MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Election Results: Pike County, IL

View results here.


Barry Mayor

Shawn Rennecker: 306


Barry Clerk

Shandra Brown: 307


Barry Treasurer

Kay Brown: 303


Barry Alderman Ward A

Scott Harris: 103


Barry Alderman Ward B

C. Bruce Kendall: 88


Barry Alderman Ward C

Marynel E. Corton: 89


Griggsville Mayor

Kent Goewey: 132


Griggsville Clerk

Linda Brawdy: 147


Griggsville Treasurer

Peggy Elledge: 136


Griggsville Alderman Ward 1

Scott Dunham: 42


Griggsville Alderman Ward 2

Steve Kessinger: 34


Griggsville Alderman Ward 3

Jennifer Carven: 60


Pittsfield Mayor

John Hayden: 335


Pittsfield Clerk

Cindy Prentice: 367


Pittsfield Treasurer

Wanda Martin: 350


Pittsfield Alderman Ward 1

Kevin Ketchum: 67


Pittsfield Alderman Ward 2

Robert L. Wood: 82


Pittsfield Alderman Ward 3

Kevin D. Wombles: 72


Pittsfield Alderman Ward 4

Robert W. Wilson: 113


New Canton Mayor

Carla Erke: 76

Marissa Stratton: 7


New Canton Trustee(vote for not more than three)

Aaron Crossman: 67

Hope Wood: 70

John Megehe: 76

Joann Walker: 33


Baylis Village President

Thomas Lewis: 27


Baylis Village Trustee (4-year term)

James R Coleman Sr.: 16


Baylis Village Trustee (2-year term)

Dakota Cohenour: 23


Florence Village Mayor

Nancy Kurpaitis: 7


Florence Village Clerk

Nancy Broaddus: 9


Florence Village Trustee (4-year term)

Tiphani Gregory: 8

Danny Baldwin:8


Florence Village Trustee (2-year term)

Edwin Dietsch: 6

Michael Durbin: 7


Hull Village President (vote for one)

James Beardsley: 87

Brooke Kroencke:63


Hull Village Clerk

Kari Adams: 119


Hull Village Trustee (4-year term) (vote for not more than three)

Rodney Robbins: 107

Pamels Peters: 65

Melissa Smith: 54

Leon Kenady: 100

Pamela Williams: 56


Hull Village Trustee (2-year term) (vote for not more than three)

Larry Moore: 97

Donald Walker: 79

Robert Clary: 103

Richard Guthrie: 63


Milton Village Trustee (4-year term)

Terry Lacey: 53

Michael Fernandes: 23


Kinderhook Village President

Angelina Barnes: 37

John C. Skirvin: 38


Kinderhook Village Trustee (4-year term)

Matthew Barnes: 37

Robert Malone: 36

Barbara Miller: 41

George Malone: 32


New Salem Village President

Walter Shawn Scranton: 24

David L. Ballinger:12


New Salem Village Clerk/Treasurer

Ashley Scranton: 22

Roberta Lynn Ballinger: 11


New Salem Village Trustee (4-year term)

Charles E. Baker: 33


Perry Village President

Jason Bartlett:93


Perry Village Trustee (vote not more than three)

Michael Vose: 85

Mark Dickerson: 81

Tammy Dewitt: 84


Pleasant Hill Village President

James W. Leeds:171


Pleasant Hill Village Trustee (vote not more than three)

Craig Robinson: 140

Kasey Kendall: 158

Carol Hill: 127


Nebo Village President

Kenneth Hubbard:57

Scott Lemons: 16

Robert Jones: 10

Sheldon Howland: 38


Nebo Village Clerk

Tamora Neese: 52

Veronica Toohill: 68


Nebo Village Trustee (vote not more than three)

