MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Missouri Sportswriters/Sportscasters Association All State Football Teams

MISSOURI SPORTSWRITERS/SPORTSCASTERS ASSOCIATION ALL STATE FOOTBALL TEAMS

CLASS 1

1st Team

QB: Dylan Heitz, South Harrison, 6-3, 190, Jr.

AP: Zane Jacoby, Westran, 6-4, 184, So.

RB: Dallas Peoples, Tipton, 5-5, 185, Sr.

RB: Zach Freeman, Polo, 5-9, 189, Sr.

RB: Derrick Hughes, Hamilton, 5-10, 195

RB: Tyler Fallert, Valle Catholic, 6-0, 201, Jr.

R/E: Kaid Hendren, South Harrison, 6-3, 170

R/E: Christian Bryant, Wellington-Napoleon, 6-3, 165, Sr.

OL: Kyle Davidson, Miller, 6-3, 210, Sr.

OL: Wade Wood, Tipton, 6-0, 200, Sr.

OL: Matt Lapiania, Hamilton, 6-0, 221, Sr.

OL: Hadley Roberts, South Shelby, 6-2, 230, So.

OL: Joe Moulton, Valle Catholic, 6-2, 255, Sr.

K: Raul Palacios, Milan, 5-6, 125, So.

Defense

DL: Jacob Lundquist, Miller, 6-2, 240, Sr.

DL: Coltyn Clark, South Harrison, 6-3, 195, Sr.

DL: Riley Schmitz, South Shelby, 5-9, 185, Sr.

DL: Trey McClure, Valle Catholic, 5-8, 207, Sr.

LB: Caleb Henke, Salisbury, 6-0, 190, Sr.

LB: Justin Hicks, Polo, 5-11, 209, Sr.

LB: Jesse Meyer, Valle Catholic, 6-1, 247, Jr.

LB: Tyler Curts, Skyline, 6-4, 200, Sr.

DB: Kellen Overstreet, Hamilton, 5-11, 191, So.

DB: Dominique Walker, Portageville, 6-2, 190, Sr.

DB: Riley Brant, Tipton, 5-9, 185, Sr.

DB: Cedric Oâ??Hara, Pierce City, 6-0, 190, Sr.

P: Nate Hill, Marionville, 6-3, 185, Sr.

2nd Team

QB: Jacob Beckemyer, Wellington-Napoleon, 6-0, 190, Sr.

AP: Ethan Matthews, Crest Ridge, 6-1, 175, Jr.

RB: Logan Bryan, Skyline, 5-10, 165, Sr.

RB: Trace Windsor, South Shelby, 5-11, 150, So.

RB: Mason Thompson, Milan, 5-7, 140, Sr.

RB: Daniel Allen, Portageville, 6-0, 185, Sr.

R/E: Wes Mefford, South Shelby, 5-11, 190, Sr.

R/E: Zach Wyatt, Salisbury, 6-3, 160, Sr.

OL: Zak Wilkerson, Skyline, 5-10, 190, Sr.

OL: Adrian Gonzalez, Sedalia Sacred Heart, 6-5, 270, Sr.

OL: Zack Doak, Milan, 6-2, 305, Sr.

OL: Christian Cromer, Cass-Midway, 6-5, 277, Sr.


OL: Jace Zeit, East Buchanan, 5-11, 205, Sr.

K: Brendin White, Adrian, 5-7, 144, Sr.

Defense

DL: Kolby Reeder, Hamilton, 6-1, 185, Sr.

DL: Dean Osborn, Westran, 6-3, 250, Jr.

DL: Wiley Martin, Polo, 5-8, 210, So.

DL: Hunter Lindsey, Drexel, 6-2, 200, Jr.

LB: Logan Carney, Osceola, 6-1, 184, Jr.

LB: Brendan Richardson, Miller, 6-0, 185, Jr.

LB: Jake Angle, Hamilton, 6-1, 185, Sr.

LB: Dakota Lewis, Marceline, 5-9, 160, Jr.

DB: Devan Hughes, Hamilton, 5-10, 175, Sr.

DB: Austin Wyatt, Salisbury, 6-3, 160, Sr.

DB: Blaine Beissenherz, Wellington-Napoleon, 5-9, 160, Sr.

DB: Levi Hill, North Platte, 5-11, 180, Sr.

P: Kevin Paul, Albany, 6-0, 197, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Judd Naeger, Valle Catholic

------------------------

Class 2

1st team

QB: Levi Petersen, Lamar, 6-2, 180, Sr.

AP: Austin Egley, Clark County, 5-10, 190, Sr.

RB: Austin Dawkins, Bishop LeBlond, 5-11, 192, Sr.

RB: Max Mickey, Holden, 5-10, 170, Sr.

RB: Jared Beshore, Lamar, 6-0, 185, Sr.

R/E: LJ Williams, Lafayette County, 5-10, 160, Sr.

R/E: James Denton, Mountain View-Liberty, 5-11, 175, Jr.

R/E: Anthony Virdure, Lutheran North, 6-0, 190, Sr.

OL: Dakota Tillotson, Holden, 6-3, 235, Sr.

OL: Austin Boice, Lamar, 6-7, 290, Sr.

OL: Zac Eads, North Calloway, 6-4, 315, Sr.

OL: Jake Koelling, Blair Oaks, 6-2, 200, Sr.

OL: Jay Stricklin, Caruthersville, 6-4, 315, Sr.

K: Seth Acton, Trenton, 5-11, 165, Sr.

DL: Kyle Kovar, Clark County, 6-3, 250, Sr.

DL: Antar Thompson, Maplewood-RH, 6-4, 265, Sr.

DL: David Rivera, Brentwood, 6-2, 265, Sr.

DL: Dylan Atterberry, South Calloway, 6-0, 285, Sr.

LB: Jade Morgan, Lamar, 6-2, 200, Sr.

LB: Jacob Wade, Strafford, 6-3, 240, Jr.

LB: Wes Williams, Maplewood-RH, 6-1, 185, Sr.

LB: Derek Otto, Blair Oaks, 5-9, 190, Sr.

DB: Daniel Castillo, Blair Oaks, 6-0, 190, Sr.

DB: Tyrell Thirkield, Lafayette County, 6-1, 180, Sr.

DB: Jaelon Acklin, Mountain View-Liberty 6-2 175 JR.

DB: Taylor Mooneyham, Ash Grove, 6-1, 175, Jr.

P: Kyle Fulton, Monroe City, 6-3, 200, Jr.

2nd team

QB: Khalid Hagens, Maplewood-RH, 6-3, 195, Sr.

AP: Garner Rudroff, South Calloway, 5-9, 140, So.

RB: Tyson May, Lathrop, 5-7, 153, Sr.

RB: Tyler Collins, Mountain Grove, 5-9, 157, Sr.

RB: Darrell Monroe, Caruthersville, 6-2, 220, Jr.

R/E: Vance Allen, North Calloway, 6-2, 180, Sr.

R/E: Brad Jelinak, Warsaw, 6-2, 165, Sr.

R/E: Ashton Maasen, Blair Oaks, 5-10, 165, Sr.

OL: Brandon Bourgeois, Clark County, 6-1, 275, Sr.

OL: Aaron Fritts, Butler, 6-7, 290, Sr.

OL: Ethan Jones, Mountain Grove, 6-0, 260, Jr.

OL: Ben Bailey, Lamar, 6-6, 225, Jr.

OL: Cody Fidonik, Mountain View-Liberty, 5-11, 265

K: Alex Castillo, Strafford, 5-9, 135, So.

DL: Adam Niehaus, Mountain View-Liberty, 6-0, 220, Jr.

DL: Sam Bailey, Lamar, 6-5, 235, Jr.

DL: Kory Noe, Strafford, 6-1, 205, Sr.

DL: Kenneth Pittman, Caruthersville, 6-0, 170, Sr.

LB: Josh Hartzell, Lathrop, 5-7, 146, Jr.

LB: Chris Sparks, Highland, 5-10, 195, Sr.

LB: Chad Rice, Lamar, 6-3, 180, Sr.

LB: Josh Jacobsen, Lawson, 5-10, 150, Jr.

DB: Cory Hanger, South Calloway, 5-10, 150, So.


DB: Logan Prewitt, Clark County, 5-6, 145, Sr.

DB: Sumner Foster, Charleston, 6-2, 172, Sr.

DB: Dontrelle Busby, Carnahan, 5-11, 175, Sr.

