79
      Friday
      92 / 71
      Saturday
      91 / 73
      Sunday
      92 / 74

      Missouri Sportswriters/Sportscasters Association All State Football Teams

      MISSOURI SPORTSWRITERS/SPORTSCASTERS ASSOCIATION ALL STATE FOOTBALL TEAMS

      CLASS 1

      1st Team

      QB: Dylan Heitz, South Harrison, 6-3, 190, Jr.

      AP: Zane Jacoby, Westran, 6-4, 184, So.

      RB: Dallas Peoples, Tipton, 5-5, 185, Sr.

      RB: Zach Freeman, Polo, 5-9, 189, Sr.

      RB: Derrick Hughes, Hamilton, 5-10, 195

      RB: Tyler Fallert, Valle Catholic, 6-0, 201, Jr.

      R/E: Kaid Hendren, South Harrison, 6-3, 170

      R/E: Christian Bryant, Wellington-Napoleon, 6-3, 165, Sr.

      OL: Kyle Davidson, Miller, 6-3, 210, Sr.

      OL: Wade Wood, Tipton, 6-0, 200, Sr.

      OL: Matt Lapiania, Hamilton, 6-0, 221, Sr.

      OL: Hadley Roberts, South Shelby, 6-2, 230, So.

      OL: Joe Moulton, Valle Catholic, 6-2, 255, Sr.

      K: Raul Palacios, Milan, 5-6, 125, So.

      Defense

      DL: Jacob Lundquist, Miller, 6-2, 240, Sr.

      DL: Coltyn Clark, South Harrison, 6-3, 195, Sr.

      DL: Riley Schmitz, South Shelby, 5-9, 185, Sr.

      DL: Trey McClure, Valle Catholic, 5-8, 207, Sr.

      LB: Caleb Henke, Salisbury, 6-0, 190, Sr.

      LB: Justin Hicks, Polo, 5-11, 209, Sr.

      LB: Jesse Meyer, Valle Catholic, 6-1, 247, Jr.

      LB: Tyler Curts, Skyline, 6-4, 200, Sr.

      DB: Kellen Overstreet, Hamilton, 5-11, 191, So.

      DB: Dominique Walker, Portageville, 6-2, 190, Sr.

      DB: Riley Brant, Tipton, 5-9, 185, Sr.

      DB: Cedric O??Hara, Pierce City, 6-0, 190, Sr.

      P: Nate Hill, Marionville, 6-3, 185, Sr.

      2nd Team

      QB: Jacob Beckemyer, Wellington-Napoleon, 6-0, 190, Sr.

      AP: Ethan Matthews, Crest Ridge, 6-1, 175, Jr.

      RB: Logan Bryan, Skyline, 5-10, 165, Sr.

      RB: Trace Windsor, South Shelby, 5-11, 150, So.

      RB: Mason Thompson, Milan, 5-7, 140, Sr.

      RB: Daniel Allen, Portageville, 6-0, 185, Sr.

      R/E: Wes Mefford, South Shelby, 5-11, 190, Sr.

      R/E: Zach Wyatt, Salisbury, 6-3, 160, Sr.

      OL: Zak Wilkerson, Skyline, 5-10, 190, Sr.

      OL: Adrian Gonzalez, Sedalia Sacred Heart, 6-5, 270, Sr.

      OL: Zack Doak, Milan, 6-2, 305, Sr.

      OL: Christian Cromer, Cass-Midway, 6-5, 277, Sr.

      OL: Jace Zeit, East Buchanan, 5-11, 205, Sr.

      K: Brendin White, Adrian, 5-7, 144, Sr.

      Defense

      DL: Kolby Reeder, Hamilton, 6-1, 185, Sr.

      DL: Dean Osborn, Westran, 6-3, 250, Jr.

      DL: Wiley Martin, Polo, 5-8, 210, So.

      DL: Hunter Lindsey, Drexel, 6-2, 200, Jr.

      LB: Logan Carney, Osceola, 6-1, 184, Jr.

      LB: Brendan Richardson, Miller, 6-0, 185, Jr.

      LB: Jake Angle, Hamilton, 6-1, 185, Sr.

      LB: Dakota Lewis, Marceline, 5-9, 160, Jr.

      DB: Devan Hughes, Hamilton, 5-10, 175, Sr.

      DB: Austin Wyatt, Salisbury, 6-3, 160, Sr.

      DB: Blaine Beissenherz, Wellington-Napoleon, 5-9, 160, Sr.

      DB: Levi Hill, North Platte, 5-11, 180, Sr.

      P: Kevin Paul, Albany, 6-0, 197, Sr.

      Coach of the Year: Judd Naeger, Valle Catholic

      ------------------------

      Class 2

      1st team

      QB: Levi Petersen, Lamar, 6-2, 180, Sr.

      AP: Austin Egley, Clark County, 5-10, 190, Sr.

      RB: Austin Dawkins, Bishop LeBlond, 5-11, 192, Sr.

      RB: Max Mickey, Holden, 5-10, 170, Sr.

      RB: Jared Beshore, Lamar, 6-0, 185, Sr.

      R/E: LJ Williams, Lafayette County, 5-10, 160, Sr.

      R/E: James Denton, Mountain View-Liberty, 5-11, 175, Jr.

      R/E: Anthony Virdure, Lutheran North, 6-0, 190, Sr.

      OL: Dakota Tillotson, Holden, 6-3, 235, Sr.

      OL: Austin Boice, Lamar, 6-7, 290, Sr.

      OL: Zac Eads, North Calloway, 6-4, 315, Sr.

      OL: Jake Koelling, Blair Oaks, 6-2, 200, Sr.

      OL: Jay Stricklin, Caruthersville, 6-4, 315, Sr.

      K: Seth Acton, Trenton, 5-11, 165, Sr.

      DL: Kyle Kovar, Clark County, 6-3, 250, Sr.

      DL: Antar Thompson, Maplewood-RH, 6-4, 265, Sr.

      DL: David Rivera, Brentwood, 6-2, 265, Sr.

      DL: Dylan Atterberry, South Calloway, 6-0, 285, Sr.

      LB: Jade Morgan, Lamar, 6-2, 200, Sr.

      LB: Jacob Wade, Strafford, 6-3, 240, Jr.

      LB: Wes Williams, Maplewood-RH, 6-1, 185, Sr.

      LB: Derek Otto, Blair Oaks, 5-9, 190, Sr.

      DB: Daniel Castillo, Blair Oaks, 6-0, 190, Sr.

      DB: Tyrell Thirkield, Lafayette County, 6-1, 180, Sr.

      DB: Jaelon Acklin, Mountain View-Liberty 6-2 175 JR.

      DB: Taylor Mooneyham, Ash Grove, 6-1, 175, Jr.

      P: Kyle Fulton, Monroe City, 6-3, 200, Jr.

      2nd team

      QB: Khalid Hagens, Maplewood-RH, 6-3, 195, Sr.

      AP: Garner Rudroff, South Calloway, 5-9, 140, So.

      RB: Tyson May, Lathrop, 5-7, 153, Sr.

      RB: Tyler Collins, Mountain Grove, 5-9, 157, Sr.

      RB: Darrell Monroe, Caruthersville, 6-2, 220, Jr.

      R/E: Vance Allen, North Calloway, 6-2, 180, Sr.

      R/E: Brad Jelinak, Warsaw, 6-2, 165, Sr.

      R/E: Ashton Maasen, Blair Oaks, 5-10, 165, Sr.

      OL: Brandon Bourgeois, Clark County, 6-1, 275, Sr.

      OL: Aaron Fritts, Butler, 6-7, 290, Sr.

      OL: Ethan Jones, Mountain Grove, 6-0, 260, Jr.

      OL: Ben Bailey, Lamar, 6-6, 225, Jr.

      OL: Cody Fidonik, Mountain View-Liberty, 5-11, 265

      K: Alex Castillo, Strafford, 5-9, 135, So.

      DL: Adam Niehaus, Mountain View-Liberty, 6-0, 220, Jr.

      DL: Sam Bailey, Lamar, 6-5, 235, Jr.

      DL: Kory Noe, Strafford, 6-1, 205, Sr.

      DL: Kenneth Pittman, Caruthersville, 6-0, 170, Sr.

      LB: Josh Hartzell, Lathrop, 5-7, 146, Jr.

      LB: Chris Sparks, Highland, 5-10, 195, Sr.

      LB: Chad Rice, Lamar, 6-3, 180, Sr.

      LB: Josh Jacobsen, Lawson, 5-10, 150, Jr.

      DB: Cory Hanger, South Calloway, 5-10, 150, So.

      DB: Logan Prewitt, Clark County, 5-6, 145, Sr.

      DB: Sumner Foster, Charleston, 6-2, 172, Sr.

      DB: Dontrelle Busby, Carnahan, 5-11, 175, Sr.

