MENU

      Missouri Sportswriters/Sportscasters Association 2013 Boys All State Team

      MISSOURI SPORTSWRITERS/SPORTSCASTERS ASSOCIATION 2013 BOYS ALL STATE TEAM

      Class 5

      First Team

      Nolan Berry, 6-8, sr., De Smet

      Erik Durham, 6-3, sr., Parkview

      Chris Kendrix, 6-5, jr., Willard

      Dâ??Vante Mosby, 6-5, sr., Fort Osage

      Nick Norton, 5-10, jr., Rock Bridge

      Justin Pitts, 5-9, sr., Blue Springs South

      Austin Ruder, 6-3, sr., Nixa

      Jayson Tatum, 6-7, fr., Chaminade

      Jimmy Whitt, 6-2, soph., Hickman

      Kyle Wolf, 6-6, sr., Rockhurst

      Second Team

      Jordan Barnett, 6-7, jr., CBC

      Jimmy Barton, 5-10, sr., De Smet

      Chris Clark, 6-3, jr., Hickman

      Chaz Glotta, 6-1, jr., Fort Zumwalt North

      Cornell Johnston, 5-7, jr., Ladue

      Karson King, 6-5, jr., Jackson

      Chris Ward, 6-5, sr., Kickapoo

      Shun Williams, 6-5, sr., St. Joseph Central

      Tyrin Williams, 5-9, sr., Riverview Gardens

      Brad Woodson, 6-4, sr., Vianney

      Coach of the Year: Mark Nusbaum, Rockhurst

      Final Rankings

      1. Rockhurst, 26-5

      2. De Smet, 25-7

      3. Hickman, 27-3

      4. Blue Springs South, 24-3

      5. Kickapoo, 22-7

      6. Chaminade, 18-9

      7. Leeâ??s Summit West, 21-5

      8. Fort Osage, 22-5

      9. Ladue, 21-6

      10. CBC, 20-8

      -------------------------

      Class 4

      First Team

      Malik Brown, 6-3, sr., Miller Career

      Cody Geiger, 6-3, jr., Republic

      Kevin McLemore, 5-10, sr., Normandy

      Kevonte Mitchell, 6-4, jr., Kennett

      Austin Petry, 6-1, sr., Hillcrest

      Vashawn Ruffin, 5-10, sr., Sikeston

      Silas Smith, 6-3, sr., Nevada

      Tyrone Taylor, 6-3, jr., Grandview

      Ryan Tune, 6-7, jr., Duchesne

      Jake Willer, 5-10, sr., Mexico

      Second Team

      Justin Biermann, 6-0, jr., Sullivan

      Justus Boever, 6-4, sr., Rogersville

      Jake Fletcher, 6-0, sr., Republic

      Brinkley Jolly, 6-5, jr., Liberty North

      J.T. Jones, 6-3, jr., Sikeston

      Xavier Kurth, 6-3, jr., St. Joseph Lafayette

      Jordan Miller, 6-1, sr., Borgia

      Josh Robinson, 6-2, jr., St. Maryâ??s

      Casey Teson, 6-2, soph., St. Charles

      Cullen VanLeer, 6-2, soph., Pacific

      Coach of the Year: Trevyor Fisher, Republic




      Final Rankings

      1. Republic, 28-4

      2. Normandy, 21-9

      3. Sikeston, 27-3

      4. Liberty North, 23-7

      5. Mexico, 24-4

      6. Duchesne, 22-5

      7. St. Joseph Lafayette, 24-4

      8. Borgia, 20-9

      9. Hillcrest, 22-6

      10. Miller Career, 22-7

      ---------------------------

      Class 3

      First Team

      Jonathan Baker, 6-0, sr., Maryville

      Kevin Baker, 6-0, sr., Madison Prep

      Nick Carlos, 6-7, sr., Southern Boone

      Michael Hull, 5-11, jr., Charleston

      Willie Jimmerson, 5-9, soph., New Madrid County

      Brian Kaufmann, 6-3, sr., St. Pius X (Kansas City)