Wayne Shaw: 54

Thomas Williams: 68

Leigh Crane: 92

Justin Grammer: 54


El Dara Village President

Cecily Edwards:40

Robert Colston: 12


El Dara Village Clerk

Katrina O. Sienger: 41


El Dara Village Treasurer

Bryan Tittsworth: 39

Dove Whitaker:12


El Dara Village Trustee (vote not more than three)

Karen Saxbury: 11

Ted (Rich) Purdum: 37

Karen Grawe: 38

James Durlin: 38

John Whitaker: 13

Harold Colston: 11


Pearl Village President

Timothy Fulmer:26


Pearl Village Clerk

Julia Hatcher: 17


Pearl Village Trustee (vote not more than three)

Danny Guthrie: 17

Denise Hulen: 19

Ethan Sidwell: 21

Ann Beasley: 18

Trent Colvin: 2


Atlas Township Supervisor

Carla Terpstra:63


Atlas Township Clerk

Carrie Terpstra:59


Atlas Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Ron Johnson: 44

Darryl Davis: 48


Atlas Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Lee Ator:65

Roger Brokaw: 54

William Davis: 49

James Martin: 37

Kelly Masters: 34

David L. Smith: 55


Barry Township Supervisor

Steve Young:368


Barry Township Clerk

Lillian B. Bowen:197

Samantha Cuterbaugh: 214


Barry Township Highway Commissioner

Larry Lewton: 162

Troy Bradshaw: 294


Barry Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Roger Woods: 232

Thomas D. Hoyt: 345

Charles Blackorby: 267

Jerry Corton: 151

Christine Morrow: 265

Mike McQuay: 191


Chambersburg Township Supervisor

Nick Groesch:39


Chambersburg Township Clerk

Georgena Morton:38


Chambersburg Township Road Commissioner

David Shoemaker: 43


Chambersburg Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Jeff Browning: 38

Nathan Weise: 21

Jeannie Duesterhaus: 33

Allison Lawson: 38

Jason Morton: 30


Cincinnati Township Supervisor

Dan Lundberg:6


Cincinnati Township Clerk

Kris Lundberg:6


Cincinnati Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Bill Lundberg:6


Cincinnati Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Seth Vincent: 5

Tanya Robbins: 5

Greg Robbins: 5

Dylian Hull: 6


Derry Township Supervisor

Rick Peile:109


Derry Township Clerk

Judi Sutton:101


Derry Township Commissioner

Michael Wayne Scranton: 65

Raymond Schnepf: 67


Derry Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Carolyn S. Carr: 62

Vincent Scranton: 52

Matt Grawe: 104

Warren L Jacobs: 80

Gary Nation: 95


Detroit Township Supervisor

Peggy Guthrie:41


Detroit Township Clerk

Brenda Swartz:42


Detroit Township Highway Commissioner

Jerry D Pennock:41


Detroit Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

William D Christison: 38

Ronald Orr: 39

Tim Orr: 41

Earl Phillips: 43


Flint Township Supervisor

Cleve Curry:11


Flint Township Clerk

Lori A. Meyers:12


Flint Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Jared Hull:12


Flint Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Oscar Turnbull: 12

Wayne A. Bingham: 12

Richard R. Myers: 12

Michele Hobson: 12


Fairmount Township Supervisor

Murray A. Martin:68


Fairmount Township Clerk

Barbara Risley:62


Fairmount Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Adam Fencik: 23

Kevin Risley: 54


Fairmount Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Stephen Fox: 38

Virginia Fox: 29

Matt Deardorf: 35

Kenneth Smith: 45

Marvin Wilke: 68


Griggsville Township Supervisor

Jennifer Snyder:167


Griggsville Township Clerk

Rose Anne Craven:173


Griggsville Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Richard Goetze: 173


Griggsville Township Trustee(vote for not more than four)

Randy Whitaker: 155

Tom Moore: 156

Brenton Dean: 148

Andy Dugan: 152


Hadley Township Supervisor

Nathan Reed:35


Hadley Township Clerk

Selena Jane Armistead: 33


Hadley Township Highway Commissioner(vote for one)

