component-social-facebook_share_api-v2-01
      20
      Tuesday
      22 / 6
      Wednesday
      22 / 8
      Thursday
      27 / 17

      On The Road... to Red Tail Run (Local Scoreboard for October 9th)

      LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR OCTOBER 9TH

      MSHSAA District Softball

      Class 1-District 9

      BRASHEAR 15

      MARION COUNTY 5

      Brashear advances to face Knox County in the Semifinals

      CANTON 12

      NORTH SHELBY 0

      Allie Carper: 5 Inning Perfect Game

      Lady Tigers advance to face Scotland County in Thursday's Semifinals

      Class 2-District 11

      LOUISIANA 7

      LUTHERAN ST CHAS 3

      Kaitlyn VanHooser: 10 K

      Bailey Wallace: 2 RBI

      Bulldogs advance to face Elsberry in Thursday's Semifinal

      Class 2-District 12

      SOUTH SHELBY 7

      SCHUYLER COUNTY 5

      Lady Birds rally from 4-2 6th inning deficit

      South Shelby advances to face Palmyra in District Semifinals

      MARK TWAIN 3

      CLARK COUNTY 2

      Chloe Majors: GW RBI

      MacKenzie Grossman: 200th Career K

      HIGHLAND 8

      MONROE CITY 1

      Avery Johnson: 3 Run HR, Win

      Highland faces Mark Twain in Thursday's Semifinal

      Class 4-District 8

      ZUMWALT NORTH 9

      HANNIBAL 0

      ----------------------

      IHSA Girls Regional Golf

      Class A Rushville Industry Regional

      Team results

      1 Camp Point (Central) 365

      2 Quincy (Notre Dame) 376

      3 Hamilton 396

      4 Rushville (R.-Industry) 440

      5 Beardstown 491

      6 Pittsfield 510

      7 Payson (Seymour) 555

      8 Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 565

      Advancing teams

      CAMP POINT CENTRAL PANTHERS

      Amanda Ihrig (Sr.) 82

      Jaci Higgins (Jr.) 92

      Katelyn Rhea (Sr.) 93

      Chloe Boone (Sr.) 98

      Lexie Moore (Jr.) 102

      Megan Lee (Fr.) 137

      QUINCY NOTRE DAME RAIDERS

      Lucy Clark (Sr.) 76

      Katie Neiswender (Sr.) 87

      Lauren Brown (Jr.) 97

      Haley Haugh (Fr.) 116

      WEST HANCOCK TITANS

      Carly Runge (Sr.) 92

      Amanda Whitcomb (Sr.) 93

      Katie Schafer (Jr.) 105

      Maddie Rodeffer (Jr.) 106

      Shelby Koehler (Sr.) 106

      Sydney Metternich (Jr.) 107

      Medalist

      Lucy Clark (Sr.) Quincy (Notre Dame) 76

      Advancing individuals

      Dakota Limkemann (Jr.) Augusta (Southeastern) 77

      Lauren Frye (Jr.) Winchester 86

      Andrea McCombs (Jr.) Jacksonville (H.S.) 98

      Jacki Harris (Jr.) Rushville (R.-Industry) 105

      Bailey Ervin (Jr.) Rushville (R.-Industry) 106

      Kaylee Robinson (So.) Jacksonville (Routt) 112

      Jenna Stambaugh (Sr.) Rushville (R.-Industry) 113

      Alayna Mendenhall (Jr.) Pittsfield 113

      Kaila Kirchner (Sr.) Beardstown 115

      Shelby Carey (Sr.) Beardstown 116

      --------------------

      Macomb A Regional Girls

      Team results

      1 Morton 358

      2 Macomb 372

      3 Canton 464

      4 Farmington 467

      5 Carthage (Illini West) 483

      6 Biggsville (West Central) 486

      Advancing teams

      Macomb

      Hailea Hadsall (Sr.) 81

      Allison Torrance (So.) 79

      Jessi Brandt (So.) 98

      Kassi Groff (Sr.) 114

      Hannah Moon (Fr.) 147

      Gabby Mansfield () 168

      Medalist

      Justine Peel (Sr.) Monmouth (United) 68

      Advancing individuals

      Justine Peel (Sr.) Monmouth (United) 68

      Lexi Petersen (Jr.) Cuba 73

      Cora Bolds (Sr.) Peoria (Notre Dame) 88

      Cierra Pulse (Sr.) Biggsville (West Central) 91

      Rachael Getz (Jr.) Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 93

      Michelle Adolphson (Sr.) Varna (Midland) 94

      Claire McCrery (Sr.) Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 98

      Kaylie Mccullough (Jr.) Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 103

      Morgan Totsch (Fr.) Carthage (Illini West) 104

      Josie Finch (Jr.) Carthage (Illini West) 107

      ---------------------

      Class AA Quincy Regional

      QUINCY HIGH finishes 8th, fails to qualify for Team Sectional

      QHS Junior HANNAH ROSEN fires a 92 to advance individually to Sectionals

      -----------

      IHSA Boys Soccer

      LIMESTONE 0

      MACOMB 2

      --------------

      Womens College Soccer

      C-SC 2

      14) GRACELAND 1

      Wildcats first ever win over Graceland

      LINDENWOOD 0

      QUINCY U. 1

      Ashley Burton: Golden Goal

      ------------

      Mens College Soccer

      GRACELAND 1

      C-SC 0

      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER