MENU

      On The Road... to Red Tail Run (Local Scoreboard for October 9th)

      LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR OCTOBER 9TH

      MSHSAA District Softball

      Class 1-District 9

      BRASHEAR 15

      MARION COUNTY 5

      Brashear advances to face Knox County in the Semifinals

      CANTON 12

      NORTH SHELBY 0

      Allie Carper: 5 Inning Perfect Game

      Lady Tigers advance to face Scotland County in Thursday's Semifinals

      Class 2-District 11

      LOUISIANA 7

      LUTHERAN ST CHAS 3

      Kaitlyn VanHooser: 10 K

      Bailey Wallace: 2 RBI

      Bulldogs advance to face Elsberry in Thursday's Semifinal

      Class 2-District 12

      SOUTH SHELBY 7

      SCHUYLER COUNTY 5

      Lady Birds rally from 4-2 6th inning deficit

      South Shelby advances to face Palmyra in District Semifinals

      MARK TWAIN 3

      CLARK COUNTY 2

      Chloe Majors: GW RBI

      MacKenzie Grossman: 200th Career K

      HIGHLAND 8

      MONROE CITY 1

      Avery Johnson: 3 Run HR, Win

      Highland faces Mark Twain in Thursday's Semifinal

      Class 4-District 8

      ZUMWALT NORTH 9

      HANNIBAL 0

      ----------------------

      IHSA Girls Regional Golf

      Class A Rushville Industry Regional


      Team results


      1 Camp Point (Central) 365


      2 Quincy (Notre Dame) 376


      3 Hamilton 396


      4 Rushville (R.-Industry) 440


      5 Beardstown 491


      6 Pittsfield 510


      7 Payson (Seymour) 555


      8 Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 565




      Advancing teams




      CAMP POINT CENTRAL PANTHERS


      Amanda Ihrig (Sr.) 82


      Jaci Higgins (Jr.) 92


      Katelyn Rhea (Sr.) 93


      Chloe Boone (Sr.) 98


      Lexie Moore (Jr.) 102


      Megan Lee (Fr.) 137




      QUINCY NOTRE DAME RAIDERS


      Lucy Clark (Sr.) 76


      Katie Neiswender (Sr.) 87


      Lauren Brown (Jr.) 97


      Haley Haugh (Fr.) 116




      WEST HANCOCK TITANS


      Carly Runge (Sr.) 92


      Amanda Whitcomb (Sr.) 93


      Katie Schafer (Jr.) 105


      Maddie Rodeffer (Jr.) 106


      Shelby Koehler (Sr.) 106


      Sydney Metternich (Jr.) 107




      Medalist


      Lucy Clark (Sr.) Quincy (Notre Dame) 76




      Advancing individuals


      Dakota Limkemann (Jr.) Augusta (Southeastern) 77


      Lauren Frye (Jr.) Winchester 86


      Andrea McCombs (Jr.) Jacksonville (H.S.) 98


      Jacki Harris (Jr.) Rushville (R.-Industry) 105


      Bailey Ervin (Jr.) Rushville (R.-Industry) 106


      Kaylee Robinson (So.) Jacksonville (Routt) 112


      Jenna Stambaugh (Sr.) Rushville (R.-Industry) 113


      Alayna Mendenhall (Jr.) Pittsfield 113


      Kaila Kirchner (Sr.) Beardstown 115


      Shelby Carey (Sr.) Beardstown 116

      --------------------


      Macomb A Regional Girls




      Team results


      1 Morton 358


      2 Macomb 372


      3 Canton 464


      4 Farmington 467


      5 Carthage (Illini West) 483


      6 Biggsville (West Central) 486




      Advancing teams




      Macomb


      Hailea Hadsall (Sr.) 81


      Allison Torrance (So.) 79


      Jessi Brandt (So.) 98


      Kassi Groff (Sr.) 114


      Hannah Moon (Fr.) 147


      Gabby Mansfield () 168






      Medalist


      Justine Peel (Sr.) Monmouth (United) 68




      Advancing individuals


      Justine Peel (Sr.) Monmouth (United) 68


      Lexi Petersen (Jr.) Cuba 73


      Cora Bolds (Sr.) Peoria (Notre Dame) 88


      Cierra Pulse (Sr.) Biggsville (West Central) 91


      Rachael Getz (Jr.) Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 93


      Michelle Adolphson (Sr.) Varna (Midland) 94


      Claire McCrery (Sr.) Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 98


      Kaylie Mccullough (Jr.) Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 103


      Morgan Totsch (Fr.) Carthage (Illini West) 104


      Josie Finch (Jr.) Carthage (Illini West) 107


      ---------------------


      Class AA Quincy Regional


      QUINCY HIGH finishes 8th, fails to qualify for Team Sectional


      QHS Junior HANNAH ROSEN fires a 92 to advance individually to Sectionals


      -----------


      IHSA Boys Soccer


      LIMESTONE 0


      MACOMB 2


      --------------


      Womens College Soccer


      C-SC 2


      14) GRACELAND 1


      Wildcats first ever win over Graceland






      LINDENWOOD 0


      QUINCY U. 1


      Ashley Burton: Golden Goal


      ------------


      Mens College Soccer


      GRACELAND 1


      C-SC 0











































































































































































































      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER