MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Missouri Sportswriters/Sportscasters Association 2013 Boys All State Team

MISSOURI SPORTSWRITERS/SPORTSCASTERS ASSOCIATION 2013 BOYS ALL STATE TEAM

Class 5

First Team

Nolan Berry, 6-8, sr., De Smet

Erik Durham, 6-3, sr., Parkview

Chris Kendrix, 6-5, jr., Willard

Dâ??Vante Mosby, 6-5, sr., Fort Osage

Nick Norton, 5-10, jr., Rock Bridge

Justin Pitts, 5-9, sr., Blue Springs South

Austin Ruder, 6-3, sr., Nixa

Jayson Tatum, 6-7, fr., Chaminade

Jimmy Whitt, 6-2, soph., Hickman

Kyle Wolf, 6-6, sr., Rockhurst

Second Team

Jordan Barnett, 6-7, jr., CBC

Jimmy Barton, 5-10, sr., De Smet

Chris Clark, 6-3, jr., Hickman

Chaz Glotta, 6-1, jr., Fort Zumwalt North

Cornell Johnston, 5-7, jr., Ladue

Karson King, 6-5, jr., Jackson

Chris Ward, 6-5, sr., Kickapoo

Shun Williams, 6-5, sr., St. Joseph Central

Tyrin Williams, 5-9, sr., Riverview Gardens

Brad Woodson, 6-4, sr., Vianney

Coach of the Year: Mark Nusbaum, Rockhurst

Final Rankings

1. Rockhurst, 26-5

2. De Smet, 25-7

3. Hickman, 27-3

4. Blue Springs South, 24-3

5. Kickapoo, 22-7

6. Chaminade, 18-9

7. Leeâ??s Summit West, 21-5

8. Fort Osage, 22-5

9. Ladue, 21-6

10. CBC, 20-8

-------------------------

Class 4

First Team

Malik Brown, 6-3, sr., Miller Career

Cody Geiger, 6-3, jr., Republic

Kevin McLemore, 5-10, sr., Normandy

Kevonte Mitchell, 6-4, jr., Kennett

Austin Petry, 6-1, sr., Hillcrest

Vashawn Ruffin, 5-10, sr., Sikeston

Silas Smith, 6-3, sr., Nevada

Tyrone Taylor, 6-3, jr., Grandview

Ryan Tune, 6-7, jr., Duchesne

Jake Willer, 5-10, sr., Mexico

Second Team

Justin Biermann, 6-0, jr., Sullivan

Justus Boever, 6-4, sr., Rogersville

Jake Fletcher, 6-0, sr., Republic

Brinkley Jolly, 6-5, jr., Liberty North

J.T. Jones, 6-3, jr., Sikeston

Xavier Kurth, 6-3, jr., St. Joseph Lafayette

Jordan Miller, 6-1, sr., Borgia

Josh Robinson, 6-2, jr., St. Maryâ??s

Casey Teson, 6-2, soph., St. Charles

Cullen VanLeer, 6-2, soph., Pacific

Coach of the Year: Trevyor Fisher, Republic




Final Rankings

1. Republic, 28-4

2. Normandy, 21-9

3. Sikeston, 27-3

4. Liberty North, 23-7

5. Mexico, 24-4

6. Duchesne, 22-5

7. St. Joseph Lafayette, 24-4

8. Borgia, 20-9

9. Hillcrest, 22-6

10. Miller Career, 22-7

---------------------------

Class 3

First Team

Jonathan Baker, 6-0, sr., Maryville

Kevin Baker, 6-0, sr., Madison Prep

Nick Carlos, 6-7, sr., Southern Boone

Michael Hull, 5-11, jr., Charleston

Willie Jimmerson, 5-9, soph., New Madrid County

Brian Kaufmann, 6-3, sr., St. Pius X (Kansas City)

