MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

FULTRON In Full Effect (LOCAL Scoreboard January 24th)


Kyle "FULTRON" Fulton drains buzzer beater to beat Highland for 3rd place at the Tony Lenzini Invitational. Michael Blewett does Micheal Blewett things and drops 31 on Griggsville-Perry. Wayde Smith becomes a member of the 1,000 point club.

LOCAL Scoreboard for January 24th


IHSA Boys Basketball

Quincy High 46

Alleman 42

Blue Devils 4th straight win

Zach Burry: 14 pts, 5 rbs, 4 steals

Connor Mellon: 10 rbs

Illini West 56

Macomb 54

Nolan Ard: 20 pts

Monmouth-Roseville 66

West Hancock 27

Liberty 55

Griggsville-Perry 51

Michael Blewett 31 points

Lucas King: 11 pts

Taylorville 49

QND 42

Riley Walz: 14 pts

Central 55

Unity 52

Cole Phillips 23 points

Taylor Heimann: 11 pts

Alex Blickhan: 14 pts

R/I 41

North Fulton 38

Austin Jones: 14 pts

2)Payson Seymour 69

New Berlin 43

Cody Hildebrand: 34 pts

North Greene 57

Brown County 38

Braxton Phelps: 8 pts

Colin Clinging: 8 pts

Jerseyville 60

Pittsfield 42

Wayde Smith 26 points (Over 1,000 points on career)

Quincy Home School 59

Pathway 35

Jordan Hickman 16 poitns

------


IHSAA Boys Basketball

Mt Pleasant 54

Keokuk 60

Brandt Ames: 14 pts

Danville 64

HTC 44

Sam Harmeyer 12 points

BND 73

Central Lee 52

Tyler Hugg 14 points

Xavior Williams 35 points

-------------------


MSHSAA Boys Basketball

Hannibal 81

Marshall 59

Dylan Powell 30 points, 15 rebounds

------------------

Tony Lenzini Invitational Consolation

Monroe City 53

Highland 51

Austin Richmiller 18 points

Grant O'Bryan 18 points

Kyle Fulton: GW Fallaway as time expired

Panthers claim their 12th win, highest single season output in a decade

---------------------

North Shelby Tournament

North Shelby 55

Scotland Co. 42

Lucas Daniel: 15 points

John Arnett: 8 points

--------------------

Macon Tournament Consolation

Macon 65

Mexico 69

Bulldogs claim Macon Tourney Title

Centralia 60

South Shelby 31

Panthers take third place at Macon Tourney

Brookfield 24

Moberly 60

-----


MSHSAA Girls Basketball

North Shelby Tournament

Schuyler Co. 63

Marion County 40

Devon Johnson 10 points

Scotland Co. 49

North Shelby 34

Calesse Bair 12 points

Tony Lenzini Invitational

Mark Twain 76

Canton 42

Kenzie Grossman 23 points

Bowling Green 38

Clark County 33


IGHSAU Girls Basketball

HTC 47

Danville 43

Abby Boeding 13 points

BND 77

Central Lee 60

Keokuk 55

Mt. Pleasant 49

Lakyn Boltz 14 points

Trending

LOADING