88
      Wednesday
      92 / 71
      Thursday
      92 / 71
      Friday
      90 / 72

      District Dandies (Local Scoreboard for May 14th)

      LOCAL SCOREBOARD FOR MAY 14TH

      Illinois Baseball

      CLASS 1A LIBERTY REGIONAL

      Unity 4

      Payson-Seymour 7

      Payson-Seymour vs. Liberty on Wednesday

      Western 0

      Brown County 9

      Brown County vs. Griggsville-Perry on Thursday

      --------

      CLASS 2A NEW BERLIN REGIONAL

      New Berlin 0

      Pittsfield 3

      Pittsfield vs. Rochester on Wednesday

      --------

      CLASS 2A MACOMB REGIONAL

      Rushville-Industry 1

      Illini West 10

      Illini West vs. West Hancock on Wednesday

      Havana 4

      C-SE 14

      C-SE vs. Macomb on Wednesday

      ---------

      OTHER ILLINOIS REGIONALS

      Beardstown 7

      PORTA 3

      Beardstown vs. Williamsville on Wednesday

      West Prairie 6

      Peoria Heights 2

      BPCA 0

      Peoria Christian 21

      South Fulton 2

      Triopia 3

      ---------

      REGULAR SEASON

      West Hancock 2

      Griggsville-Perry 3

      West Hancock vs. Illini West on Wednesday in 2A Macomb Regional

      G-P vs. Brown County on Thursday in 1A Liberty Regional

      -------------------------------

      Illinois Softball

      CLASS 1A REGIONAL

      West Prairie 11

      BPCA 1

      ----------

      CLASS 2A C-SE REGIONAL

      C-SE 9

      Rushville-Industry 2

      C-SE vs. QND on Tuesday

      Pittsfield 4

      Beardstown 15

      Beardstown vs. West Hancock on Wednesday

      ---------

      CLASS 2A CANTON REGIONAL

      Macomb 0

      Canton 11

      --------------------------

      Missouri Baseball

      CLASS 2 DISTRICT 8 SEMIFINALS - Shelbina, MO

      South Shelby 1

      Scotland County 14

      Westran 6

      Schuyler County 11

      Scotland Co. vs. Schuyler Co. on Wednesday

      ---------

      CLASS 2 DISTRICT 7 SEMIFINALS - Monroe City, MO

      Monroe City 6

      Elsberry 2

      Louisiana 7

      Palmyra 6

      Monroe City vs. Louisiana on Wednesday

      --------------------------

      Missouri Boys Golf State Championship

      CLASS 1

      Team Scores After 1st Round

      4. Louisiana, 340

      Individual Scores After 1st Round

      1. Brendan Ross (LOU), 78

      20. Dylan Smith (LOU), 85

      29. Greg Pitzer (LOU), 87

      -------

      CLASS 2

      Team Scores After 1st Round

      8. Palmyra, 351

      Individual Scores After 1st Round

      39. Trevor DeHaan (PAL), 85

      45. Ryan DeHaan (PAL), 86

      --------

      CLASS 3

      Individual Scores After 1st Round

      T-24. Jacob McLerren (Hannibal), 78

      --------------------------

      Iowa Boys Soccer

      Keokuk 4

      Mid-Prairie 1

      -------------------------

      Iowa Girls Soccer

      Fairfield 3

      Keokuk 7