Martavian Payne, 6-2, sr., Madison Prep

Patrick Schnieders, 6-2, sr., Fatima

Anthony Virdure, 6-0, sr., Lutheran North

Jacob Wade, 6-3, jr., Strafford

Second Team

Kody Ettinger, 6-0, sr., Cuba

Kahlid Hagens, 6-3, sr., Maplewood

Collin Holzer, 6-0, sr., Dixon

Garrett Jarman, 6-1, sr., Mark Twain

Deric Link, 6-3, sr., Fair Grove

Jack Mueller, 6-7, sr., St. James

Chandler Myers, 6-4, soph., Mount Vernon

Kyler Ng, 6-0, sr., Seneca

Foye Oluokun, 6-3, sr., John Burroughs

Ryan Parham, 5-11, sr., Charleston

Brian Patterson, 6-7, sr., Doniphan

Shade Piper, 6-2, jr. Hartville

Ethan Roach, 6-1, sr., Clearwater

Steven Rodgers, 6-0, jr., Caruthersville

Reid Summers, 6-5, jr., Richmond

Coach of the Year: Tony Irons, Madison Prep




Final rankings

1. Madison Prep, 30-2

2. St. Pius X-Kansas City, 23-7

3. Maplewood, 23-6

4. John Burroughs, 23-3

5. Lutheran North, 20-12

6. Fatima, 28-3

7. Charleston, 27-4

8. Southern Boone, 22-7

9. Maryville, 20-8

10. Strafford, 24-5

---------------------

Class 2

First Team

Jordan Bowling, 6-4, sr., Crane

Austin Essick, 6-0, sr., Billings

Austin Francis, 6-5, sr., Salisbury

Alex Heuring, 6-4, sr., Oran

Jamie Massey, 6-7, sr., Holcomb

Tyler Niemann, 6-0, jr., Canton

Brad Roberts, 6-4, jr., Northeast-Cairo

Adam Roe, 6-5, jr., West Platte

Austin Wyatt, 6-3, sr., Salisbury

Zach Wyatt, 6-2, sr., Salisbury




Second Team

David Baker, 6-1, sr., Bernie

Trevor Clay, 6-1, jr., Crossroads

Darrion Dickey, 6-1, jr., Iberia

Gavin Haney, 6-0, jr., Dora

Kaid Hendren, 6-3, sr., South Harrison

Deion Hunt, 6-4, sr., Putnam County

Brenden Jackson, 5-8, sr., Russellville

Kenny Lesley, 6-8, soph., Elsberry

Maurion Newbill, 5-10, sr., Hayti

Jeff Smith, 6-8, sr., Winona

Coach of the Year: Zane Tanner, West Platte

Final rankings

1. Salisbury, 30-1

2. West Platte, 30-1

3. Iberia, 28-4

4. Oran, 27-5

5. Canton, 27-2

6. Billings, 22-5

7. Sacred Heart, 25-4

8. Winona, 21-9

9. Cairo, 24-5

10. Albany, 21-7

---------------------------

Class 1

First Team

Larandis Banks, 5-11, jr., Scott County Central

Ryan Benny, 5-11, sr., Otterville

C.J. Bolton, 6-4, sr., Drexel

Logan Dyer, 6-2, soph., Eminence

Cody Eidson, 6-6, soph., Macks Creek

Colton Hartley, 6-0, sr., Mercer

Lance Schaffer, 6-2, sr., Fair Play

Tyler Simpson, 6-0, sr., Hurley

Derek Smith, 6-0, sr., Meadville

Kyle Stroder, 6-5, sr., Leopold




Second Team

Ryan Below, 6-3, sr., Oak Ridge

Cody Brewer, 6-3, jr., Everton

Zach Jermain, 5-7, sr., Jefferson

Javyn Johnston, 6-4, jr., Drexel

Caleb Kauffman, 6-1, sr., Weaubleau

Jesse Lacey, 5-7, sr., Eminence

Jeremiah Libich, 6-5, sr., North Andrew

Reid Littrell, 6-3, sr., Glasgow

Jordon Pavy, 6-1, jr., Risco

Eli Strobel, 6-0, sr., Chamois




Coach of the Year: Nick Groomer, Stanberry

Final rankings

1. Eminence, 27-5

2. Drexel, 30-2

3. Stanberry, 23-8

4. Meadville, 29-2

5. Fair Play, 26-4

6. Scott County Central, 16-14

7. Glasgow, 23-6

8. Wellington-Napoleon, 22-7

9. North Andrew, 22-6

10. Mercer, 22-3




Trending

LOADING