MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Local Scoreboard for April 29th

LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR APRIL 29TH

IHSA Baseball

Brown County 5

QND 9

Raiders now 11-2 this season

Triopia 3

Western 2

Sixth consecutive win for Trojans

Rushville-Industry 14

Unity 4

West Central 3

Griggsville-Perry 2

Abingdon 14

Illini West 11

Routt 3

Jacksonville 1

Nick Lonergan: CG; 2-3, RBI

Central 9

Macomb 6

Seth Leezer: W; 2-R HR

Southeastern 1

West Hancock 20

Coy Dorothy: grand slam, 8 RBI

Payson-Seymour 6

Liberty 2

Cody Hildebrand: 2-3, RBI

Payson-Seymour 5

Liberty 13

Koby Brown: 3-4, RBI

--------------

MSHSAA Baseball

Centralia 11

Palmyra 4

Highland 7

Louisiana 8 F/8

Knox Co. 16

Putnam Co. 3

Knox Co. 25

Putnam Co. 10

Canton 12

Scotland Co. 5

Brandon Berhorst: 3-5, RBI

Hannibal 2

Bowling Green 7

---------------

IHSA Softball

Illini West 2

QND 0

Madison Schuster: W, 1 H, 13 K; 3-3

Macomb 7

QHS 8

Griggsville-Perry 10

Liberty 0

Rachel Smith: HR, 4 RBI

Griggsville-Perry 6

Liberty 4

Hannah Dewitt: CG; 2 RBI

Biggsville 8

West Hancock 5

Central 19

Unity 0

Western 9

West Central 4

Rachel Motley: CG, 15 K

-----------------

MSHSAA Girls Soccer

Fulton 0

Hannibal 5

Lady Pirates now 15-4 (11-0) and unscored upon in conference play

15th win ties school record

Hannibal clinches at least a share of NCMC Title

----------------

IHSA Girls Soccer

QHS 0

Rochester 7

-----------------

IGHSAU Girls Soccer

Columbus Junction 0

Holy Trinity 3

-----------------

IHSAA Boys Soccer

Mt. Pleasant 2

Keokuk 1

-----------------

MSHSAA Boys Golf

Class 1 District 3

Louisiana wins District Title with team score of 333

Bulldogs take top 4 spots in individual results

Individual Leaders:

1. Brendan Ross, +10

1. Dylan Smith, +10

3. Greg Pitzer, +11

4. Dallas Castagna, +14

Class 2 District 3

Palmyra wins District Title with team score of 353

All Palmyra golfers finish in District Top 15 and earn all-district honors

Individual Leaders:

1. Hunter Baggett, 81

Class 3 District 4

Hannibal wins District Title with team score of 310

Individual Leaders:

1. Alec Abel, +3

5. Charlie Baumann, +8

T6. Jack Baumann, +9

8. Scott Cockrell, +10

Each earned all-district honors

---------------

IHSAA Boys Golf

Keokuk 164

Central Lee 168

Nick Pundt: 35

---------------

MSHSAA Track & Field

Clarence Cannon Conference Championships

Girls Team Champion: Palmyra

4th consecutive CCC title for PHS

Boys Team Champion: Monroe City

Palmyra Individual Conference Champions

Evie Miles - 100 M hurdles

Audrey Miles - 300 M hurdles

Katie Hinkle - 400 M

Hannah Smith - triple jump

Megan Hooper - high jump

Palmyra also wins 4x200 Relay

-------------

IHSA Boys Tennis

QHS 9

Macomb 0

---------------

NCAA Baseball

Quincy 6

Maryville 2

Quincy 0

Maryville 1

--------------

NJCAA Softball

JWCC 8

Lewis & Clark 4

JWCC 6

Lewis & Clark 5

---------------

NAIA Softball

AMC Tournament

HLGU 0

William Woods 1

HLGU loses series 2-1, finishes season at 18-19

Trending

LOADING