MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Downtown Abbey (Local Scoreboard for February 24th)

LOCAL PLAYOFF SCOREBOARD FOR FEBRUARY 24TH

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Illinois Playoffs

Class 3A Normal Sectional Semifinal

QND 54

U-HIGH 30

Lady Raiders improve to 27-3

QND rides a 19-7 third quarter to blow open what was a one point game in the 2nd Half

QND advances to face Rochester in the Sectional Final

---------------------

Class 1A Jacksonville Supersectional

CARROLLTON 40

SOUTH FULTON 38

Lady Hawks punch at ticket to state

-----------------------

Missouri Districts

MSHSAA Class 3-District 7

PALMYRA 64

MONROE CITY 28

Katee Hinkle: 4 triples in the 1st Quarter

Lady Panthers now 24-2 on the season

MACON 48

MARK TWAIN 47

Tigerettes vs Palmyra in Semifinals

Michelle Epperson: 17 pts

BOWLING GREEN 36

CLARK COUNTY 26

------------------------

Class 2-District 5

SOUTH SHELBY 50

SILEX 40

Lady Birds vs Canton in Semifinals

CANTON 37

VAN-FAR 33

Brittany Berhorst: 15 pts

LOUISIANA 62

PARIS 45

CLOPTON 64

WELLSVILLE 28

Lady Hawks vs Louisiana in Semifinals

------------------

Class 2-District 6

KNOX COUNTY 50

WESTRAN 24

Sarah Dooley: 17 pts

Lady Eagles get Scotland/Schuyler winner in Semifinals

-------------------------

Regular Season

MEXICO 58

HANNIBAL 26

--------------------------

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Iowa

IAHSAA Class 3 District 12

FORT MADISON 64

FAIRFIELD 57

Miles Wentzien: 25 pts

Colton Herrick: 16 pts (new career high)

KEOKUK 57

MOUNT PLEASANT 49

Jonny Dahl: 15 pts

Drake Reiter: 10 pts

Chiefs vs Bloodhounds Thursday at Burlington

-----------------------

Illinois

Class 1A Winchester Regional

GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY 69

WESTERN 60

Tornados advance to face Payson Seymour

Kaleb Bradshaw: 24 pts

Izack Hively: 20 pts

Class 1A Unity Regional

SOUTHEASTERN 51

BROWN COUNTY 40

Winston Smith: 22 pts

Shea Flesner: 13 pts

Suns face Unity in Semifinals

Class 1A Abingdon Regional

WEST PRAIRIE 39

ALWOOD 48

Class 2A R/I Regional

PITTSFIELD 44

R/I 29

Korbyn Personett: 14 pts

Reese Ramsey: 11 pts

Saukees advance to face Beardstown Wednesday

----------------------

Missouri

Class 1-District 10

MARION COUNTY 84

BRASHEAR 19

Mustangs face Bevier in Semifinals

NORTH SHELBY 61

MADISON 34

Raiders face La Plata in Semifinals

Class 2-District 4

ELSBERRY 59

BARAT ACADEMY 23

-------------------------

WOMENS COLLEGE BASKETBALL

JOHN WOOD 72

LEWIS AND CLARK 60

Shea O'Brien: 20 pts

-------------------------

IGHSAU Girls Bowling

KEOKUK wins 2nd State Title in 3 years

LACEY DRESDEN, Keokuk -4th Place

LAKYN BOLTZ, Keokuk-10th Place

Trending