      Martavian Payne, 6-2, sr., Madison Prep

      Patrick Schnieders, 6-2, sr., Fatima

      Anthony Virdure, 6-0, sr., Lutheran North

      Jacob Wade, 6-3, jr., Strafford

      Second Team

      Kody Ettinger, 6-0, sr., Cuba

      Kahlid Hagens, 6-3, sr., Maplewood

      Collin Holzer, 6-0, sr., Dixon

      Garrett Jarman, 6-1, sr., Mark Twain

      Deric Link, 6-3, sr., Fair Grove

      Jack Mueller, 6-7, sr., St. James

      Chandler Myers, 6-4, soph., Mount Vernon

      Kyler Ng, 6-0, sr., Seneca

      Foye Oluokun, 6-3, sr., John Burroughs

      Ryan Parham, 5-11, sr., Charleston

      Brian Patterson, 6-7, sr., Doniphan

      Shade Piper, 6-2, jr. Hartville

      Ethan Roach, 6-1, sr., Clearwater

      Steven Rodgers, 6-0, jr., Caruthersville

      Reid Summers, 6-5, jr., Richmond

      Coach of the Year: Tony Irons, Madison Prep




      Final rankings

      1. Madison Prep, 30-2

      2. St. Pius X-Kansas City, 23-7

      3. Maplewood, 23-6

      4. John Burroughs, 23-3

      5. Lutheran North, 20-12

      6. Fatima, 28-3

      7. Charleston, 27-4

      8. Southern Boone, 22-7

      9. Maryville, 20-8

      10. Strafford, 24-5

      ---------------------

      Class 2

      First Team

      Jordan Bowling, 6-4, sr., Crane

      Austin Essick, 6-0, sr., Billings

      Austin Francis, 6-5, sr., Salisbury

      Alex Heuring, 6-4, sr., Oran

      Jamie Massey, 6-7, sr., Holcomb

      Tyler Niemann, 6-0, jr., Canton

      Brad Roberts, 6-4, jr., Northeast-Cairo

      Adam Roe, 6-5, jr., West Platte

      Austin Wyatt, 6-3, sr., Salisbury

      Zach Wyatt, 6-2, sr., Salisbury




      Second Team

      David Baker, 6-1, sr., Bernie

      Trevor Clay, 6-1, jr., Crossroads

      Darrion Dickey, 6-1, jr., Iberia

      Gavin Haney, 6-0, jr., Dora

      Kaid Hendren, 6-3, sr., South Harrison

      Deion Hunt, 6-4, sr., Putnam County

      Brenden Jackson, 5-8, sr., Russellville

      Kenny Lesley, 6-8, soph., Elsberry

      Maurion Newbill, 5-10, sr., Hayti

      Jeff Smith, 6-8, sr., Winona

      Coach of the Year: Zane Tanner, West Platte

      Final rankings

      1. Salisbury, 30-1

      2. West Platte, 30-1

      3. Iberia, 28-4

      4. Oran, 27-5

      5. Canton, 27-2

      6. Billings, 22-5

      7. Sacred Heart, 25-4

      8. Winona, 21-9

      9. Cairo, 24-5

      10. Albany, 21-7

      ---------------------------

      Class 1

      First Team

      Larandis Banks, 5-11, jr., Scott County Central

      Ryan Benny, 5-11, sr., Otterville

      C.J. Bolton, 6-4, sr., Drexel

      Logan Dyer, 6-2, soph., Eminence

      Cody Eidson, 6-6, soph., Macks Creek

      Colton Hartley, 6-0, sr., Mercer

      Lance Schaffer, 6-2, sr., Fair Play

      Tyler Simpson, 6-0, sr., Hurley

      Derek Smith, 6-0, sr., Meadville

      Kyle Stroder, 6-5, sr., Leopold




      Second Team

      Ryan Below, 6-3, sr., Oak Ridge

      Cody Brewer, 6-3, jr., Everton

      Zach Jermain, 5-7, sr., Jefferson

      Javyn Johnston, 6-4, jr., Drexel

      Caleb Kauffman, 6-1, sr., Weaubleau

      Jesse Lacey, 5-7, sr., Eminence

      Jeremiah Libich, 6-5, sr., North Andrew

      Reid Littrell, 6-3, sr., Glasgow

      Jordon Pavy, 6-1, jr., Risco

      Eli Strobel, 6-0, sr., Chamois




      Coach of the Year: Nick Groomer, Stanberry

      Final rankings

      1. Eminence, 27-5

      2. Drexel, 30-2

      3. Stanberry, 23-8

      4. Meadville, 29-2

      5. Fair Play, 26-4

      6. Scott County Central, 16-14

      7. Glasgow, 23-6

      8. Wellington-Napoleon, 22-7

      9. North Andrew, 22-6

      10. Mercer, 22-3




      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER