To get the latest information, you may need to click the refresh/reload button on your browser.

Election Results Last Updated: 4/20/2018 1:06pm

Arbela Trustee - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Dennis Giberson (W) 4 50%
Gordon Wiley (W) 4 50%
Baring City Council - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Steve Blodgett (W) 1 100%
Teresa Hunolt (W) 0 0%
Bethel Trustees - 100% of Precincts Reporting
John A. Malcarne Jr. (W) 16 33%
Wallace L. Prince (W) 16 33%
Kathryn L. Lund (W) 17 35%
Canton Alderman - Ward 1 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Patti Mathieson (W) 30 100%
Canton Alderman 1 Yr. - Ward 2 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
George Hausdorf (W) 30 100%
Canton Alderman 2 Yr. - Ward 2 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Daniel Steinbeck (W) 29 78%
Matthew D. Gail 8 22%
Canton Alderman 2 Yr. - Ward 3 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Jeff Janney (W) 28 82%
Daniel Dover 6 18%
Canton Special Road District - Board Member - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Bryan Sherwood 49 37%
Randy Pearl (W) 85 63%
Center Alderman - Ward 1 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Mary L. Jackson 27 39%
M. Shawn Couch (W) 43 61%
Center Alderman - Ward 2 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Cristy L. Browning (W) 58 52%
Sharon D. Lake 54 48%
Center Mayor - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Dennis R. McMillen (W) 105 57%
Aaron N. Jackson 79 43%
Calrence - Prop 1 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes 108 40%
No (W) 162 60%
Clarence Alderman - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Latrelle Walker 79 18%
Dorothy Lanpher (W) 141 32%
Mike Rickerson (W) 221 50%
Clarence Mayor - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Faith A. Roemmelt 48 18%
Wendy Timbrook (W) 217 82%
Clarence Nursing Home District - Board Member - 100% of Precincts Reporting
James F. Kohn 11 11%
Rick Maupin (W) 86 89%
Clark Co. Ambulance District 1 - Board Member - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Steven E. Howell (W) 204 85%
Keane Morrison 35 15%
Clark Co. Ambulance District 4 - Board Member - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Gary E. Whitaker 57 45%
Connie R. Handyside (W) 70 55%
Clark Co. Nursing Home District 2 - Director - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Mike Frazier (W) 43 54%
Mickey Ayer 36 46%
Clark Co. Nursing Home Question - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes 347 49%
No (W) 355 51%
Clark Co. R-I School District - Board Members - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Jason Neal Acklie (W) 557 57%
Charles Francis West (W) 421 43%
Edina - Question - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes (W) 15 63%
No 9 38%
Edina Alderman - Ward 1 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
David V. Bugh 4 36%
Renee' Edwards (W) 5 45%
Weldon Woodward 2 18%
Edina Alderman - Ward 2 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Ryan Mason (W) 3 100%
Edina Alderman - Ward 3 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Rick Yoakum (W) 9 100%
Edina Mayor - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Eric B. Hunolt 5 19%
Steve Peters (W) 21 81%
Ewing Alderman - Ward 1 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Simon R. Thrower Jr. (W) 11 100%
Ewing Alderman - Ward 2 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Andrew Griesbaum (W) 24 100%
Ewing R-4 Fire Protection District - Board Member - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Tom Stark (W) 28 74%
Randy Routt 10 26%
Hannibal City Council - Ward 1 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Trisha O'Cheltree 153 47%
James R. Godert (W) 170 53%
Hannibal City Council - Ward 3 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Melissa Cogdal (W) 89 100%
Hannibal Municipal Judge - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Donald M. Bastian (W) 1,077 100%
Hannibal School District - Board Members - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Ryan Rapp 772 25%
Blane Mundle (W) 819 27%
Brenda Krigbaum 550 18%
Justin Parker (W) 934 30%
Holiday Trustee - 100% of Precincts Reporting
David L. Kirtlink (W) 18 50%
Ronnie L. Bridgeman (W) 18 50%
Hunnewell Alderman - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Aaron Bastian (W) 11 32%
Samuel Murray (W) 15 44%
Terrance Burke 8 24%
Hunnewell Mayor - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Carl Bastian (W) 18 100%
Kahoka Alderman - East Ward - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Orlie Yoder (W) 85 100%
Kahoka Alderman - West Ward - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Larry R. Young (W) 115 100%
Knox City Mayor - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Larry Edwards (W) 0 0%
Knox Co. Prop A - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes (W) 40 93%
No 3 7%
Knox Co. R-1 School District - Board Member - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Stacy Alexander 15 19%
Karen K. Hall (W) 36 46%
Kelly W. Hayes (W) 28 35%
Labelle - Prop 1 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes (W) 37 71%
No 15 29%
Labelle Alderman - North Ward - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Chris Parrish (W) 24 100%
Labelle Alderman - South Ward - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Justin Parrish (W) 12 39%
Beverly J. Roberts (W) 19 61%
Lee Co. - Public Measure A - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes (W) 1,747 59%
No 1,202 41%
Lee. Co. - Public Measure B - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes 701 56%
No (W) 542 44%
Lewis Co. Road District #1 - Prop R - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes (W) 257 72%
No 101 28%
Lewistown Alderman - North Ward - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Kirk Goodwin 6 23%
Jack Huebotter (W) 20 77%
Lewistown Alderman - South Ward - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Aaron V. Lay (W) 30 100%
Lewistown Mayor - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Stephen L. McKenzie (W) 54 100%
Madison Alderman - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Jessica Summers (W) 71 37%
Lorie Cullom 46 24%
Kristine Elsbury (W) 73 38%
Madison C-3 School District - Board Members - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Cassie Gonzales 45 11%
Billy Cullom 67 16%
Jesse E. Hartgrove (W) 110 26%
Nancy Meals 74 18%
Shelly Powell 38 9%
Brian S. Ridgway (W) 83 20%
Madison Special Road District - Question - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes (W) 101 66%
No 52 34%
Marion Co. Public Water Supply Dist. No.1 Director - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Darin Redd 198 47%
Mark Lovelace (W) 221 53%
Marion Co. R- II - Prop KIDS - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes (W) 204 89%
No 25 11%
Marion Co. R-II School District - Board Members - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Judy Stratton (W) 129 30%
Jared T. Stewart (W) 184 42%
Aaron Zook 120 28%
Memphis - Prop 1 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes 95 42%
No (W) 131 58%
Memphis Alderman - East Ward - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Tom Glass (W) 90 100%
Memphis Alderman - West Ward - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Chris Feeney (W) 76 100%
Memphis Marshal - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Bill Holland (W) 175 100%
Memphis Mayor - 100% of Precincts Reporting
William C. Reckenberg (W) 165 100%
Monroe City Marshal - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Tyler Wheeler (W) 444 100%
Monroe City Alderman - Ward 1 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Jeremy Moss (W) 165 86%
Jerry M. Best 26 14%
Monroe City Alderman - Ward 2 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Linda Greening 47 34%
Andrew Colombini 19 14%
Terry W. Tesson 8 6%
Dane Foster (W) 64 46%
Monroe City Alderman - Ward 3 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Melissa A. Hays (W) 67 44%
Ralph J. Lemongelli 66 43%
Todd A. Harsell 19 13%
Monroe City Mayor - 100% of Precincts Reporting
John Long (W) 201 41%
Robert E. Dowel lII 193 40%
Richard L. Daggett 94 19%
Monroe City Special Road District - Board Member - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Tully Tonsor (W) 293 74%
Lucas Lloyd 104 26%
New London Alderman - Ward 1 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Shawn C. McCourt (W) 37 52%
Judith A. Statler 34 48%
New London Alderman - Ward 2 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
K. Allen Ballard (W) 51 100%
New London Mayor - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Kenneth P. O'Malley 36 29%
Misty Jennings 4 3%
Anthony R. Kamrowski 18 14%
Mary Jane White (W) 68 54%
Palmyra - Prop A - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes 206 49%
No (W) 211 51%
Palmyra - Prop B - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes 192 46%
No (W) 228 54%
Palmyra City Council - Ward 1 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Brock C. Fahy 56 33%
Ellen Goodwin (W) 115 67%
Palmyra City Council - Ward 2 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Andrew Salsman (W) 96 100%
Palmyra City Council - Ward 3 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Josh Smith (W) 113 100%
Paris - Alderman Ward 1 East - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Justin Edwards (W) 59 100%
Paris - Alderman Ward 2 West - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Sue Walker 57 45%
Ronnie Fields (W) 69 55%
Paris - Prop 1 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes (W) 135 70%
No 57 30%
Paris Mayor - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Chris Popkes (W) 167 100%
Bethel Trustees - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Quentin T. Ashenfelter (W) 248 32%
Aaron Eckman (W) 302 39%
Lee Wade 168 21%
Clint Youse 65 8%
Perry - Question - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes (W) 127 83%
No 26 17%
Parry Alderman - Ward 1 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Jere Nelson 32 47%
Matt Hawkins (W) 36 53%
Parry Alderman - Ward 2 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Jim McIntire (W) 62 100%
Parry Mayor - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Chad Williams (W) 112 100%
Prop 36 - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes (W) 5,521 74%
No 1,970 26%
R-4 Fire Protection District - Board Member - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Tom Stark (W) 108 79%
Randy Routt 28 21%
Ralls Co. 911 Emer. Services - Eastern Board Mem. - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Tony Smallwood 97 19%
Roger Stout (W) 264 52%
David Ray 144 29%
Ralls Co. 911 Emer. Services - Western Board Mem. - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Richard Adair 229 34%
Denise Goodwin (W) 440 66%
Ralls Co. Ambulance District - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Cathy Whitley (W) 99 74%
Anthony Smallwood 34 26%
Ralls Co. R-II School District - Board Member - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Jason M. Liter (W) 553 43%
Ritchie A. Palmer (W) 380 29%
Sarah L. Boleach 359 28%
Revere Alderman - 100% of Precincts Reporting
James Phillip Engler (W) 10 83%
David Wardlow (W) 2 17%
Revere Mayor - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Dale Clark (W) 9 100%
Rutledge Trustee - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Laveta Comstock 4 8%
Dale Haldeman (W) 10 21%
Garrett Heck 4 8%
Barbara L. Moore (W) 16 33%
Lewis B. Powell (W) 14 29%
Schuyler Co. School District - Board Members - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Jill Moncrief 404 29%
Jennifer L. Pantry (W) 554 40%
Kathy Yearns (W) 444 32%
Schuyler Co. School District Prop K.I.D.S. - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes 373 46%
No (W) 439 54%
Scotland Co. Health Director - District - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Frank Wineinger (W) 56 57%
Nancy Kapfer 42 43%
Scotland Co. Health Director - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Patty Freburg (W) 309 33%
Cindy Justice (W) 279 30%
Robert Parrish 131 14%
Deirdre Wiley (W) 220 23%
Shelbina Alderman - East Ward - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Alan Denham (W) 269 86%
Harvey Skirvin 43 14%
Shelbina Alderman - West Ward - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Chad Wharton (W) 285 100%
Shelbina City Marshall - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Daniel Dovin 262 42%
Jerry Fenton (W) 363 58%
Shelbina Mayor - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Al Dimmitt (W) 580 100%
Shelby Co. R-IV School District - Board Members - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Brian Threlkeld 758 25%
Scott Gough (W) 832 27%
Nathaniel Schoonover (W) 759 25%
Tina Dovin 736 24%
Shelby Co. R-IV Prop K.I.D.S - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes (W) 952 53%
No 843 47%
Shelbyville - Question - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes (W) 47 84%
No 9 16%
Van-Far R-1 School District - Board Members - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Greg Frost 111 7%
Anthony Dameron (W) 512 33%
Joni Barnett (W) 599 39%
Peter G. Nasir 325 21%
Van-Far R-1 School District - Prop A - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Yes (W) 428 50%
No 427 50%
Wayland Alderman - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Sherry Bunker (W) 52 43%
Patricia Golliher (W) 46 38%
Gloria Williams 23 19%
Wyaconda Alderman - East Ward - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Norma Howell (W) 6 100%
Wyaconda Alderman - West Ward - 100% of Precincts Reporting
Tammy Hammond (W) 7 100%