MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Oh to be Young and Richmiller (Local Scoreboard for January 3rd)

LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR JANUARY 3RD

High School Wrestling

QND 58

CARLINVILLE 0

QND 57

RIVERTON 3

Raider Coach Ken Mansell picks up his 250th Career Team Victory

--------------

QUINCY HIGH 46

WHITFIELD 33


152: Gage Mast, Qncy, pinned Conrad Chadwick, WHIT, 4:48. 160:


170: Dakota Downs, Qncy, maj. dec. William Hahn, WHIT, 15-4. 1


220: Jaydon Summy, Qncy, pinned Robert Hawkins, WHIT, 0:50.


--------------


HANNIBAL 30


FULTON 35



106 AUSTIN JANES (HANNIB) DEC 4-1 JOSH MCCLURE (FUL)

113 CHANDLER FOHEY (HANNIB) FOR 0-0 OPEN (FUL)

120 JASON PAE (FUL) TF 0-16 TYLER LEAKE (HANNIB)

132 TYLER JANES (HANNIB) DEC 3-2 CODY PAE (FUL)

138 TRENTON CLINES (FUL) PIN 3:38 ELI RATLIFF (HANNIB)

145 COLBY COLLINGS (HANNIB) DEC 5-2 TREY HUDSON (FUL)

152 NOAH BRAUN (FUL) FOR 0-0 OPEN OPEN (HANNIB)

160 DREW BENNER (FUL) FOR 0-0 OPEN OPEN (HANNIB)

170 ZACH BENNER (FUL) PIN 3:42 AUSTIN HAWES (HANNIB)

182 BRANT DOOLEY (HANNIB) PIN 4:32 KOBE KAMINSKI (FUL)

195 ALEX GARNER (FUL) PIN 2:50 BRAD DILLMAN (HANNIB)

220 KYLE MUEHRING (HANNIB) DEC 3-1 CLAYTON BRISTOL (FUL)

285 JAKE BORGMEYER (HANNIB) PIN 1:57 COLE KETTLE (FUL)



---------------



Girls High School Basketball



CENTRAL LEE 57



HOLY TRINITY 23



Traci Keller: 16 pts



WEST HANCOCK 71



GRIGGSVILLE PERRY 29



QUINCY HIGH 48



ROCK ISLAND 68



Jordan Fletcher: 13 pts



Angel Bradford: 10 pts



ILLINI WEST 49



ORION 30



Graci Bastert: 20 pts



Elyce Trout: 10 pts



Chargers even their record at 9-9 for the year



BROWN COUNTY 36



CSE 32



Vanessa Markert: 22 pts, 10 rbs



WEST CENTRAL 55



LIBERTY/PAYSON 52



Abby Lashmett: 25 pts



QND 75



PITTSFIELD/PHILL 29



Lady Raiders improve to 11-0



Jordan Frericks: 18 pts



Kassidy Gengenbacher: 18 pts



Brittany Miller: 14 pts



NORTH SHELBY 43



ATLANTA 29



Elizabeth Linberger: 14 pts



-----------------------



Boys High School Basketball



Highland Tournament Championship Semifinals



PALMYRA 66



HIGHLAND 69



Austin Richmiller: 22 pts



Derick Smith: 22 pts



Brock Butler: 19 pts



CANTON 58



CLARK COUNTY 29



Gabe McKenzie: 18 pts



Undefeated Tigers face Highland Saturday for Title



Consolation



KNOX COUNTY 54



MACON 61



Craig Smith: 11 points



Tyrone Walker: 11 pts



Royce Poore: 21 pts



-----------------------------



Clopton Tournament



Championship Semifinals



HANNIBAL 58



SILEX 65



Dalton Powell: 26 pts



CLOPTON 40



WARRENTON 51



Clopton vs Hannibal for 3rd Place



Consolation Semifinals



MONROE CITY 61



BARAT 45



Kyle Fulton: 16 pts



LOUISIANA 61



WRIGHT CITY 51



Greg Pitzer: 16 pts



Brendan Ross: 14 pts



----------------------



Madison Tournament



VAN-FAR 66



WELLESVILLE 35



Brian Kurz: 23 pts



-------------------



NORTH SHELBY 71



ATLANTA 64



Lucas Daniel: 22 pts



CENTRAL LEE 40



HOLY TRINITY 73



Mitch Moeller: 18 pts



CALHOUN 43



PAYSON SEYMOUR 69



SOUTHEASTERN 34


CENTRAL 43


Douglas Weese: 20 pts


GREENFIELD 51


WEST CENTRAL 50


Corey Barnett scores 1000th career point


---------------


Mens College Basketball


QUINCY UNIVERSITY 50


BELLARMINE 65


Chris Babitt: 14 pts


JOHN WOOD 79


STATE FAIR 85


Brad Hamilton: 22 pts


C-SC 85


BENEDICTINE 81 (OT)


Wildcats improve to 13-3, 4-0


ILLINOIS COLLEGE 91


PRINCIPIA 44


--------------------


Womens College Basketball


QUINCY UNIVERSITY 78


BELLARMINE 71


Hannah Weedman: 18 pts, 10 rbs, 6 blks


C-SC 47


BENEDICTINE 71


HLGU 63


STEPHENS 50






Trending