldson


4. 163 Monmouth-Roseville (1:31:59, 18:23.75, 2:32)

4 25 34 38 62 (82) (86)

Devin Clark, Nathan Ault, Trevor Hatch, Dalton Hottle, Andrew Danes,

Jacob Winebright, Josh Logsdon


5. 164 Beardstown (1:32:25, 18:28.92, 1:55)

10 14 21 55 64 (97) (106)

Antonio Quintana, Marcus Blair, Cris Flores, Alex Taylor,

Anthony Canton, Luis Travino, Cristian Flores


6. 165 Pleasant Plains (1:31:19, 18:15.74, 2:54)

1 7 45 53 59 (91) (100)

Dan Plunkett, Tyler Johnson, David Plunkett, Adam Ely,

Connor Riddle, Seth Owens, Jordan Verhulst


7. 176 Moberly (1:33:52, 18:46.34, 5:01)

8 16 17 18 117 (129)

Tanner Stitzer, Colton Downing, Andrew Weis, Garrett Clark,

Jake Flood, Jeremy Munoz


8. 178 Liberty (1:33:06, 18:37.05, 0:49)

23 26 33 46 50 (71) (78)

Brett Genenbacher, Jonah Peter, Brady Cook, Shane Brinkman,

Connor Wolf, Evan Schreacke, Derek Reichert


9. 203 Bowling Green (1:33:42, 18:44.28, 2:34)

12 31 32 41 87 (92) (94)

Philip Lagemann, David Goddard, Derek Turnage, Jeff Payton,

Jeffrey Hunt, Josh Dobbins, Scott Miller


10. 241 Hannibal (1:34:52, 18:58.29, 2:02)

11 42 51 63 74 (81) (83)

Paul Golian, Tyler Janes, Michael Vaia, Sean Jones,

Neijeil McIntosh, Daniel DeLaporte, Alex Brown


11. 256 Macomb (1:34:42, 18:56.38, 3:09)

3 39 57 77 80 (84) (125)

Jack Cavett, Scott Knicl, Darius Thomas, Owen Huff, Josh Cook,

Cam Brock, Sam Schmidt


12. 316 Quincy Senior High (1:38:07, 19:37.28, 3:20)

29 37 70 72 108 (121)

Jonathan Robinson, Garrad Straube, Brenner Duesterhaus,

Michael Dureska, Austin Schroeder, Dillon Smith


13. 388 Illini West (1:41:03, 20:12.42, 2:29)

47 49 85 102 105 (109) (127)

Drew Campbell, Brettlee Langham, Chance Haes, Tucker Huston,

Mason Roth, Wyatt Newberry, Seth Le'Juene


14. 405 Peoria High (1:44:12, 20:50.22, 5:47)

36 44 75 114 136 (137) (140)

Derek Heerman, Arian Anderson, DeVante Mayes, Ethan Ghantous,

Jaquavis Sanders, Stephen Grayer, Pedro Garcia


15. 416 West Hancock (1:43:01, 20:36.17, 4:01)

27 68 101 104 116 (119)

Jon Grow, Jonah Terrell, Tyler Adams, Joseph Petersen, Jacob Althar,

Michael McCarty


16. 428 Pittsfield (1:43:15, 20:38.94, 2:45)

56 60 96 103 113 (123) (132)

Ethan Borrowman, Austin Gerard, Bobby Stark, Josh Dean, Cody Kindle,

Dusty Brennecke, Kody Freeman


17. 457 Marion County (1:43:38, 20:43.50, 2:03)

69 88 95 98 107 (115)

Ryan Tucker, Logan Krigbaum, Ty Graves, Reed Plunkett, Kason Spratt,

Anthony Bock


18. 481 Keokuk (1:47:20, 21:27.94, 5:39)

65 73 76 128 139 (142)

Sam Sprunger, Keith Doore, Chris Ailes-Jones, Ryan Zetterlund,

Marc Wharton, Erich Bogner


19. 508 Springfield Southeast (1:53:04, 22:36.67, 9:19)

48 66 120 130 144

Devante Perkins, Caleb Gant, Eric Vaughn, Ryan Heyel, Blake Roberts


20. 512 Clark County (1:50:07, 22:01.31, 6:24)

9 112 122 134 135 (141)

Andrew Daw, Dylan Columbia, Jachin Otte, Christopher Brotherton,

Zach Riney, Dakota Jacobson


21. 526 Palmyra (1:48:36, 21:43.13, 3:34)

67 99 110 124 126 (131) (138)

Taylor Leftwich, Riley Fee, Ryan Jones, Trevor Nierman,

Austin Heidbreder, Will Jones, Zach Jones


22. 533 Clopton (1:54:41, 22:56.07, 9:49)

28 111 118 133 143

Luke Adams, Daniel Reading, James David, John Rodhouse,

Moritz Nehlich

Individual




Place
No.
TmPl
Name
Sex
Yr
Team
TIME
Pace


1.
384
1
Dan Plunkett
M
11
Pleasant Plains
16:26
5:29


2.
83
2
Luke Watson
M
11
Quincy Notre Dame
16:36
5:32


3.
267
3
Jack Cavett
M
12
Macomb
16:46
5:36


4.
194
4
Devin Clark
M
12
Monmouth-Roseville
16:57
5:39


5.
420
5
Malik Holman
M
09
Mexico
17:14
5:45


6.
13
6
Tayler Carter
M
11
Troy Buchanan
17:22
5:48


7.
386
7
Tyler Johnson
M
09
Pleasant Plains
17:26
5:49


8.
307
8
Tanner Stitzer
M
12
Moberly
17:27
5:49


9.
356
9
Andrew Daw
M
12
Clark County
17:32
5:51


10.
331
10
Antonio Quintana
M
12
Beardstown
17:37
5:53


11.
243
11
Paul Golian
M
11
Hannibal
17:41
5:54


12.
52
12
Philip Lagemann
M
10
Bowling Green
17:43
5:54


13.
407
13
Jake Vitale
M
12
Mexico
17:45
5:55


14.
325
14
Marcus Blair
M
10
Beardstown
17:51
5:57


15.
406
15
Alex Shaw
M
11
Mexico
17:55
5:59


16.
308
16
Colton Downing
M
11
Moberly
17:56
5:59


17.
310
17
Andrew Weis
M
10
Moberly
18:00
6:00


18.
309
18
Garrett Clark
M
10
Moberly
18:04
6:02


19.
69
19
Steven Musholt
M
12
Quincy Notre Dame
18:07
6:03


20.
15
20
Brendan Woodall
M
12
Troy Buchanan
18:12
6:04


21.
327
21
Cris Flores
M
10
Beardstown
18:12
6:04


22.
16
22
David Haake
M
12
Troy Buchanan
18:13
6:05


23.
107
23
Brett Genenbacher
M
11
Liberty
18:17
6:06


24.
14
24
Dan Meyers
M
10
Troy Buchanan
18:17
6:06


25.
199
25
Nathan Ault
M
10
Monmouth-Roseville
18:18
6:06


26.
108
26
Jonah Peter
M
11
Liberty
18:19
6:07


27.
368
27
Jon Grow
M
11
West Hancock
18:21
6:07


28.
146
28
Luke Adams
M
09
Clopton
18:23
6:08


29.
165
29
Jonathan Robinson
M
12
Quincy Senior High
18:24
6:08


30.
408
30
Sam Fayad
M
11
Mexico
18:24
6:08


31.
57
31
David Goddard
M
11
Bowling Green
18:25
6:09


32.
53
32
Derek Turnage
M
12
Bowling Green
18:27
6:09


33.
112
33
Brady Cook
M
09
Liberty
18:29
6:10


34.
203
34
Trevor Hatch
M
09
Monmouth-Roseville
18:31
6:11


35.
88
35
Aaron Ley
M
12
Quincy Notre Dame
18:38
6:13


36.
294
36
Derek Heerman
M
10
Peoria High
18:44
6:15


37.
168
37
Garrad Straube
M
11
Quincy Senior High
18:45
6:15


38.
195
38
Dalton Hottle
M
11
Monmouth-Roseville
18:47
6:16


39.
270
39
Scott Knicl
M
12
Macomb
18:51
6:17


40.
84
40
Eric Eling
M
12
Quincy Notre Dame
18:52
6:18


-----------

High School Girls Tennis

QHS 7

SHG 2

Blue Devils improve to 5-1

PALMYRA 9

MEXICO 0

Panthers now 4-2 on the year

-----------------

High School Softball

PALMYRA 2

SOUTH SHELBY 0

MACON 1

MARK TWAIN 4

MacKenzie Grossman: No Hitter, 0 ER, 9 K; 2 hits at the plate

Kyley Barnes: 2 RBI

CLARK COUNTY 8

SCHUYLER CO. 2

Kailey Roberts: Win, 7 K; 4x4 2B(2) 2 RBI

SCOTLAND COUNTY 2

KNOX COUNTY 0

NORTH SHELBY 2

PUTNAM COUNTY 1

MONROE CITY 10

PARIS 0

-----------------

High School Volleyball

HOLY TRINITY 25 25 25

HARMONY 3 5 8

HOLY TRINITY 25 25 25

VAN BUREN 4 12 12

Crusaders are now 11-0

SHG 11 16

QUINCY HIGH 25 25

Blue Devils now 15-0

Michaela Llewellyn: 9 Kills

LIBERTY 25 25

WESTERN 22 16

Katy Claus: 10 Kills

Meredith Hyer: 19 Assists

UNITY 25 25

WEST HANCOCK 22 23

Karley Peters: 9 Service Pts

Maggie Bowles: 6 Kills

R/I 25 25

BRIMFIELD 23 15

Madison Kessler, Hannah Salrin: 8 Service points

GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY 26 25

PLEASANT HILL 24 21

McKenzie Vinyard: 5 Kills, 6 Dig

PITTSFIELD 23 16

BROWN COUNTY 25 25

Kendall Harper: 13 Service Points

Nicole Bowen: 7 Digs

-----------------

High School Boys Soccer

QUINCY HIGH 3

ROCK ISLAND 1

Blake Herman: 2 Goals

HANNIBAL 3

MOBERLY 2

Pirates first win over the Spartans since 2007

Blake Hosley: 2 Goals

----------------

High School Girls Golf

Galesburg Triangular

1) GALESBURG 183

2) MOLINE 190

3) QUINCY HIGH 234

Low Blue Devil: Hannah Rosen, 54

----------------

College Soccer

CLARKE 0

C-SC WOMEN 1 (OT)

Brittany McMahon: Golden Goal in the 90th minute

SAINT AMBROSE 3

C-SC MEN 2

------------

College Volleyball

GRACELAND 3

C-SC 2

Abbie Foster: 23 Digs

HLGU 3

STEPHENS 1

-------------------

Trending

LOADING