Robert D. Armistead: 32


Hadley Township Trustee(vote for not more than four)

Verne L. Reed: 29

Chris Hamilton: 31

John R. Wilmesher: 24

Eric Oitker: 28

Larry Keim: 18


Hardin Township Supervisor

Anne Rine:37


Hardin Township Clerk

Karen Hooper: 37


Hardin Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Bill Hooper: 39


Hardin Township Trustee(vote for not more than four)

Jeremy Thomas: 36

Donald Houchins: 34

Gene Turnbaugh: 33


Kinderhook Township Supervisor

Chris Lundberg:243


Kinderhook Township Clerk

Dee Meyer: 235


Kinderhook Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Eric Duncan: 57

Paul Kenady: 137

James Beardsley: 97

Paul Gorton: 19


Kinderhook Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Jerry Lundberg: 181

James Reed: 176

Lester Vincent: 155

Joe Peters: 141

Robert Kenady: 156

Roger Nichols: 144


Levee Township Supervisor

Michael Goodson:8


Levee Township Clerk

Maggie Goodson: 8


Levee Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Ted Schwartz: 8


Levee Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Sarah Schwartz: 5

David Clary: 8

Jane Roberts: 6

Don Bruner: 6


Martinsburg Township Supervisor (vote for one)

Richard Dewey: 75

Pam Smithers: 64


Martinsburg Township Clerk (vote for one)

Susan Jones: 72

Tambra Zumwalkt: 64


Martinsburg Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Dana Ferguson: 77

Jody Miller: 13

Mark Henderson: 37

Shane Foster: 14


Martinsburg Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Curt Renoud: 74

Alan Brokaw: 112

Ben Renoud: 59

Steve Lowe: 105

Greg Smithers: 85

Frances Schleiper: 43


Montezuma Township Supervisor (vote for one)

Brent Bauer: 132


Montezuma Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Ben Kearns: 115

Carl Breitweiser: 31


Montezuma Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Jim Graham: 119

Terry Mceuen: 117

Mark Springer: 102

Dan Graham: 108


New Salem Township Supervisor

Tom Leahy: 89


New Salem Township Clerk

Lisa Fish: 90


New Salem Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Jim Lewis: 95


New Salem Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Ted Hartman: 75

John White: 72

Eugene Myers: 78

Harry Gleckler: 75


Pearl Township Supervisor

Julia Hatcher: 36


Pearl Township Clerk

Agnes Fisher: 39


Pearl Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

John A. Pope: 41


Pearl Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Minne Pope: 32

Dennis Brangenberg: 43

Carylin Heavner: 38


Perry Township Supervisor

Kim Mountain: 174


Perry Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Richard W. Goetze Jr: 108

Leslie Lanier: 40

Noah Fencik: 47


Perry Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Ronnie Ham: 139

Evan Deeder: 147

Reginald Liehr: 164

Kenny Dewitt: 160


Pittsfield Township Supervisor (vote for one)

Wendell Hall: 331


Pittsfield Township Clerk (vote for one)

Robert L. Adams: 327


Pittsfield Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Kirby Hobbs: 324


Pittsfield Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Nikki Fish: 277

Charles Seybold: 231

Russell Monroe: 212

Andy Musgrave: 243

Danne Durall: 256


Pleasant Hill Township Supervisor (vote for one)

Larry Skirvin: 261


Pleasant Hill Township Clerk (vote for one)

Donald Peebles: 257


Pleasant Hill Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

John Michael Hill: 117

Matthew D. Neese: 176


Pleasant Hill Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

David L. Benz: 167

Adam J. Carpenter: 174

William R. Graham: 150

John Douglas Cox: 95

Jack Buchanan: 198

David H. Conners: 58

Shawn Carpenter: 141

Larry G. Carroll: 115


Pleasant Vale Township Supervisor (vote for one)

Ralph Garner: 137


Pleasant Vale Township Clerk (vote for one)

Jessica Phillips: 126


Pleasant Vale Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Bill Lynch: 142