P: Will Vore, North Calloway, 6-1, 180, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Mike Thompson, Lathrop

---------------------

Class 3

1st Team

QB: Jonathan Baker, Maryville, 6-1, 180, Sr.

AP: Brody McMahon, Maryville, 5-10, 185, So.

RB: Ezekiel Elliott, John Burroughs, 6-0, 210, Sr.

RB: Anthony Sherrils, Hogan, 6-1, 185, Sr.

RB: Aaron Graham, Oak Grove, 6-0, 182, So.

R/E: Deantrell Prince, Oâ??Fallon Christian, 6-1, 190, Jr.

R/E: Dylan Jeffries, Osage, 6-1, 180, Jr.

R/E: Kurran Blamey, Monett, 6-0, 200, Sr.

OL: Griffin Palan, John Burroughs, 6-1, 265, Sr.

OL: A.J. Jerichow, Centrailia, 6-3, 235, Sr.

OL: Jackson Morrison, Maryville, 6-3, 285, Jr.

OL: Blake Nephew, Park Hills Central, 6-2, 240, Sr.

OL: Alexx Lewis, California, 6-6, 285, Jr.

K: Bradley Lueckenhoff, Cassville, 5-11, 150, Jr.

DL: Brad Pryor, Duchesne, 6-3, 200, Sr.

DL: Caleb Mather, Maryville, 6-2, 225, Sr.

DL: Emmanuel Vaughn, Soldan, 6-4, 210, Sr.

DL: Maliek Collins, Center, 6-3, 290, Sr.

LB: Christian Bledsoe, John Burroughs, 5-11, 190, Sr.

LB: Dylan Albertson, California, 6-2, 185, Jr.

LB: Hayden Prater, Cassville, 5-11, 185, Jr.

LB: Reid Lucas, Park Hills Central, 5-11, 185, Jr.

DB: Chad Sams, Duchesne, 5-10, 180, Sr.

DB: Lance Lehmann, Oâ??Fallon Christian, 6-2, 175, Sr.

DB: Trent Nally, Maryville, 6-3, 180, Jr.

DB: Shane Williams, Mount Vernon, 6-1, 185, Sr.

P: Brett Garner, Springfield Catholic, 5-8, 145, So.

2nd Team

QB: Bo Dean, Osage, 6-1, 205, Jr.

RB: Deon Miller-Harris, McCluer South, 5-11, 185, Sr.

AP: Sheyne Stafford, Eldon, 6-0, 190, Sr.

RB: Derek Stiens, Maryville, 5-11, 150, Sr.

RB: Aaron Hall, Monett, 5-10, 175, Sr.

R/E: Jak Kittoe, Pembroke Hill, 6-2, 183, Sr.

R/E: Dayton Karr, Logan-Rogersville, 6-0, 185, Sr.


R/E: Damario Walker, Boonville, 5-9, 151, Sr.

OL: Josh Coburn, Hogan Prep Academy, 6-2, 280, Sr.

OL: Damien Bell, McCluer South, 5-11, 295, Sr.

OL: Eric Sigman, Maryville, 6-3, 225, Sr.

OL: Kyle Nicholson, Ste. Genevieve, 5-9, 266, Sr.

OL: Skyler Hulse, Oak Grove, 6-3, 219, Jr.

K: Efrain Torres, California, 6-0, 225, Sr.

DL: Kyle Pittman, Eldon, 5-11, 226, Sr.

DL: Petey Bryan, Park Hills Central, 6-3, 220, Sr.

DL: Xavier Bledsoe, John Burroughs, 6-3, 200, Sr.

DL: Reese Bounous, Monett, 6-2, 210, Sr.

LB: Logan Logsdon, Oâ??Fallon Christian, 6-1, 190, Sr.

LB: Trevor Korba, Duchesne, 5-11, 170, Jr.

LB: Marty Mailes, Seneca, 5-11, 180, Sr.

LB: Jalen Poindexter, Boonville, 5-9, 197, Sr.

DB: Tyler Clampitt, Chillicothe, 6-2, 170, Jr.

DB: Logan Rowles, California, 6-2, 185, Sr.

DB: Isaiah Maxi, Center, 6-5, 190, Sr.

DB: Foye Olukun, John Burroughs, 6-3, 200, Sr.