      P: Will Vore, North Calloway, 6-1, 180, Sr.

      Coach of the Year: Mike Thompson, Lathrop

      ---------------------

      Class 3

      1st Team

      QB: Jonathan Baker, Maryville, 6-1, 180, Sr.

      AP: Brody McMahon, Maryville, 5-10, 185, So.

      RB: Ezekiel Elliott, John Burroughs, 6-0, 210, Sr.

      RB: Anthony Sherrils, Hogan, 6-1, 185, Sr.

      RB: Aaron Graham, Oak Grove, 6-0, 182, So.

      R/E: Deantrell Prince, O??Fallon Christian, 6-1, 190, Jr.

      R/E: Dylan Jeffries, Osage, 6-1, 180, Jr.

      R/E: Kurran Blamey, Monett, 6-0, 200, Sr.

      OL: Griffin Palan, John Burroughs, 6-1, 265, Sr.

      OL: A.J. Jerichow, Centrailia, 6-3, 235, Sr.

      OL: Jackson Morrison, Maryville, 6-3, 285, Jr.

      OL: Blake Nephew, Park Hills Central, 6-2, 240, Sr.

      OL: Alexx Lewis, California, 6-6, 285, Jr.

      K: Bradley Lueckenhoff, Cassville, 5-11, 150, Jr.

      DL: Brad Pryor, Duchesne, 6-3, 200, Sr.

      DL: Caleb Mather, Maryville, 6-2, 225, Sr.

      DL: Emmanuel Vaughn, Soldan, 6-4, 210, Sr.

      DL: Maliek Collins, Center, 6-3, 290, Sr.

      LB: Christian Bledsoe, John Burroughs, 5-11, 190, Sr.

      LB: Dylan Albertson, California, 6-2, 185, Jr.

      LB: Hayden Prater, Cassville, 5-11, 185, Jr.

      LB: Reid Lucas, Park Hills Central, 5-11, 185, Jr.

      DB: Chad Sams, Duchesne, 5-10, 180, Sr.

      DB: Lance Lehmann, O??Fallon Christian, 6-2, 175, Sr.

      DB: Trent Nally, Maryville, 6-3, 180, Jr.

      DB: Shane Williams, Mount Vernon, 6-1, 185, Sr.

      P: Brett Garner, Springfield Catholic, 5-8, 145, So.

      2nd Team

      QB: Bo Dean, Osage, 6-1, 205, Jr.

      RB: Deon Miller-Harris, McCluer South, 5-11, 185, Sr.

      AP: Sheyne Stafford, Eldon, 6-0, 190, Sr.

      RB: Derek Stiens, Maryville, 5-11, 150, Sr.

      RB: Aaron Hall, Monett, 5-10, 175, Sr.

      R/E: Jak Kittoe, Pembroke Hill, 6-2, 183, Sr.

      R/E: Dayton Karr, Logan-Rogersville, 6-0, 185, Sr.

      R/E: Damario Walker, Boonville, 5-9, 151, Sr.

      OL: Josh Coburn, Hogan Prep Academy, 6-2, 280, Sr.

      OL: Damien Bell, McCluer South, 5-11, 295, Sr.

      OL: Eric Sigman, Maryville, 6-3, 225, Sr.

      OL: Kyle Nicholson, Ste. Genevieve, 5-9, 266, Sr.

      OL: Skyler Hulse, Oak Grove, 6-3, 219, Jr.

      K: Efrain Torres, California, 6-0, 225, Sr.

      DL: Kyle Pittman, Eldon, 5-11, 226, Sr.

      DL: Petey Bryan, Park Hills Central, 6-3, 220, Sr.

      DL: Xavier Bledsoe, John Burroughs, 6-3, 200, Sr.

      DL: Reese Bounous, Monett, 6-2, 210, Sr.

      LB: Logan Logsdon, O??Fallon Christian, 6-1, 190, Sr.

      LB: Trevor Korba, Duchesne, 5-11, 170, Jr.

      LB: Marty Mailes, Seneca, 5-11, 180, Sr.

      LB: Jalen Poindexter, Boonville, 5-9, 197, Sr.

      DB: Tyler Clampitt, Chillicothe, 6-2, 170, Jr.

      DB: Logan Rowles, California, 6-2, 185, Sr.

      DB: Isaiah Maxi, Center, 6-5, 190, Sr.

      DB: Foye Olukun, John Burroughs, 6-3, 200, Sr.

      P: Stone Phelps, Cassville, 5-10, 160, Sr.

