MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

KHQA Highlight Reel for April 11th

Highland's Adalyn Johnson snares a win for the host team in the 400 meter at the Jerry Ball Relays

INCLUDED KHQA VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM:

The Jerry Ball Invite at Culver-Stockton and the Pen City Relays in Fort Madison

Palmyra Golf in a Dual Meet win over South Shelby

Canton Baseball on Happy Drake Serbin day vs Brashear

Culver Stockton Softball vs HLGU

============================'

LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR APRIL 11TH

High School Track and Field

Jerry Ball Invitational at C-SC

Boys Team Scores:


1.Monroe City154

2.Bowling Green92.5

3.Palmyra89.5

4.Knox County83

5.Highland63

6.Liberty58

7.Clark County39.5

8.Mark Twain39

9.Camp Point (Central)33

10.Louisiana31.5

11.Mendon (Unity)30

12.Canton21

13.North Shelby4

14.Marion County3

-----------------------

Girls Team Scores


1.Monroe City128.5

2.Clark County112.5

3.Bowling Green102.5

4.Palmyra79

5.Camp Point (Central)74

6.Liberty61

7.Highland55

8.Mark Twain37

9.Knox County33

10.Louisiana31.5

11.Mendon (Unity)11

12.North Shelby5

13.Marion County4

------------------------

Pen City Relays at Fort Madison

Class A Girls

1) Mount Pleasant 144

5) Keokuk 67

6) Fort Madison 58


Individual Champs:

Brett Schneider, Fort Madison 800m

Ya'Mia Ailes-Primes, Keokuk 200m Hurdles

---------------------

Class B Girls

1) Mediapolis, 140

2) Central Lee 110

8) Illini West 24

=============

High School Baseball

MACOMB 4

CENTRAL 12

Lane Marlow: 3x4, HR (2nd Pitch of the Game) 2 RBI

-----------------

PITTSFIELD 12

SOUTHEASTERN 5

Korbyn Personett: 4x4, 5 RBI

-------------------

MONROSE 3

ILLINI WEST 2

Kennedy Gooding: HR

------------------

GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY 3

BROWN COUNTY 6

Tanner Sussenbach: 2x3, 3 RBI

--------------------

WEST HANCOCK 10

UNITY 0

D'art Todd: 5 IP, 3 K, 2 H

Will Fox: 4 RBI

----------------------

BEARDSTOWN 5

R/I 8

11 Innings

---------------------

BRASHEAR 0

CANTON 14

Drake Serbin: Grand Slam, CG VIctory

--------------------

HANNIBAL 8

KIRKSVILLE 4

Scot Roberts: 2 RBI

-------------------

SCOTLAND CO. 17

NORTH SHELBY 0

Justin McKee: 3 Hitter

-------------------

PALMYRA 5

CLARK COUNTY 3

Panthers hand Indians their first loss of the year

-----------------

VAN-FAR 5

ELSBERRY 6

------------------

CLOPTON 1

ELSBERRY 9

==============

High School Softball

MONROSE 0

ILLINI WEST 15

Baylee Clampitt: 3 RBI

------------------

GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY 8

BROWN COUNTY 1

Jordan Brite: Win

----------------------

FARMINGTON 7

BEARDSTOWN 6

10 Innings

-----------------------

MACOMB 0

CENTRAL 9

Jaycee Nall: 19 K

-----------------------

QUINCY HIGH 12

PAYSON SEYMOUR 2

Hannah Fuglaar: 2x3, HR

--------------------

UNITY 15

R/I 1

Addi Miller: 3 Run HR

--------------------

ROUTT 7

LIBERTY 4

Eagles and Rockets split a twinbill

============

Boys High School Soccer

IMS 4

HTC 1

Adam Ranuenbuehler: Goal

===============

Girls High School Soccer

KEOKUK 4

WEST LIBERTY 2

Goals by Tackes, Northup, Counts, and Johnston

--------------------

HELIAS 6

HANNIBAL 0

=============

Boys High School Golf

Moberly Invitational

1) BOONVILLE 345

2) HANNINBAL 345*

(Lost Scorecard Playoff on 3rd Tiebreaker)

Trevor Watson, Hannibal (74)

--------------------

Lee County Tournament

1) CENTRAL LEE, 326

2) KEOKUK , 351

3) HTC, 367

4) FORT MADISON, 387

Medalist: Jake Fraise, Central Lee (75)

---------------------

PALMYRA 148

SOUTH SHELBY 243

Noah Wilson 35

Lane Hammond 37

Laithan Sublette, 36

Trending