P: Stone Phelps, Cassville, 5-10, 160, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Matt Webb, Maryville

-----------------

Class 4

1st Team

Offense

QB: John Roderique, Webb City, 6-4, 195, Sr.

AP: Zach Davidson, Harrisonville, 6-4, 200, Jr.

RB: Brandon Polito, St. Maryâ??s, 5-8, 201, Sr.

RB: Zach Parmenter, Smithville, 5-10, 205, Sr.

RB: Phoenix Johnson, Webb City, 5-9, 190, Sr.

R/E: Kohl Slaughter, Webb City, 6-3, 215, Sr.

R/E: Scottie Wilson, Platte County, 6-1, 190, Sr.

R/E: Anthony Woodruff, Jefferson City Helias, 6-1, 180, Sr.

OL: Will Fife, Jefferson City Helias, 6-2, 245, Jr.

OL: Brent Morrow, Ladue, 6-2, 285, Jr.

OL: Jacob Borgmeyer, Hannibal, 5-11, 265, Sr.

OL: Sam Ellifrits, Nevada, 6-6, 290, Sr.

OL: Seth Watkins, Webb City, 5-11, 245, Sr.

K: Alex Easley, Webb City, 5-10, 160, Sr.

Defense

DL: Nick Nichols, Sikeston, 6-4, 195, Sr.

DL: Malik Joseph, Vashon, 6-0, 215, Sr.

DL: David Neville, Clayton, 6-4, 230, Sr.

DL: Casey McDermott, Raytown South, 6-4, 230, Jr.

LB: Justus Schulte, Jefferson City Helias, 6-1, 227, Sr.

LB: Gabriel Loyd, Miller Career, 6-0, 230, Sr.

LB: Dalton Turner, Sullivan, 6-1, 205, Sr.

LB: Dalton Humphrey, Webb City, 5-10, 175, Sr.

DB: Michael Ball, Gateway Tech, 5-8, 185, Sr.

DB: Tyler Wilt, Savannah, 6-0, 190, Sr.

DB: Nate Brown, Webb City, 6-3, 180, Sr.

DB: Walter Eastwood, Harrisonville, 5-11, 165, Sr.

P: Dalton Schumer, Lutheran South, 5-11, 170, Sr.

2nd Team

Offense

QB: James Valentine, Platte County, 6-0, 170, Sr.

AP: Jonah Hill, Hillcrest, 6-3, 230 , Sr.

RB: Justin Biermann, Sullivan, 6-0, 175, Jr.

RB: Jurell Green, Lafayette, 5-6, 162

RB: Seth Beckner, Carthage, 5-11, 170

R/E: Cole Distler, Jefferson City Helias, 6-0, 153, Sr.

R/E: Devin Roberts, Warrenton, 6-3, 190, Sr.

R/E: Matt Rush, Hillcrest, 5-11, 165, Jr.

OL: Berry Benedick, Marshall, 6-2, 245, Sr.

OL: Charlie Goghill, St. Maryâ??s, 5-11, 206, Sr.

OL: Foster Brown, Lafayette, 6-2, 309, Sr.

OL: Oliver Sprenkle, Carthage, 6-1, 270

OL: Joe Schlecter, Harrisonville, 6-3, 265, Jr.

K: Ricky Webb, Moberly, 5-10, 228, Sr.


Defense

DL: Hale Hentges, Jefferson City Helias, 6-4, 215, So.

DL: Jose Speer, Webb City, 6-3, 220, Sr.

DL: C. J. Hubbard, Hillcrest, 6-2, 285, Jr.

DL: Brock Kliewer, Harrisonville, 6-3, 245, Jr.

LB: Connor Flagel, St. Dominic, 6-2, 232, Sr.

LB: Joe Dominiak, Smithville, 6-1, 225, Sr.

LB: Bryce Warden, Bolivar, 6-0, 185, Sr.

LB: Justin Turner, Raytown South, 6-1, 245, Sr.

DB: Caleb Bieniek, Hannibal, 5-11, 190, Sr.

DB: Sheldon Moeller, Hillcrest, 5-10, 190

DB: Drew Legan, Bolivar, 6-0, 170, Jr.

DB: Landon James-Wilson, Raytown South, 5-11, 170, Sr.

P: Tony Helfrich, Borgia, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Phil Pitts, Jefferson City Helias













Trending