      Coach of the Year: Matt Webb, Maryville

      -----------------

      Class 4

      1st Team

      Offense

      QB: John Roderique, Webb City, 6-4, 195, Sr.

      AP: Zach Davidson, Harrisonville, 6-4, 200, Jr.

      RB: Brandon Polito, St. Mary??s, 5-8, 201, Sr.

      RB: Zach Parmenter, Smithville, 5-10, 205, Sr.

      RB: Phoenix Johnson, Webb City, 5-9, 190, Sr.

      R/E: Kohl Slaughter, Webb City, 6-3, 215, Sr.

      R/E: Scottie Wilson, Platte County, 6-1, 190, Sr.

      R/E: Anthony Woodruff, Jefferson City Helias, 6-1, 180, Sr.

      OL: Will Fife, Jefferson City Helias, 6-2, 245, Jr.

      OL: Brent Morrow, Ladue, 6-2, 285, Jr.

      OL: Jacob Borgmeyer, Hannibal, 5-11, 265, Sr.

      OL: Sam Ellifrits, Nevada, 6-6, 290, Sr.

      OL: Seth Watkins, Webb City, 5-11, 245, Sr.

      K: Alex Easley, Webb City, 5-10, 160, Sr.

      Defense

      DL: Nick Nichols, Sikeston, 6-4, 195, Sr.

      DL: Malik Joseph, Vashon, 6-0, 215, Sr.

      DL: David Neville, Clayton, 6-4, 230, Sr.

      DL: Casey McDermott, Raytown South, 6-4, 230, Jr.

      LB: Justus Schulte, Jefferson City Helias, 6-1, 227, Sr.

      LB: Gabriel Loyd, Miller Career, 6-0, 230, Sr.

      LB: Dalton Turner, Sullivan, 6-1, 205, Sr.

      LB: Dalton Humphrey, Webb City, 5-10, 175, Sr.

      DB: Michael Ball, Gateway Tech, 5-8, 185, Sr.

      DB: Tyler Wilt, Savannah, 6-0, 190, Sr.

      DB: Nate Brown, Webb City, 6-3, 180, Sr.

      DB: Walter Eastwood, Harrisonville, 5-11, 165, Sr.

      P: Dalton Schumer, Lutheran South, 5-11, 170, Sr.

      2nd Team

      Offense

      QB: James Valentine, Platte County, 6-0, 170, Sr.

      AP: Jonah Hill, Hillcrest, 6-3, 230 , Sr.

      RB: Justin Biermann, Sullivan, 6-0, 175, Jr.

      RB: Jurell Green, Lafayette, 5-6, 162

      RB: Seth Beckner, Carthage, 5-11, 170

      R/E: Cole Distler, Jefferson City Helias, 6-0, 153, Sr.

      R/E: Devin Roberts, Warrenton, 6-3, 190, Sr.

      R/E: Matt Rush, Hillcrest, 5-11, 165, Jr.

      OL: Berry Benedick, Marshall, 6-2, 245, Sr.

      OL: Charlie Goghill, St. Mary??s, 5-11, 206, Sr.

      OL: Foster Brown, Lafayette, 6-2, 309, Sr.

      OL: Oliver Sprenkle, Carthage, 6-1, 270

      OL: Joe Schlecter, Harrisonville, 6-3, 265, Jr.

      K: Ricky Webb, Moberly, 5-10, 228, Sr.

      Defense

      DL: Hale Hentges, Jefferson City Helias, 6-4, 215, So.

      DL: Jose Speer, Webb City, 6-3, 220, Sr.

      DL: C. J. Hubbard, Hillcrest, 6-2, 285, Jr.

      DL: Brock Kliewer, Harrisonville, 6-3, 245, Jr.

      LB: Connor Flagel, St. Dominic, 6-2, 232, Sr.

      LB: Joe Dominiak, Smithville, 6-1, 225, Sr.

      LB: Bryce Warden, Bolivar, 6-0, 185, Sr.

      LB: Justin Turner, Raytown South, 6-1, 245, Sr.

      DB: Caleb Bieniek, Hannibal, 5-11, 190, Sr.

      DB: Sheldon Moeller, Hillcrest, 5-10, 190

      DB: Drew Legan, Bolivar, 6-0, 170, Jr.

      DB: Landon James-Wilson, Raytown South, 5-11, 170, Sr.

      P: Tony Helfrich, Borgia, 6-0, 185, Sr.

      Coach of the Year: Phil Pitts, Jefferson City Helias