69
      Sunday
      86 / 67
      Monday
      89 / 71
      Tuesday
      91 / 70

      Get Carter (Local Scoreboard for December 30th)

      LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR DECEMBER 30TH

      Boys High School Basketball

      MVIT

      Championship Game

      PAYSON SEYMOUR 71

      UNITY 47

      Cody Hildebrand: 26 pts, named Tournament MVP

      Carter Epperson: 14 pts

      Alex Blickhan: 17 pts

      3rd Place Game

      LIBERTY 53

      SOUTHEASTERN 39

      Michael Blewett: 21 pts

      Shea Flesner: 25 pts (6 Three Pointers)

      Consolation Championship:

      BPC 36

      WEST PRAIRIE 64

      All Tournament Team

      Michael Blewitt LibertyLance Buhlig PaysonLane Davis UnityShea Flesner SoutheasternCody Hildebrand PaysonGage Klitz PaysonWill Klusmeyer UnityMichael Mast LibertyNate Serban BushnellWinston Smith SoutheasternPlayer of Tournament Cody Hildebrand

      ------------

      Carrollton Tournament

      GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY 94

      CARROLLTON 90 (OT)

      Tornados clinch Tournament Title

      Jordan DeHart: Game Tying 3 as the Regulation Buzzer went off

      CALHOUN 72

      BEARDSTOWN 48

      ------------------

      Girls High School Basketball

      Beardstown Lady Tiger Classic

      Championship Game

      ILLINI WEST 44

      SOUTH FULTON 28

      Michaela Gronewold: 16 pts

      Chargers win despite being held to just one point in the 3rd Quarter

      5th Place Game

      WEST CENTRAL 52

      PLAINS 45

      Abby Lashmett: 19 pts

      Cougars rally from early 16-2 deficit to win

      Consolation Championship

      WEST HANCOCK 53

      A-TOWN 55

      Other LTC Action

      UNITY 39

      TRIOPIA 28

      Kaylee Kuhn: 18 pts

      BROWN COUNTY 46

      FARMINGTON 40

      Emily Kitchell: 14 pts

      LIBERTY 51

      BEARDSTOWN 35

      Ashley Lefinghouse: 15 pts

      All Tournament Team:

      Abby Lashmett - West Central

      Vanessa Markert - Brown County

      Sydney McClintock - Illini Bluffs

      Emily Yakel - Pleasant Plains

      Sydnee LeGrande - Lewistown

      Cloe Churchill - Canton

      Katie Boyce - Havana

      Sommer Burgard - South Fulton

      Kylie Crouse - South Fulton

      Kaity Perry - South Fulton

      Michaela Gronewald - Illini West

      Graci Bastert - Illini West

      Terry Kennedy Award - Graci Bastert