Pleasant Vale Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

JR. Charlton: 75

Kathryn Smith: 92

John Toumbs: 56

Charaldine Smith: 67

Allen Crain: 84

Dean Hall: 82

Donna Koeller: 85


Ross Township Supervisor (vote for one)

Chris Alford: 20


Ross Township Clerk (vote for one)

Cindy Yokem: 16


Ross Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

David Hill: 11

David Yokem: 9


Ross Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

Douglas Alford: 20

Steve Hammitt: 19

Charlotte Hill: 18

Dennis Collard: 15


Spring Creek Township Supervisor

Dustin Neese: 92

Precincts Reporting: _____ out of ___ or _____%


Spring Creek Township Highway Commissioner (vote for one)

Marion Daniels: 128


Spring Creek Township Trustee (vote for not more than four)

David Sealock: 107

Jamie Fox: 73


Atlas, Martinsburg, Pleasant Hill, and Ross Township’s Assessor (vote for one)

Shelley Carroll: 464


Newburg and Pittsfield Township’s Assessor (vote for one)

John Grisham: 402


Chambersburg, Fairmount, Flint, Griggsville, New Salem, and Perry Township’s Assessor (vote for one)

Mark Mountain: 550


Griggsville Park District Commissioner (vote for one)

John Clough: 191


North Pike Library District Trustee (6-year term) (vote for no more than four)

Denise Conkright: 385

Linda Kennedy: 328


North Pike Library District Trustee (4-year term) (vote for no more than three)

Linda Meyer: 340

Dawn Sargent: 317


Kinderhook Public Library District Trustee (vote for no more than four)

John “Rick” Dunker: 198

Chris Lundberg: 202

Larry Moore: 189

Dixie Ward: 217


Griggsville-Perry Community Unit School Board District NO. 4 Members of the Board (2-year term) (vote for one)

Jeremy Tate: 412


Griggsville-Perry Community Unit School Board District NO. 4 Members of the Board (4-year term) (vote for no more than four)

Bradley Dehart: 360

Linda Pearson: 408


Meredosia-Chambersburg Community Unit School Board District NO. 11 Members of the Board (4-year term) (vote for two)

Madeline Buhlig: 39

Brian Werries: 38


Pikeland Community Unit School District NO. 10 (vote for a total of three)

Tara Bradshaw: 681

Paul F. Petty: 841

Richard W. Myers: 704

Becky McCartney: 357

Tony Smith: 252


Pleasant Hill Community Unit School District NO. 3 (4-year term) (vote for a total of four)

Steven J. Hammitt: 255

Zachary Loud Orr: 290

Mike Peebles: 261

Christal Crowder: 246


Western Community Unit School District NO. 12 (4-year term) (vote for a total of three)

Lorc Weir: 798

Inky Shover: 761

Brian Nation: 821


Liberty Community Unit School District NO. 2 (4-year term) (vote for a total of three)

Matt Schmidt: _________________

Scott “Joel” Mixer: ____________________

Valerie Neisen: ___________________

Jeanne Krutmeier: ___________________

Rochelle Angela Luaders: __________________

Julia Poulter: ______________________

Tasha L. Voga: ________________________

Suzanne Frey: _____________________


John Wood Community College District No. 539 (6-year term) (vote no more than three)

Larry L. Fischer: 2269

Diane Ary: 1396

Robert Rhea: 101

Orville Jones: 4


Adams, Brown, Cass, Morgan, Pike, and Scott Counties Educational Service Region Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees: (vote for no more than 7)

Gerald Robbins: 1115

Keith R. Lape: 961

R. Van Wilson: 1116

Delbert Scranton: 2437

Drew Carls: 953

Gart K. Brickman: 1092


Pike County Water District No. 1 Trustee: (vote for no more than 4)

John White: 752

Frank Wood: 730

Marvin Reel: 667


Griggsville Proposition (fire protection tax):

Yes: 108

No: 45


Trending