MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

KHQA Highlight Reel/Local Scoreboard for April 24th

Ya'Mia Ailes-Primes wins the 100m and 200m sprints in leading Keokuk to a second place finish in the Girls Class A action from The Gate City

LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR APRIL 24TH

High School Girls Soccer

ALLEMAN 1

QUINCY HIGH 5

Alexis Miranda: 2 goals
---------------------------------

HANNIBAL 10

MOBERLY 0

---------------------------------

HOLY TRINITY 4

COLUMBUS JUNCTION 2

Elle Rashid: 4 goals

======================

High School Boys

HOLY TRINITY 1

COLUMBUS JUNCTION 3

Ryder Brune: Goal

======================

High School Softball

MACOMB 1

ILLINI WEST 2

--------------------------------

CENTRAL 4

WEST HANCOCK 3

Jacey Nall: 2-run 2B

--------------------------------

WEST CENTRAL 3

BROWN COUNTY 7

Mariah Markert: 3-run HR

--------------------------------

PITTSFIELD 2

LIBERTY 12

Julia Hahn: 3-run HR

-------------------------------

ROUTT 12

GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY 0

Molly Schmidt: 3-4, 2 RBI

------------------------------

UNITY 12

SOUTHEASTERN 2

=====================

High School Baseball

MACOMB 2

ILLINI WEST 1

-------------------------------

QUINCY HIGH 1

KIRKSVILLE 9

Trevor Wiemelt: RBI

-------------------------------

PAYSON 8

WESTERN 9

Lance Loos: 3 hits

-------------------------------

CLARK COUNTY 0

QND 7

Foley/Lentz: combined one-hitter

------------------------------

R/I 10

NORTH FULTON 9

------------------------------

ROUTT 21

GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY 0

Plunk/Costello: combined no-hitter

------------------------------

NORTH GREENE 5

PLEASANT HILL 11

Grant Peebles: 3-run HR

------------------------------

CENTRAL 7

WEST HANCOCK 3

Cruz Meier: 3-3, 2 HR, 4 RBI

------------------------------

BEARDSTOWN 2

TRIOPIA 5

Zach Thompson: 6 IP, 3H, ER

------------------------------

PITTSFIELD 7

LIBERTY 8

Avery Spilker: 2 RBI

------------------------------

WEST CENTRAL 6

BROWN COUNTY 4

Cox, Frost: 2 RBI each

-----------------------------

HIGHLAND 11

SCOTLAND CO. 1

Tommy Harvey: 3-3, 3 RBI

----------------------------

MONROE CITY 1

CENTRALIA 14

---------------------------

KNOX COUNTY 15

BRASHEAR 5

----------------------------

ATLANTA 1

NORTH SHELBY 7

Chas Shockley: 14 K, one-hitter

---------------------------

CLOPTON 8

MARK TWAIN 7

---------------------------

MARSHALL 3

HANNIBAL 4

Lawson Rickey: walk-off single

---------------------------

LOUISIANA 0

PALMYRA 10

======================

Girls High School Golf

IGHSAU Triangular

1. MT. PLEASANT 203

2. KEOKUK 234

3. OSKALOOSA 238

Brooke O'Shea: 54

======================

Boys High School Golf

Lee County Tourney

1. CENTRAL LEE 312

2. FT. MADISON 352

3. HOLY TRINITY 366

Medal: Issac Moeller (76)

Aaron Willis (77)

======================

Boys High School Tennis

MOBERLY 3

HANNIBAL 9

======================

College Softball

WILLIAM PENN 3

CULVER-STOCKTON 4

Avery Johnson: 2-run HR

------------------------------

WILLIAM PENN 6

CULVER-STOCKTON 7

Avery Johnson: 2-2, 2 RBI

=====================

College Baseball

JOHN WOOD 11

QUINCY JV 5

------------------------------

JOHN WOOD 13

QUINCY JV 12

---------------------------------

HLGU 14

GRACELAND 6

=====================





close video ad
Unmutetoggle ad audio on off

Trending