68
      Sunday
      86 / 67
      Monday
      89 / 71
      Tuesday
      91 / 70

      He's Shoot...He Scores (IHSA Boys Regional Golf Highlights)

      IHSA GOLF REGIONAL HIGHLIGHTS FROM OCTOBER 8TH

      1A West Hancock Regional

      1) WINCHESTER 359

      2) PITTSFIELD 362

      3) CENTRLA 403

      All three teams advance to Havana Sectional on Saturday

      Medalist: Payton Gordley, Freshman, Pittsfield 80

      Advancing individuals

      Ben Hooker (Sr.) Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 86 Will Klusmeyer (Sr.) Mendon (Unity) 87 Kyle kesinger (Sr.) Carrollton 90 Ben Shafer (Fr.) Hamilton 94 Nick Robinson (So.) Carrollton 94 Drew Burwinkel (So.) Payson (Seymour) 95 Austen Totsch (Jr.) Carthage (Illini West) 98 Connor O'Neil (Fr.) Liberty 98 Wyatt Logsdon (So.) Concord (Triopia) 98 Dirk Winkelman (Sr.) Concord (Triopia) 98

      Advancing teams Winchester Hunter Bettis (Sr.) 81 Jordan Mcmillen (Sr.) 88 Zach Anslyn (Sr.) 90 Caleb Burk (Sr.) 100 Chase Burk (Fr.) 107 Devon Long (Sr.) 115 Pittsfield Payton Gordley (Fr.) 80 Jonah Meleski (Jr.) 86 Peter Greening (Jr.) 95 Rowly Filbert (Jr.) 101 Jacob Jenkins (So.) 105 Nathan Smith (So.) 127 Camp Point (Central) Taylor Heimann (Jr.) 90 Jordan Cook (Jr.) 95 Spencer Collins (Jr.) 99 Aaron DeRousse (Sr.) 119 John Aden (Sr.) 127 Eli Gronewold (So.)

      133

      -----------------------------

      2A GALESBURG REGIONAL

      Team results

      1 Galesburg (H.S.) 305 2 Quincy (Notre Dame) 313 3 Dunlap 315 4 Bartonville (Limestone) 322 5 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 329 6 Geneseo 335 7 Macomb 340 8 Rock Island (Alleman) 355 9 Canton

      425

      Raiders advance to Metamore Sectional on Monday

      Medalist

      Jackson Wetherbee (Jr.) Galesburg (H.S.) 70 Advancing individuals

      Dan Bredernitz (Sr.) Bartonville (Limestone) 72 Michael Greenan (Jr.) Bartonville (Limestone) 79 Billy Converse (Sr.) Geneseo 80 Graham Conrad (Jr.) Macomb 81 Sam Gillen (So.) Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 81 Josh Weber (Jr.) Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 81 Eric Dellett (Jr.) Geneseo 82 Josh Titus (Sr.) Rock Island (Alleman) 82 Colton Neal (Jr.) Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 82 Carter Leroy (Fr.) Bartonville (Limestone) 83 Quincy (Notre Dame)

      Drew Eaton (So.) 75 Adam Hutson (Jr.) 79 Jake Kroencke (Jr.) 79 Cale Burgtorf (Jr.) 80 William Eversman (So.) 82 Devin Hobbs (Sr.)

      83

      --------------------------

      3A QUINCY REGIONAL

      Team results

      1 Quincy (Sr.) 296 2 Edwardsville (H.S.) 309 3 Belleville (West) 315 4 Alton (Sr.) 328 5 O'Fallon (H.S.) 329 6 Belleville (East) 352 7 Collinsville 354 8 Granite City 366

      Blue Devils advance to Pekin Sectional

      Quincy (Sr.)

      Zach Burry (Sr.) 72 Andrew Eilers (Sr.) 78 Zach Kuhlman-Pfeiffer (Sr.) 77 Kolbe Rodemich (Jr.) 78 Zach Smith (Sr.) 76 Alec Shoot (Sr.) 71